Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+3:02RDM217:58+3:4716h 51m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1031 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBAB105:55+2:20PDPL223:53+3:0117h 58m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBAB105:55-PDPL223:53-17h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+3:17RDM??04:58+4:0816h 13m4
      S
3A
2A1A
 1031 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+1:52PDPL006:36+2:1717h 36m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+1:25RDM205:08+3:2115h 13m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km68 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+6:08RDM311:02+6:0718h 7m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+4:14RDM210:28+4:1317h 33m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+6:41RDM210:29+7:2017h 34m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:36RDM211:02+4:4218h 7m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+2:27RDM209:30+3:4815h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km66 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+2:23RDM213:50+3:0416h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:06RDM213:50+3:0216h 5m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1031 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:53PDPL216:49+2:1418h 54m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km56 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBAB122:10+3:06PDPL216:49+2:5018h 39m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1024 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+1:58RDM216:35+1:0317h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-RDM216:35-17h 55m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km58 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35-RDM215:23-15h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1031 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+1:23ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0RDM??20:48+2:0019h 6m7
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+1:23ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30MCI??19:27+5117h 45m23
  T T  
1018 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05MCI??19:27+5917h 45m23
 M    S
1018 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39MCI??19:27+1:2917h 45m23
   W   
1018 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+2:27ETArr +3:07/Dep +3235m-2:35MCI??19:27+5117h 17m19
  T T  
1018 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+1:59BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13MCI??19:27+5116h 44m23
  T T  
1018 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+1:59BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25RDM??21:39+1:0718h 56m18
 M     
1032 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+2:24ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0RDM??20:48+2:0017h 42m7
 M     
1031 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAB??03:10+3:11INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29RDM??10:28+2731h 18m-9
 M     
1531 kmRosH*^-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...JHS??04:10+2:45BPQArr +3:14/Dep +2425m-2:50MCI??19:27+5115h 17m24
  T T  
1017 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +3:543h 55m+27RDM??00:02+3:4719h 52m18
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +1:321h 5m-1:55RDM??21:13+5417h 3m6
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +2:401h 5m-47RDM??20:48+2:3216h 38m13
     F 
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:15+2:17BSLArr +4:01/Dep +261h 0m-3:35MCI??02:58+2320h 43m16
 M   F 
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:15+2:17BSLArr +4:01/Dep +242h 5m-3:37PDPL??05:05+5022h 50m9
 M     
1297 kmDP~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+4:52WRArr +4:19/Dep +1:342h 26m-2:45PDPL??17:39+1:3819h 39m21
S    F 
1052 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site