Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:04BBS616:00+1:4624h 55m26
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km51 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBAB119:50+1:01BBS404:15+5832h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS200:20+35CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13BBS110:30+4:0458h 10m10
no arr/dep
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+31BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10BBS??13:45+5336h 38m6
  TW   
2135 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS301:20+13NGPArr +17/Dep +04h 0m-17BBS107:10+2677h 50m16
no arr/dep
2861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS403:06+23BPLArr +32/Dep +171h 30m-15BBS008:05+1:0676h 59m17
   W   
3265 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:064h 25m+55BBS??15:05+5:4634h 35m-11
  T  F 
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+28CNBArr +43/Dep +1:224h 15m+39BBS??10:30+4:0430h 0m7
      S
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...JHS??08:50+40HWHArr +2:54/Dep +04h 10m-2:54BBS??16:45+4131h 55m-3
  T T S
1626 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+17BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44BBS??06:05+1:2441h 5m13
   W   
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+31BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17BBS??07:35+5337h 43m35
SMTWTFS
2135 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS120:43+13BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7BBS204:40+2855h 57m4
   W F 
2567 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+16BZAArr +26/Dep +251h 5m-1BBS??04:40+2831h 57m5
 M     
2135 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+42RArr +1:55/Dep +233h 10m-1:32BBS??07:20+1:4233h 20m19
 MTWT S
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+30RArr +39/Dep +234h 5m-16BBS??07:20+1:4232h 40m17
    T  
1537 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+45CNBArr +0/Dep +1:055m+1:05BBS??03:35+1:2528h 13m22
   W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS223:25+17RArr +20/Dep +292h 45m+9KUR307:30+2:0556h 5m38
S    F 
1709 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS223:25+17RArr +20/Dep +161h 45m-4BBS405:35+2:0754h 10m25
no arr/dep
1574 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS223:25+17RArr +20/Dep +233h 10m+3BBS407:20+1:4231h 55m23
S T  F 
1574 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site