Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWB/Aurangabad to MTJ/Mathura Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 1242.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWB/Aurangabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRAWB113:40+26MTJ209:27+1:0019h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1256 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AWB??00:30+32AJNIArr -14/Dep 1h 15m+0AGC??03:28+1526h 58m2
  T    
1560 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...AWB??00:30+32AJNIArr -14/Dep +381h 35m+52MTJ??06:07+3729h 37m3
  T    
1614 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...AWB??01:22+1:15BPLArr +14/Dep +4145m+27MTJ??01:12+1:1923h 50m42
S      
1255 kmCheetah*^~-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...AWB??03:50+1:04MMRArr +1/Dep +393h 25m+38MTJ??04:00+4624h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...AWB??03:50+1:04MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 45m+13MTJ??04:53+2425h 3m-11
  T   S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+27MMRArr -1/Dep +392h 55m+40MTJ??04:00+4623h 0m9
 M    S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+52MMRArr +23/Dep +392h 55m+16MTJ??04:00+4623h 0m-5
S T T  
1255 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+32MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31MTJ??04:00+4623h 0m2
   W   
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...AWB??05:00+27MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15MTJ??04:53+2423h 53m-10
      S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...AWB??05:00+52MMRArr +23/Dep +144h 15m-9MTJ??04:53+2423h 53m-24
  T    
1255 kmDinesh Gada-
1054
Σ Aurangabad-Delhi H...AWB??06:00+3MMRArr -5/Dep +392h 30m+44MTJ??04:00+4622h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHussain*^~-
1058
Σ Aurangabad-Bareill...AWB??06:00+3NKArr +9/Dep +82h 35m-1RKM??07:34+1525h 34m18
 M     
1353 kmHussain*^~-
17745
--
Σ Aurangabad MMR Kal...AWB??06:00+3MMRArr -5/Dep +143h 50m+19MTJ??04:53+2422h 53m6
  T   S
1257 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AWB??06:30+23MMRArr +6/Dep +391h 35m+33MTJ??04:00+4621h 30m10
      S
1257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...AWB??08:20+2:04MMRArr +3:13/Dep +1645m-2:57RKM??07:34+1523h 14m-14
 M     
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...AWB??10:10+41MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0MTJ??07:35+3121h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...AWB??14:35+30MMRArr +4/Dep +1:0350m+59MTJ??11:05+1:0720h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...AWB??14:35+30DRArr +3/Dep +32h 37m+0MTJ??02:20+1535h 45m62
SMTWTFS
1592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...AWB??19:10+36MMRArr +1:11/Dep +2325m-48MTJ??18:00+1:2122h 50m-42
SMTWTFS
1255 kmAbhishek Rai-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...AWB??21:35+42DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1MTJ??02:00+2128h 25m-9
S  WT S
1592 kmHussain*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...AWB??23:25+28MMRArr +11/Dep +372h 25m+26MTJ??01:12+1:1925h 47m36
SMTWTFS
1257 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...AWB??23:25+28DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35MTJ??07:45+632h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...AWB??23:25+28DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37MTJ??02:00+2126h 35m-4
S  WT S
1592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...AWB??23:45+44NGPArr +11/Dep +284h 0m+17MTJ??11:12+4135h 27m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.