Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AVD/Avadi ▼
×
NEC/Nemilicherry Hal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AVD/Avadi to NEC/Nemilicherry Halt
32 Trains / 0 ΣChains

31 EMU - Chennai Trains 1 MEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEC⇒AVD   Filters   Dep: AVD   Arr: NEC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

1 Long-Distance Trains between AVD/Avadi and NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRAVD023:25+5NEC??23:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr




31 Local/EMU Trains between AVD/Avadi and NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD000:23-NEC000:32-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43201Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD004:20+7NEC??04:29-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43847Avadi Tiruttani EMUChnSRAVD*006:25+0NEC??06:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43703Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD007:01+20NEC007:10-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43761Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD007:06+9NEC007:15-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43831Avadi Tiruvallur EMUChnSRAVD*007:15+0NEC007:24-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43861Ennore - Tiruvallur ...ChnSRAVD007:38+17NEC007:47-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43407Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD009:00+7NEC??09:09-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD009:50+8NEC??09:59-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD009:55+3NEC??10:04-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD010:17+3NEC??10:26-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD010:25+5NEC??10:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43763Velachery Tiruvallur...ChnSRAVD010:36-NEC010:45-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43221Chennai Central (Moo...ChnSRAVD012:10+3NEC??12:19-0h 9m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km87 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRAVD012:56+13NEC013:05-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43765Velachery Tiruvallur...ChnSRAVD013:51+12NEC014:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD013:51+4NEC014:00-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRAVD014:23+2NEC??14:34-0h 11m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km71 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD014:50+6NEC??14:59-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRAVD015:05+5NEC??15:14-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRAVD015:11+10NEC??15:22-0h 11m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km33 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD015:15+3NEC??15:24-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD015:40+3NEC??15:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43767Velachery Tiruvallur...ChnSRAVD016:16+12NEC016:25-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD016:16+1NEC016:25-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD??16:25+5NEC??16:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43841Avadi - Arakkonam EM...ChnSRAVD*016:40+5NEC016:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD018:26+9NEC018:34-0h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km46 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRAVD018:51-NEC019:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43933Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRAVD018:51+15NEC019:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD019:58+9NEC020:07-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site