Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
UGD/Uppugunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPY/Badampudi to UGD/Uppugunduru
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UGD⇒BPY   Filters   Dep: BPY   Arr: UGD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BPY/Badampudi and UGD/Uppugunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05-OGL307:18-5h 13m5
S T  F 
CC
 270 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+38CJM010:09+1:086h 9m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 264 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+53CJM210:09+1:266h 9m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 264 km43 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:13OGL311:22+3:234h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 246 km54 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBPY010:32+1:55UGD018:27+2:117h 55m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 217 km27 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:24OGL317:07+225h 12m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+2:08CJM018:59+1:324h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-CJM018:59-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:23OGL318:56+1:184h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34CJM223:54+357h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 287 km38 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:20OGL323:21+575h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL246 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:21OGL322:45+1:044h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL246 km55 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34OGL301:05+375h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL293 km50 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07-OGL301:48-4h 41m3
 M     
Unreserved
 246 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33-OGL303:58-5h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL270 km50 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+51OGL303:31+324h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BPY/Badampudi and UGD/Uppugunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD301:09+1:00BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26OGL308:03+2030h 54m-13
SMTWTFS
559 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD301:09+1:00BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8OGL308:12+5255h 3m6
SMTWTFS
559 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6OGL??08:03+205h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
246 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28OGL??08:12+525h 39m7
SMTWTFS
246 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...TDD302:33+52BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52OGL309:18+1:1678h 45m11
 M     
1382 kmBMTIR*^~-
16238
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimb...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +7/Dep +1:022h 35m+55OGL??09:14+1:326h 41m21
  T    
246 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:12BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0OGL??18:04+269h 24m-44
SM WTFS
269 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+46TELArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0OGL??18:04+268h 8m-5
SM WTFS
245 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:20GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3OGL??19:57+138h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+47BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0OGL??18:04+266h 9m0
 M   F 
269 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:27BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0OGL??23:32+1:037h 13m2
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:27BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 10m+0OGL??01:43+389h 24m38
      S
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40OGL??01:21+1:096h 26m29
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0OGL??23:32+1:034h 37m3
SMTWTFS
246 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+45BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0OGL??01:43+386h 48m39
      S
246 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site