Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+2:42RDM217:58+2:5116h 51m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1031 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBAB105:55+3:04PDPL223:53+3:1117h 58m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBAB105:55-PDPL223:53-17h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45-RDM??04:58-16h 13m4
      S
3A
2A1A
 1031 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00-PDPL006:36-17h 36m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+2:12RDM205:09+3:0915h 14m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km68 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+5:09RDM311:02+4:3018h 7m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+5:27RDM210:28+4:5717h 33m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS016:55-RDM210:29-17h 34m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS??16:55+4:47RDM211:02+5:0418h 7m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+2:22RDM209:30+3:1815h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km66 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:11RDM213:50+3:0416h 5m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1031 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:33PDPL216:49+2:2018h 54m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km56 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBAB122:10+3:40PDPL216:49+3:1118h 39m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1024 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40-RDM216:35-17h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-RDM216:35-17h 55m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km58 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35-RDM215:23-15h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1031 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+2:11ETArr +2:49/Dep +1:503h 5m-59RDM??20:48+2:0919h 6m7
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+2:11ETArr +2:49/Dep +381h 35m-2:11MCI??19:27+5217h 45m23
  T T  
1018 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+2:11BPLArr +2:34/Dep +431h 15m-1:51MCI??19:27+4417h 45m23
 M    S
1018 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+2:11BPLArr +2:34/Dep 1h 15m+0MCI??19:27+1:3517h 45m23
   W   
1018 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+2:29ETArr +3:34/Dep +3835m-2:56MCI??19:27+5217h 17m19
  T T  
1018 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+2:47BPLArr +3:25/Dep +4045m-2:45MCI??19:27+5216h 44m23
  T T  
1018 kmPrayas*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+2:47BPLArr +3:25/Dep +183h 35m-3:07RDM??21:39+5218h 56m18
 M     
1032 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06+2:49ETArr +3:24/Dep +1:502h 25m-1:34RDM220:48+2:0965h 42m7
      S
2647 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAB103:10+3:37INDBArr /Dep +03h 50m+0RDM210:28+4831h 18m-9
 M     
1531 kmRosH*^-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...JHS204:10+3:21BPQArr +3:32/Dep +2730m-3:05MCI219:27+5263h 17m24
S T    
1899 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS204:10+3:21NGPArr +3:42/Dep +4:563h 55m+1:14RDM200:02+4:2767h 52m18
SMTWTFS
2121 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS204:10+3:21NGPArr +3:42/Dep +1:201h 5m-2:22RDM221:13+3865h 3m6
    T  
2121 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS204:10+3:21NGPArr +3:42/Dep +3:241h 5m-18RDM220:48+3:2164h 38m13
   W   
2121 kmBMTIR*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:15+2:24BSLArr +3:24/Dep +341h 0m-2:50MCI??02:58+2420h 43m16
 M   F 
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:15+2:24BSLArr +3:24/Dep +162h 5m-3:08PDPL??05:05+5322h 50m9
 M     
1297 kmDP~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS322:00+2:56WRArr +2:52/Dep +1:562h 26m-56PDPL217:39+1:5367h 39m22
S    F 
1366 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site