Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BV/Babhnan to KYN/Kalyan Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BV   Filters   Dep: BV   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BV/Babhnan and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBST101:50+1:43KYN504:52+5:3427h 2m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1586 km59 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBST109:35+1:38KYN510:57+5:3125h 22m7
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1579 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBST109:38+4:28KYN510:57+3:3425h 19m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1579 km62 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBV120:40+19KYN503:12+1:2630h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1548 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBST122:55+34LTT*104:00+1:2329h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BV/Babhnan and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Kota   Jhansi   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...BST??06:00+6RTMArr +1:06/Dep +67h 10m-1:00KYN??05:12+2247h 12m11
    T  
2038 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...BV??07:03+1:26JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16KYN??10:47+1:5927h 44m-14
   W   
1548 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MUR108:29+1:13ETArr /Dep +5420m+0KYN611:22+3298h 53m1
  T    
3616 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...MUR208:29+27ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32KYN611:22+3274h 53m10
      S
3063 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...MUR208:29+27ETArr /Dep +5420m+0KYN611:22+3298h 53m10
S   TF 
3822 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...MUR208:29+26ETArr /Dep +5420m+0KYN611:22+3274h 53m10
   W   
2398 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...MUR??08:29+26ETArr /Dep +1945m+0KYN??10:57+2426h 28m8
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MUR??08:29+27NGPArr +4:40/Dep +12h 10m-4:39KYN??04:16+2543h 47m26
      S
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...MUR??08:29+27NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN??04:16+2543h 47m26
S   TF 
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MUR??08:29+1:13NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN??04:16+2543h 47m17
  T    
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MUR??08:29+26NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN??04:16+2543h 47m26
   W   
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...MUR??08:29+27LJNArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KYN??16:17+4731h 48m5
S      
1526 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...MUR??13:05+20ALDArr +44/Dep +1:173h 0m+33KYN??20:22+2:0831h 17m8
      S
1510 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23181
--
Σ bst to ltt via ald...MUR??15:05+2:02ALDArr +3:59/Dep +1:173h 0m-2:42KYN??20:22+2:0829h 17m9
  T  FS
1510 kmS VeRmA*^~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...BV??15:17+33BRCArr +1:59/Dep +101h 25m-1:49KYN??05:12+1237h 55m4
 M   F 
1757 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...BV??15:17+33BRCArr +1:59/Dep +241h 25m-1:35KYN??05:12+2237h 55m7
   W  S
1761 kmsinhakg15-
12669
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...BV??15:17+33KOTAArr +2:00/Dep +202h 35m-1:40PNVL??04:55+1337h 38m2
     F 
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...BV??15:19+4:11BRCArr +6:00/Dep +241h 25m-5:36KYN??05:12+2237h 53m-8
S T T  
1760 kmsinhakg15-
13655
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...BV??15:19+4:11KOTAArr +6:02/Dep +202h 30m-5:42PNVL??04:55+1337h 36m-13
S      
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...BST??17:45+22LKOArr +25/Dep +31h 5m-22KYN??21:32+1:0027h 47m5
S T T  
1580 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...BST??17:45+22NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +1125m-1:11PNVL??04:55+1335h 10m5
S    F 
2121 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site