Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
KUH/Khachrod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to KUH/Khachrod
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUH⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: KUH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and KUH/Khachrod

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBAB106:10+4:08KUH020:03+3:4113h 53m21
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 571 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBAB106:10+2:29KUH020:03+2:1013h 53m21
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km41 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRJHS*116:50+2:42NAD005:28+2:4712h 38m11
SM     
IISL3A
PQWL635 km50 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+4:57NAD010:18+4:0712h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL582 km46 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRJHS421:30+3:42RTM411:10+2:5013h 40m6
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL624 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and KUH/Khachrod

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+54NZMArr +2:34/Dep +12h 55m-2:33RTM??18:40+1416h 55m-4
 M  T  
1128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BAB103:10+3:07INDBArr +2:25/Dep +41h 45m-2:21NAD217:00+713h 50m-26
SM WTF 
664 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...JHS??10:20+5:40BPLArr +7:06/Dep +12h 15m-7:05KUH??21:38+2211h 18m4
  T    
545 kmHarsh*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...JHS??10:28+2:31MTJArr +3:20/Dep +302h 40m-2:50RTM??23:20+3512h 52m-32
S  W F 
860 kmxxx-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...JHS??10:51+1:15BPLArr +1:47/Dep +13h 0m-1:46KUH??21:38+2210h 47m4
SMTWTFS
544 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BAB??11:32+1:00MTJArr +2:01/Dep +291h 52m-1:32NAD??03:18+2015h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
844 kmxxx-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:45BPLArr +2:50/Dep +222h 20m-2:28KUH??00:06+2212h 6m19
S      
545 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+3:02BPLArr +3:50/Dep +222h 20m-3:28KUH??00:06+2212h 6m16
  T T  
545 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JHS??13:40+46UDZArr +1:09/Dep +015h 0m-1:09RTM??02:50+1437h 10m3
  T T S
1192 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...JHS??13:55+2:31BJUArr +6:08/Dep +46h 10m-6:04RTM??01:50+835h 55m-2
 M W   
1465 kmChak De India-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...JHS??18:40+2:01MTJArr +2:20/Dep +322h 21m-1:48NAD??07:20+3012h 40m11
  TW FS
819 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site