Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+2:17BBS616:00+3:4524h 55m26
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km51 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBAB119:50+1:32BBS404:15+1:2132h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:02CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43BBS??10:30+5:1534h 10m11
      S
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+1:27BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01BBS??13:45+1536h 38m6
  TW   
2135 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+30NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13BBS??07:10+1:3229h 50m13
    T  
1657 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+55BPLArr +1:17/Dep +31h 30m-1:14BBS??08:05+1:0028h 59m16
     F 
1558 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:34CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2834h 35m-11
  T  F 
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40BBS??10:30+5:1530h 0m7
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...JHS??08:50+1:05HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BBS??16:45+3831h 55m-3
  T T S
1627 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+47BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0BBS??06:05+2041h 5m13
   W   
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+1:23BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31BBS??07:35+3637h 43m35
SMTWTFS
2135 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+39BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32BBS??04:40+1631h 57m5
   W F 
2135 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+37BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37BBS??04:40+1631h 57m5
 M     
2135 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+2:48RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39BBS??07:20+1:3533h 20m19
 MTWT S
1687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+1:19RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25BBS??07:20+1:3532h 40m17
    T  
1536 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+45CNBArr +22/Dep +1:525m+1:30BBS??03:35+2:4528h 13m22
   W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+40RArr +24/Dep +112h 45m-13KUR??07:30+1:5432h 5m38
S      
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+40RArr +24/Dep +101h 45m-14BBS??05:35+1:3830h 10m23
S      
1537 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+40RArr +24/Dep +93h 10m-15BBS??07:20+1:3531h 55m23
S T  F 
1537 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site