Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+31RDM217:58+5516h 51m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBAB105:55+26PDPL223:53+5217h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBAB105:55-PDPL223:53-17h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+32RDM??04:58+2:1116h 13m4
      S
3A
2A1A
 1032 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+18PDPL106:36+4417h 36m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+15RDM205:08+1:0415h 13m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km68 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+4:10RDM311:02+3:2118h 7m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55-RDM210:28-17h 33m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55-RDM210:29-17h 34m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55-RDM211:02-18h 7m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+33RDM209:30+5815h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km66 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+36RDM213:50+4816h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+34RDM213:50+1:2316h 5m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1032 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:53PDPL216:49+1:3418h 54m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1050 km56 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBAB122:10+1:12PDPL216:49+1:0818h 39m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1024 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35RDM216:35+2317h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-RDM216:35-17h 55m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km58 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+33RDM215:23+4515h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+53ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13RDM??20:48+1:3019h 6m7
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+53ETArr +1:05/Dep +131h 35m-52MCI??19:27+5017h 45m23
  T T  
1019 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+53BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32MCI??19:27+3917h 45m21
 M    S
1018 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+53BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30MCI??19:27+2717h 45m21
   W   
1018 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:29ETArr +1:52/Dep +1335m-1:39MCI??19:27+5017h 17m19
  T T  
1019 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+20BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15MCI??19:27+5016h 44m23
  T T  
1018 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+20BPLArr +38/Dep +273h 35m-11RDM??21:39+5018h 56m20
 M     
1032 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06+23ETArr /Dep +522h 25m+0RDM220:48+1:3065h 42m7
      S
2646 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAB??03:10+1:24INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0RDM??10:28+3931h 18m-9
 M     
1533 kmRosH*^-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...JHS??04:10+19BPQArr +9/Dep +1425m+5MCI??19:27+5015h 17m24
  T T  
1018 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+19NGPArr +24/Dep +1:123h 55m+48RDM??00:02+1:1119h 52m17
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+19NGPArr +24/Dep +1:071h 5m+43RDM??21:13+5917h 3m6
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+19NGPArr +24/Dep +2:281h 5m+2:04RDM??20:48+2:2816h 38m13
     F 
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+21BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23MCI??02:58+2020h 33m16
 M   F 
1265 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:25+21BSLArr +34/Dep +302h 5m-4PDPL??05:05+5822h 40m9
 M     
1297 kmDP~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+45WRArr +1:35/Dep +1:172h 26m-18PDPL??17:39+1:2919h 39m21
S    F 
1053 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site