Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BV/Babhnan to KYN/Kalyan Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BV   Filters   Dep: BV   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BV/Babhnan and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBST101:45-KYN504:52-27h 7m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1586 km58 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBST109:35+1:06KYN510:57+5:0925h 22m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1579 km62 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBST109:35-KYN510:57-25h 22m8
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1579 km62 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBV120:40+25KYN503:12+2:4830h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1548 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBST122:55+44LTT*104:00+2:1629h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BV/Babhnan and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...BST??06:00+19RTMArr +3:15/Dep +57h 10m-3:10KYN??05:12+1947h 12m11
    T  
2038 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...BV??07:03+3:19JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18KYN??10:47+2:5627h 44m-14
   W   
1548 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MUR??08:29+1:59ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35KYN??11:22+4626h 53m-1
  T    
1525 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...MUR??08:29+1:06ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27KYN??11:22+4626h 53m8
      S
1525 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...MUR??08:29+55ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14KYN??11:22+4626h 53m8
S   TF 
1525 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...MUR??08:29+1:15ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14KYN??11:22+4626h 53m8
   W   
1525 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...MUR??08:29+1:15ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01KYN??10:57+2126h 28m8
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MUR??08:29+1:06NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04KYN??04:16+1743h 47m26
      S
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...MUR??08:29+55NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50KYN??04:16+1743h 47m26
S   TF 
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MUR??08:29+1:59NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28KYN??04:16+1743h 47m17
  T    
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MUR??08:29+1:15NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50KYN??04:16+1743h 47m26
   W   
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...MUR??08:29-LJNArr +58/Dep 4h 50m+0KYN??16:17-31h 48m6
S      
1526 kms verma*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...MUR??13:05+35ALDArr +1:12/Dep +583h 0m-14KYN??20:22+1:4131h 17m8
      S
1510 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23181
--
Σ bst to ltt via ald...MUR??15:05-ALDArr +4:07/Dep +583h 0m-3:09KYN??20:22-29h 17m9
  T  FS
1510 kms verma*^~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...BV??15:17+45BRCArr +1:55/Dep +121h 25m-1:43KYN??05:12+3737h 55m4
 M   F 
1757 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...BV??15:17+45BRCArr +1:55/Dep +121h 25m-1:43KYN??05:12+1937h 55m7
   W  S
1761 kmsinhakg15-
12669
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...BV??15:17+45KOTAArr +2:20/Dep +552h 35m-1:25PNVL??04:55+1837h 38m2
     F 
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...BV??15:19+4:43BRCArr +6:49/Dep +121h 25m-6:37KYN??05:12+1937h 53m-8
S T T  
1760 kmsinhakg15-
13655
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...BV??15:19+4:43KOTAArr +6:46/Dep +552h 30m-5:51PNVL??04:55+1837h 36m-13
S      
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...BST??17:45+19LKOArr +29/Dep +91h 5m-20KYN??21:32+1:1627h 47m5
S T T  
1580 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...BST??17:45+19NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +3925m-1:54PNVL??04:55+1835h 10m5
S    F 
2121 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site