Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
KUH/Khachrod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to KUH/Khachrod
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUH⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: KUH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and KUH/Khachrod

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRJHS003:40-RTM013:28-9h 48m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBAB106:10+3:20KUH020:03+2:5013h 53m21
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 571 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBAB106:10+1:54KUH020:03+1:1213h 53m21
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km41 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRJHS*116:50+2:11NAD005:28+2:1712h 38m11
SM     
IISL3A
PQWL635 km50 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+4:11NAD010:18+3:0312h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL582 km46 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRJHS421:30+3:45RTM411:10+2:1913h 40m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL624 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and KUH/Khachrod

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+34NZMArr +1:36/Dep +02h 55m-1:36RTM??18:40+1016h 55m-4
 M  T  
1128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BAB??03:10+2:15INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24NAD??17:00+613h 50m-26
SM WTF 
664 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...JHS??10:20+4:44BPLArr +5:43/Dep 2h 15m+0KUH??21:38+2511h 18m4
  T    
545 kmHarsh-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...JHS??10:28+1:11MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48RTM??23:20+1012h 52m-32
S  W F 
860 kmxxx-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...JHS??10:51+35BPLArr +1:08/Dep 3h 0m+0KUH??21:38+2510h 47m4
SMTWTFS
544 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BAB??11:32+51MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11NAD??03:18+1115h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
845 kmxxx-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:51BPLArr +2:41/Dep +112h 20m-2:30KUH??00:06+1512h 6m19
S      
545 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:51BPLArr +2:32/Dep +112h 20m-2:21KUH??00:06+1512h 6m16
  T T  
544 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JHS??13:40+32UDZArr +39/Dep +015h 0m-39RTM??02:50+1637h 10m3
  T T S
1192 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...JHS??13:55+1:44BJUArr +5:00/Dep +36h 10m-4:57RTM??01:50+735h 55m-3
 M W   
1465 kmChak De India-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...JHS??18:40+1:09MTJArr +1:29/Dep +82h 21m-1:21NAD??07:20-312h 40m11
  TW FS
819 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site