Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
KUH/Khachrod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to KUH/Khachrod
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUH⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: KUH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and KUH/Khachrod

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRJHS003:45+5:50RTM013:28+5:429h 43m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 570 km59 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBAB106:10+2:36KUH020:03+1:5413h 53m21
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 571 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBAB106:10+1:54KUH020:03+5313h 53m21
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km41 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRJHS*116:50+1:45NAD005:28+2:1912h 38m11
SM     
IISL3A
PQWL635 km50 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+2:45NAD010:18+1:1512h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km46 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRJHS421:30+3:04RTM411:10+1:1613h 40m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL624 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and KUH/Khachrod

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Udaipur City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+27NZMArr +29/Dep +02h 55m-29RTM??18:40+816h 55m-4
 M  T  
1128 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BAB??03:10+1:43INDBArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58NAD??17:00+613h 50m-26
SM WTF 
665 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...JHS??10:20+3:03BPLArr +3:52/Dep +12h 15m-3:51KUH??21:38+2411h 18m4
  T    
545 kmHarsh*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...JHS??10:28+33MTJArr +1:05/Dep +52h 40m-1:00RTM??23:20+812h 52m-33
S  W F 
861 kmxxx-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...JHS??10:51+13BPLArr +39/Dep +13h 0m-38KUH??21:38+2410h 47m4
SMTWTFS
544 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BAB??11:32+44MTJArr +1:03/Dep +161h 52m-47NAD??03:18+1015h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
845 kmxxx-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:34BPLArr +2:10/Dep +102h 20m-2:00KUH??00:06+1312h 6m19
S      
545 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:45BPLArr +2:25/Dep +102h 20m-2:15KUH??00:06+1312h 6m16
  T T  
544 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JHS??13:40+33UDZArr +34/Dep +015h 0m-34RTM??02:50+2337h 10m3
  T T S
1195 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...JHS??13:55+40BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34RTM??01:50+135h 55m-3
 M W   
1465 kmChak De India-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...JHS??18:40+35MTJArr +45/Dep +72h 21m-38NAD??07:20-112h 40m11
  TW FS
819 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site