Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Aurangabad/AWB  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Jhansi  

Aurangabad/AWB to Manmad Junction/MMR
23 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR03:15
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR04:20
57542Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:35
Unreserved
MMR*04:50
57516H.S. Nanded-Daund Pa...AWB02:25
IISL
MMR05:10
17064Ajanta Express (PT)AWB03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR*06:55
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17002Secunderabad - Saina...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...AWB06:00
2SCC
MMR07:50
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...AWB08:20
IISL
MMR11:30
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...AWB09:05
IISL3A
MMR12:30
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...AWB09:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR12:30
17688Marathwada ExpressAWB10:10
II2SCC
MMR*13:20
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...AWB12:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:25
12715Sachkhand Express (P...AWB13:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR15:50
17618Tapovan ExpressAWB14:35
II2SCC
MMR16:50
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...AWB19:10
Unreserved
MMR*23:00
11402Nandigram ExpressAWB21:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR00:20
17058Devagiri Express (PT...AWB23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR01:40

Manmad Junction/MMR to Varanasi Junction/BSB
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:1312322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:3512149Pune - Patliputra SF...MGS00:30
IISL3A2A
MMR03:0013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:55
IISL3A2A
MMR04:0012141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...MGS00:40
IISL3A2A1A
MMR04:5511093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
MMR06:1511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB12:40
SL
MMR09:4012165Ratnagiri SF Express...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
MMR11:0515017Kashi ExpressBSB12:40
IISL3A2A
MMR11:2012741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:10
IISL3A2A
MMR11:5512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:10
3A2A1A
MMR12:1512336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
MMR15:5012362Mumbai CST - Asansol...MGS12:15
IISL3A2A
MMR15:5012546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:15
Unreserved
MMR15:5015548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:15
Unreserved
MMR16:3011065Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
MMR16:3011061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
MMR16:5011071Kamayani ExpressBSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
MMR20:1518610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511033Gyan Ganga Express (...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A


28 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??03:50+39MMRArr -10/Dep +162h 45m+26BSB??07:05+1:5427h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1348 kmAbhishek Rai-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...AWB??03:50+39MMRArr -10/Dep +334h 10m+43BSB??12:40+2:0132h 50m42
SMTWTFS
1348 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+10MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33BSB??12:40+2:0131h 40m35
   W   
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+16MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17BSB??07:05+1:5426h 5m-17
    T  
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+29MMRArr +11/Dep +162h 15m+5BSB??07:05+1:5426h 5m-3
 M     
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...AWB??05:00+16MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34BSB??12:40+2:0131h 40m28
S T T  
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...AWB??05:00+29MMRArr +11/Dep +333h 40m+22BSB??12:40+2:0131h 40m42
 M    S
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...AWB??05:00+16MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40MGS??08:55+1:2027h 55m-15
S T T  
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
1050
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB??06:00+3MMRArr -2/Dep +161h 50m+18BSB??07:05+1:5425h 5m13
 M  TF 
1349 kmHussain*^~-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB??06:30+11MMRArr +15/Dep +332h 20m+18BSB??12:40+2:0130h 10m43
      S
1349 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...AWB??07:35+32MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25MGS??08:55+1:2125h 20m-2
     F 
1351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19609
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB113:40+1:46MMRArr +1:53/Dep +486h 5m-1:05BSB119:45+1:5178h 5m8
  T    
3075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...AWB??21:35+21MMRArr +4/Dep +2:261h 53m+2:22MGS??23:15+3:3125h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr +3/Dep +1:363h 15m+1:33BSB??04:40+2:0129h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr +3/Dep +311h 20m+28MGS??03:55+1:4128h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site