Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Aurangabad/AWB  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Allahabad Junction/ALD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: ALD   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Jalgaon   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

Aurangabad/AWB to Manmad Junction/MMR
23 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR03:15
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR04:20
57542Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:35
Unreserved
MMR*04:50
57516H.S. Nanded-Daund Pa...AWB02:25
IISL
MMR05:10
17064Ajanta Express (PT)AWB03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR*06:55
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17002Secunderabad - Saina...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...AWB06:00
2SCC
MMR07:50
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...AWB08:20
IISL
MMR11:30
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...AWB09:05
IISL3A
MMR12:30
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...AWB09:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR12:30
17688Marathwada ExpressAWB10:10
II2SCC
MMR*13:20
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...AWB12:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:25
12715Sachkhand Express (P...AWB13:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR15:50
17618Tapovan ExpressAWB14:35
II2SCC
MMR16:50
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...AWB19:10
Unreserved
MMR*23:00
11402Nandigram ExpressAWB21:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR00:20
17058Devagiri Express (PT...AWB23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR01:40

Manmad Junction/MMR to Allahabad Junction/ALD
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:1312322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...COI20:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:3512149Pune - Patliputra SF...COI20:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:0013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...COI23:00
IISL3A2A
MMR04:5511093Mahanagari Express (...COI00:12
IISL3A2A
MMR06:1511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ALD08:20
SL
MMR09:4022129Tulsi ExpressALD*08:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4011067Saket Express (PT)ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4012165Ratnagiri SF Express...ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4011067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ALD03:50
IISL3A
MMR11:0515017Kashi ExpressALD08:20
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1512336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...COI08:13
IISL3A2A
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ALD01:00
IISL3A
MMR15:5012546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...COI09:15
Unreserved
MMR15:5015548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...COI09:15
Unreserved
MMR16:3011065Pawan Express (PT)ALD10:40
IISL3A2A
MMR16:3011061Pawan Express (PT)ALD10:40
IISL3A2A
MMR16:5011071Kamayani ExpressALD15:30
IISL3A2A
MMR20:1518610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5522131Gyan Ganga ExpressALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511033Gyan Ganga Express (...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A


31 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Jalgaon   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??03:50+39MMRArr -10/Dep +152h 45m+25ALD??03:50+5224h 0m-6
 M  TF 
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...AWB??03:50+39MMRArr -10/Dep +324h 10m+42ALD??08:20+1:0128h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1214 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ╬úSecunderabad--All...AWB??03:50+39MMRArr -10/Dep +192h 45m+29ALD??08:50+1:3929h 0m8
S T    
1377 kmAjanta Express-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+10MMRArr -1/Dep +323h 40m+33ALD??08:20+1:0127h 20m21
   W   
1215 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+14MMRArr -2/Dep +152h 15m+17ALD??03:50+5222h 50m-20
    T  
1215 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+25MMRArr /Dep +152h 15m+0ALD??03:50+5222h 50m-6
 M     
1215 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...AWB??05:00+14MMRArr -2/Dep +323h 40m+34ALD??08:20+1:0127h 20m14
S T T  
1215 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...AWB??05:00+25MMRArr /Dep +323h 40m+0ALD??08:20+1:0127h 20m28
 M    S
1215 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...AWB??05:00+14MMRArr -2/Dep +384h 50m+40COI??05:57+4224h 57m-17
S T T  
1207 kmDinesh Gada-
1048
Σ Aurangabad-Raebare...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -3/Dep +291h 50m+32ALD??03:50+4621h 50m15
   W  S
1215 kmHussain*^~-
1050
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -3/Dep +151h 50m+18ALD??03:50+5221h 50m10
 M  TF 
1215 kmHussain*^~-
1051
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -3/Dep +191h 50m+22ALD??08:50+1:3926h 50m24
S T    
1378 kmHussain*^~-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AWB??06:30+11MMRArr +16/Dep +2955m+13ALD??03:50+4621h 20m0
      S
1215 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB??06:30+11MMRArr +16/Dep +322h 20m+16ALD??08:20+1:0125h 50m29
      S
1215 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...AWB??07:35+30MMRArr /Dep +292h 0m+0COI??05:57+2722h 22m-4
     F 
1207 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19609
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB113:40+1:42MMRArr /Dep +196h 5m+0ALD715:50+4174h 10m7
  T    
2950 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...AWB??21:35+21MMRArr /Dep +2:211h 53m+0COI??20:05+2:3022h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1207 kmDinesh Gada-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr +2/Dep 3h 15m+0COI??00:12+1:3224h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1206 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr +2/Dep +311h 20m+29COI??23:00+4123h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1206 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site