Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Aurangabad/AWB  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Jhansi  

Aurangabad/AWB to Manmad Junction/MMR
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR03:15
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR04:20
57542Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:35
Unreserved
MMR*04:50
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...AWB01:35
IISL3A
MMR04:20
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB02:25
IISL
MMR05:10
17064Ajanta Express (PT)AWB03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR*06:55
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17002Secunderabad - Saina...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...AWB06:00
2SCC
MMR07:50
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...AWB08:20
IISL
MMR11:30
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...AWB09:05
IISL3A
MMR12:30
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...AWB09:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR12:30
17688Marathwada ExpressAWB10:10
II2SCC
MMR*13:20
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...AWB12:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:25
12715Sachkhand Express (P...AWB13:40
IISL
3A2A
MMR15:50
17618Tapovan ExpressAWB14:35
II2SCC
MMR16:50
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...AWB19:10
Unreserved
MMR*23:00
11402Nandigram ExpressAWB21:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR00:20
17058Devagiri Express (PT...AWB23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR01:40

Manmad Junction/MMR to Varanasi Junction/BSB
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:1312322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:3512149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MGS00:30
IISL3A2A
MMR03:0013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:55
IISL3A2A
MMR04:0012141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...MGS00:40
IISL3A2A1A
MMR04:5511093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
MMR06:1511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB12:40
SL
MMR09:4012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
MMR11:0515017Kashi ExpressBSB12:40
IISL3A2A
MMR11:2012741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:10
IISL3A2A
MMR11:5512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:10
3A2A1A
MMR12:1512336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
MMR15:5012362Mumbai CST - Asansol...MGS12:15
IISL3A2A
MMR15:5012546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:15
Unreserved
MMR15:5015548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:15
Unreserved
MMR16:3011061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
MMR16:5011071Kamayani ExpressBSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
MMR17:2502149Pune – Patna One Way...MGS14:55
IISL3A2A
MMR20:1518610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511033Gyan Ganga Express (...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A


27 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??03:50+38MMRArr -14/Dep +182h 45m+32BSB??07:05+1:0327h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1350 kmAbhishek Rai-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...AWB??03:50+38MMRArr -14/Dep +214h 10m+35BSB??12:40+1:0032h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+19MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21BSB??12:40+1:0031h 40m35
   W   
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+22MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19BSB??07:05+1:0326h 5m-16
    T  
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+14MMRArr +0/Dep +182h 15m+18BSB??07:05+1:0326h 5m-2
 M     
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...AWB??05:00+22MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22BSB??12:40+1:0031h 40m28
S T T  
1349 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...AWB??05:00+14MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21BSB??12:40+1:0031h 40m42
 M    S
1350 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...AWB??05:00+22MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37MGS??08:55+2127h 55m-15
S T T  
1351 kmDinesh Gada-
1050
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB??06:00+2MMRArr -7/Dep +181h 50m+25BSB??07:05+1:0325h 5m14
 M  TF 
1350 kmHussain*^~-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB??06:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +212h 20m+15BSB??12:40+1:0030h 10m43
      S
1351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...AWB??07:35+44MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18MGS??08:55+225h 20m-2
     F 
1353 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19609
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB??13:40+32MMRArr +11/Dep +466h 5m+35BSB??19:45+2:4930h 5m8
    T  
1340 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...AWB??21:35+31MMRArr +3/Dep +1:091h 53m+1:06MGS??23:15+2:4125h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1353 kmDinesh Gada-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr +0/Dep +373h 15m+37BSB??04:40+5129h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1365 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr +0/Dep +351h 20m+35MGS??03:55+1:0928h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1352 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site