Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWB/Aurangabad to MTJ/Mathura Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 1220.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWB/Aurangabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRAWB113:40+21MTJ209:27+1:2719h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...AWB??00:30+32AJNIArr +13/Dep +241h 35m+11MTJ??06:07+4329h 37m3
  T    
1614 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...AWB??01:22+56BPLArr +8/Dep +4145m+33MTJ??01:12+1:3723h 50m42
S      
1255 kmCheetah*^~-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...AWB??03:50+45MMRArr -13/Dep +283h 25m+41MTJ??04:00+1:0724h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...AWB??03:50+45MMRArr -13/Dep +134h 45m+26MTJ??04:53+4725h 3m-11
  T   S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+20MMRArr -1/Dep +282h 55m+29MTJ??04:00+1:0723h 0m9
 M    S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+37MMRArr +8/Dep +282h 55m+20MTJ??04:00+1:0723h 0m-5
S T T  
1256 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+20MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30MTJ??04:00+1:0723h 0m2
   W   
1258 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...AWB??05:00+20MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14MTJ??04:53+4723h 53m-10
      S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...AWB??05:00+37MMRArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5MTJ??04:53+4723h 53m-24
  T    
1256 kmDinesh Gada-
1054
Σ Aurangabad-Delhi H...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -7/Dep +282h 30m+35MTJ??04:00+1:0722h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHussain*^~-
17745
--
Σ Aurangabad MMR Kal...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -7/Dep +133h 50m+20MTJ??04:53+4722h 53m6
  T   S
1257 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AWB??06:30+7MMRArr -5/Dep +281h 35m+33MTJ??04:00+1:0721h 30m10
      S
1258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...AWB??10:10+21MMRArr +2/Dep +451h 35m+43MTJ??07:35+5721h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...AWB??14:35+21MMRArr -4/Dep +5450m+58MTJ??11:02+1:1220h 27m39
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...AWB??14:35+21DRArr +0/Dep +22h 37m+2MTJ??02:20+1535h 45m62
SMTWTFS
1594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...AWB??19:10+31MMRArr +40/Dep +1825m-22MTJ??18:00+1:3122h 50m-42
SMTWTFS
1256 kmAbhishek Rai-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...AWB??21:35+33DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+1728h 25m-9
S  WT S
1594 kmHussain*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...AWB??23:25+17MMRArr -1/Dep +312h 25m+32MTJ??01:12+1:3725h 47m36
SMTWTFS
1257 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...AWB223:25+17DRArr +13/Dep +25h 23m-11MTJ207:45+532h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1603 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...AWB??23:25+17DRArr +13/Dep +01h 18m-13MTJ??02:00+1726h 35m-4
S  WT S
1594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...AWB??23:45+37NGPArr +8/Dep +354h 0m+27MTJ??11:12+1:0735h 27m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site