Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWB/Aurangabad to MTJ/Mathura Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWB/Aurangabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRAWB113:40+20MTJ209:27+1:0519h 47m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1257 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...AWB??00:30+19AJNIArr -10/Dep +251h 35m+35MTJ??06:07+3129h 37m3
  T    
1614 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...AWB??01:22+56BPLArr +3/Dep +4745m+44MTJ??01:12+1:3223h 50m42
S      
1255 kmCheetah*^~-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...AWB??03:50+53MMRArr -7/Dep +253h 25m+32MTJ??04:00+4824h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...AWB??03:50+53MMRArr -7/Dep +134h 45m+20MTJ??04:53+3125h 3m-11
  T   S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+23MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26MTJ??04:00+4823h 0m9
 M    S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+52MMRArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5MTJ??04:00+4823h 0m-5
S T T  
1256 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...AWB??05:00+20MMRArr -3/Dep +252h 55m+28MTJ??04:00+4823h 0m2
   W   
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...AWB??05:00+23MMRArr -1/Dep +134h 15m+14MTJ??04:53+3123h 53m-10
      S
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...AWB??05:00+52MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7MTJ??04:53+3123h 53m-24
  T    
1256 kmDinesh Gada-
1054
Σ Aurangabad-Delhi H...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -6/Dep +252h 30m+31MTJ??04:00+4822h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1257 kmHussain*^~-
17745
--
Σ Aurangabad MMR Kal...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -6/Dep +133h 50m+19MTJ??04:53+3122h 53m6
  T   S
1257 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...AWB??06:30+8MMRArr -2/Dep +251h 35m+27MTJ??04:00+4821h 30m10
      S
1257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...AWB110:10+24MMRArr +2/Dep +471h 35m+45MTJ207:35+5145h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...AWB??14:35+22MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0550m+1:08MTJ??11:02+1:0720h 27m40
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...AWB??14:35+22DRArr +1/Dep +12h 37m+0MTJ??02:20+1235h 45m62
SMTWTFS
1594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...AWB??19:10+31MMRArr +55/Dep +2325m-32MTJ??18:00+1:2222h 50m-42
SMTWTFS
1256 kmAbhishek Rai-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...AWB??21:35+33DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+1828h 25m-9
S  WT S
1594 kmHussain*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...AWB??23:25+18MMRArr +0/Dep +372h 25m+37MTJ??01:12+1:3225h 47m36
SMTWTFS
1257 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...AWB223:25+18DRArr +16/Dep +15h 23m-15MTJ207:45+232h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...AWB??23:25+18DRArr +16/Dep +01h 18m-16MTJ??02:00+1826h 35m-4
S  WT S
1593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...AWB??23:45+39NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29MTJ??11:12+4935h 27m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site