Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to ZN/Jangaon
35 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZN⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: ZN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and ZN/Jangaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wardha   Indore BG   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJHS000:20-KZJ320:08-19h 48m3
      S
3A
 1125 km57 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+28WL219:30+1:1018h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1133 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20+19KZJ316:05+4414h 45m3
S TW  S
3A
2A
1A
 1125 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS301:20+10KZJ216:05+2614h 45m5
 M  TF 
3A
2A
1A
 1125 km76 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+22WL1,220:48+5916h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1133 km68 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBAB105:55+28ZN102:08+1:0520h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1148 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBAB105:55-KZJ001:20-19h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1100 km57 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+1:32WL303:00+5621h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1133 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+19WL106:27+1:1117h 42m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1133 km64 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+19WL106:27+1:0017h 42m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1133 km64 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+9WL106:27+3717h 42m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1133 km64 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+45WL??06:28+2:5517h 43m5
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1133 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+19WL007:48+1:0818h 48m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1133 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS313:55+15KZJ306:48+1:0016h 53m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1125 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+22KZJ209:33+1718h 53m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1125 km60 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+3:18KZJ312:25+3:0819h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1125 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERJHS216:55+2:33WL112:03+2:5419h 8m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1133 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:37WL112:03+4:4019h 8m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+3:06KZJ012:25+3:2219h 30m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1125 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+3:02KZJ312:25+3:0119h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1125 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+26WL111:02+5917h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km66 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+25WL†010:57+1:3314h 30m3
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 1133 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+15WL111:25+3214h 42m3
   W F 
3A
2A
1A
 1133 km77 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+8KZJ211:25+2014h 42m3
S      
3A
2A
1A
 1125 km77 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+32WL115:28+1:0117h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+22WL115:28+1:0617h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1133 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-WL115:28-17h 43m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1133 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-WL115:28-17h 43m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1133 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:44WL118:38+1:3120h 43m24
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1133 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+1:53KZJ218:18+1:3120h 23m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1125 km55 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBAB122:10+1:05WL118:38+1:0520h 28m24
S  W  S
IISL
3A
 1108 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+33WL118:38+3119h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-WL118:38-19h 58m7
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1133 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJHS023:10+1:35KZJ017:05+1:4817h 55m3
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 1125 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+42KZJ2,316:45+1:0717h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1125 km66 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and ZN/Jangaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wardha   Indore BG   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+39ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4WL??23:10+5321h 28m10
 M     
1134 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+39ETArr +45/Dep +131h 35m-32KZJ??20:58+1:0819h 16m26
  T T  
1125 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+39BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13WL??21:23+4419h 41m22
 M    S
1133 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+39BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10WL??21:23+5219h 41m22
   W   
1133 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:29ETArr +1:42/Dep +1335m-1:29KZJ??20:58+1:0818h 48m22
  T T  
1125 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+21BPLArr +37/Dep +2345m-14KZJ??20:58+1:0818h 15m26
  T T  
1125 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+21BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24WL??23:15+3920h 32m21
 M     
1133 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+30ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9WL??23:10+5320h 4m10
 M     
1134 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAB??03:10+1:20INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45WL??12:03+4532h 53m-14
 M     
1633 kmRosH*^-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JHS??03:35+44MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17KZJ??11:23+1:0431h 48m20
S      
1698 kmDinesh Gada-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+40ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59WL??03:00+1:4821h 5m5
  T    
1134 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+15BSLArr +18/Dep +351h 0m+17WL??04:35+1:1222h 10m17
 M   F 
1380 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:25+15BSLArr +18/Dep +272h 5m+9KZJ??06:45+1:4624h 20m13
 M     
1372 kmDP~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JHS??15:05+1:04VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31ZN??15:14+1:4448h 9m41
SM  T  
2330 kmvarungole-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+1:08WRArr +1:16/Dep +1:082h 26m-8KZJ??18:48+1:3220h 48m22
S    F 
1128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.