Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AZ/Azimganj Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Azimganj Junction/AZ  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒AZ   Filters   Dep: AZ   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah  

Azimganj Junction/AZ to Howrah Junction/HWH
30 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15960Kamrup Express (PT)AZ00:48
II
HWH*05:45
13164Hate Bazare ExpressAZ01:32
IISL
3A2A
SDAH*07:15
13064Balurghat - Howrah B...AZ02:04
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:15
15722Paharia Express (PT)AZ02:57
IISL3A
1A
HWH07:20
15712Katihar - Howrah Wee...AZ02:57
IISL
3A2A
HWH*07:20
05245New Jalpaiguri - Kol...AZ02:57
IISL3A
2A1A
KOAA*07:45
53174Lalgola-Sealdah Pass...JJG04:40
Unreserved
SDAH*09:57
13104Bhagirathi ExpressJJG06:03
II2SCC
SDAH*10:25
13118Dhano Dhanye ExpressJJG06:53
II2SCC
KOAA*11:20
53176Lalgola - Sealdah Pa...JJG07:24
Unreserved
SDAH*12:37
13028Azimganj - Howrah Ka...AZ*07:50
IISL
HWH*13:55
63106Lalgola - Sealdah ME...JJG08:07
Unreserved
SDAH*12:45
13466Malda Town - Howrah ...AZ08:25
II2SCC
HWH*12:50
53178Lalgola Sealdah Pass...JJG09:31
II2S
SDAH*15:15
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...AZ10:23
3A
KOAA*15:00
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...AZ10:23
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*15:00
63104Lalgola - Sealdah ME...JJG11:34
Unreserved
SDAH*16:15
73152Jangipur Road - Seal...AZ14:25
Unreserved
SDAH*20:20
53180Lalgola - Kolkata Pa...JJG14:45
Unreserved
KOAA*20:20
13018Ganadevta ExpressAZ*15:40
II2SCC
HWH*21:45
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...AZ16:05
IISL
3A2A
HWH22:30
13114Hazarduari ExpressJJG16:36
II2SCC
KOAA*21:25
31882Lalgola - Sealdah EM...JJG17:23
Unreserved
SDAH*22:55
31884Lalgola - Sealdah EM...JJG18:18
Unreserved
SDAH*23:25
53002Azimganj - Howrah Pa...AZ*21:00
Unreserved
HWH*03:50
53004Malda Town - Howrah ...AZ21:35
IISL
HWH*04:30
53172Lalgola - Sealdah Pa...JJG22:33
IISL
SDAH*04:30
23142Teesta - Torsa Link(...AZ23:12
IISL
SDAH*04:35
13142Teesta - Torsa Expre...AZ23:21
IISL
3A2A
SDAH*04:35
13146Radhikapur - Kolkata...AZ23:55
IISL
3A2A
KOAA*05:35

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
SLCC3A2A


2 ΣChains between AZ/Azimganj Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...AZ??07:50+3HWHArr +14/Dep +1555m+1MAS??17:00+3733h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...AZ??08:25+19HWHArr +5/Dep +152h 0m+10MAS??17:00+3732h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1879 kmNasir*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site