Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BV/Babhnan to DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
23 Trains / 6 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DSS⇒BV   Filters   Dep: BV   Arr: DSS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BV/Babhnan and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBST301:50+4:41BCA010:29+6:238h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 374 km43 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRMUR103:26+4:09SPJ413:45+5:4410h 19m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km45 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBST305:00+4:07SPJ417:55+4:5612h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 490 km38 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMUR205:24+5:52SPJ016:21+5:4710h 57m9
    T  
Unreserved
 469 km43 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBST306:15+6:47BJU??15:35+5:039h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km42 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBST307:35+4:41DSS216:20+5:108h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 432 km49 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRBST007:45-SPJ017:30-9h 45m6
   W  S
3A2A
 409 km42 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBV209:40+5:55SPJ021:05+4:3011h 25m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 440 km38 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBST310:40+2:19DSS222:00+3:3711h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 432 km38 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRMUR112:26+7:17BJU422:15+7:569h 49m5
      S
IISL3A
GNWL451 km46 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMUR112:26+3:51SPJ423:05+5:2510h 39m10
     F 
Unreserved
 486 km46 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMUR212:51+4:46SPJ021:50+6:378h 59m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km52 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBST0314:20+6:58SPJ301:10+4:5310h 50m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 425 km39 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERMUR416:00+2:29SPJ4,504:45+4:0312h 45m12
   W   
IISL3A
 535 km42 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBST316:00+1:25SPJ000:40+3:248h 40m8
  T    
Unreserved
 409 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRMUR018:20+2:08SPJ004:05+4:089h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km48 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBST219:05+4:29SPJ004:30+4:249h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km45 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBST219:05+5:28SPJ5,604:05+7:059h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km45 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRBST319:05+3:12BJU405:35+3:3210h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km37 km/hr
15204Lucknow - Barauni Ex...ExpECRBV219:24+1:02DSS207:00+2:2711h 36m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 463 km40 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMUR121:06+3:27DSS208:05+4:0710h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 493 km45 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRBST022:30-SPJ007:30-9h 0m6
 M  T  
3A2A
RLWL409 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRBV223:40+5:56DSS212:05+6:2312h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 463 km37 km/hr


6 ΣChains between BV/Babhnan and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...BST??06:40+5:22GKPArr +5:17/Dep +321h 45m-4:45SPJ??18:15+3:3711h 35m5
    T  
426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14617
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...BV??07:37+31LJNArr +1:19/Dep +5:241h 10m+4:05HTZ??04:10+5:2420h 33m69
SMTWTFS
793 kmHarsh-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BV??10:59+3:57GKPArr +3:23/Dep +4:234h 0m+1:00SPJ??00:20+5:3613h 21m-48
    T  
439 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...MUR??12:51+5:21GKPArr +4:45/Dep +4:232h 25m-22SPJ??00:20+5:3611h 29m-43
    T  
469 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...MUR??12:51+6:58GKPArr +5:24/Dep +5:362h 25m+12SPJ??00:20+6:4411h 29m-8
      S
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BST??15:35+4:47GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:2340m+22SPJ??00:20+5:368h 45m-2
 M  T  
408 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site