Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BV/Babhnan to DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
26 Trains / 6 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DSS⇒BV   Filters   Dep: BV   Arr: DSS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BV/Babhnan and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBST301:50+4:44BCA010:29+6:018h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 374 km43 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRMUR103:26+4:24SPJ413:45+5:1810h 19m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km45 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBST305:00+1:13SPJ417:55+1:1812h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 490 km38 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMUR205:18+4:18SPJ016:21+4:3311h 3m9
    T  
Unreserved
 469 km42 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBST306:15+5:14BJU??15:35+6:219h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km42 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERBST006:50+1:57BJU019:50+3:5813h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 437 km34 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBST307:35+3:05DSS216:20+3:568h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 432 km49 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRBST007:45+3:38SPJ017:30+3:599h 45m6
   W  S
3A2A
 409 km42 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBV209:40+4:40SPJ021:05+3:4911h 25m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 440 km38 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBST310:40-DSS222:00-11h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 432 km38 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMUR112:26-BJU422:15-9h 49m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km46 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMUR112:26+2:43SPJ423:05+3:1310h 39m10
     F 
Unreserved
 486 km46 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMUR212:51+4:05SPJ021:50+5:428h 59m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km52 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRBST312:55-SPJ??21:00-8h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km51 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBST0314:20+7:43SPJ301:10+8:2810h 50m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 425 km39 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERMUR416:00+45SPJ4,504:45+3:2012h 45m12
   W   
IISL3A
 535 km42 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBST316:00+1:24SPJ000:40+2:088h 40m8
  T    
Unreserved
 409 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRMUR018:20-SPJ004:05-9h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km48 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBST219:05+6:45SPJ004:30+6:179h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km45 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBST219:05+1:57SPJ5,604:05+2:259h 0m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km45 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRBST319:05+4:32BJU405:35+3:4010h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km37 km/hr
15204Lucknow - Barauni Ex...ExpECRBV219:24+49DSS207:00+5211h 36m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 463 km40 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRBST219:40+1:33BJU007:30+5:4511h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km37 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMUR121:06+48DSS208:05+1:3410h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 493 km45 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRBST022:30+3:32SPJ007:30+5:079h 0m6
 M  T  
3A2A
RLWL409 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRBV223:40+4:09DSS212:05+4:5212h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 463 km37 km/hr


6 ΣChains between BV/Babhnan and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...BST??06:40+0GKPArr -5/Dep +211h 45m+26SPJ??18:15+2:3011h 35m5
    T  
426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14617
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...BV??07:37+20LJNArr +41/Dep +2:231h 10m+1:42HTZ??04:10+2:4620h 33m69
SMTWTFS
793 kmHarsh-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BV??10:59+2:34GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SPJ??00:20+3:0413h 21m-47
    T  
439 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...MUR??12:51+4:11GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SPJ??00:20+3:0411h 29m-42
    T  
469 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...MUR??12:51+3:33GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39SPJ??00:20+3:2011h 29m-7
      S
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BST??15:35+3:10GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SPJ??00:20+3:048h 45m-1
 M  T  
408 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site