Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
UGD/Uppugunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPY/Badampudi to UGD/Uppugunduru
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UGD⇒BPY   Filters   Dep: BPY   Arr: UGD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BPY/Badampudi and UGD/Uppugunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRTDD001:42-OGL306:18+2:564h 36m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 246 km53 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05-OGL307:18-5h 13m5
S T  F 
CC
 269 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+30CJM010:09+1:166h 9m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 264 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+43CJM010:09+1:206h 9m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 264 km43 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:08OGL311:22+3:394h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 246 km54 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBPY010:32+1:55UGD018:27+2:387h 55m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 217 km27 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:34OGL317:07+375h 12m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03-CJM018:59-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-CJM018:59-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+52OGL318:56+584h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+28CJM223:54+507h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 287 km38 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:15OGL323:21+1:035h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL246 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:09OGL322:45+1:044h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL246 km55 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+25OGL301:05+415h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL293 km50 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+33OGL303:58+255h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL269 km50 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+51OGL303:31+494h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BPY/Badampudi and UGD/Uppugunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+47BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11OGL??08:03+276h 54m-13
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD301:09+47BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37OGL308:12+4:1655h 3m7
SMTWTFS
560 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+38BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2OGL??08:03+275h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
246 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD302:33+38BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50OGL308:12+4:1677h 39m8
SMTWTFS
1384 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...TDD302:33+38BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17OGL309:18+1:3378h 45m12
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
16238
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimb...TDD302:33+38BZAArr +1/Dep +1:282h 35m+1:27OGL309:14+2:00102h 41m21
     F 
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:12BZAArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0OGL??18:04+249h 24m-44
SM WTFS
269 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+44TELArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0OGL??18:04+248h 8m-5
SM WTFS
245 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:12GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5OGL??19:57+168h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+56BZAArr +27/Dep 1h 5m+0OGL??18:04+246h 9m0
 M   F 
269 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:15BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9OGL??23:32+1:017h 13m2
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:15BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01OGL??01:43+2:439h 24m38
      S
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2:582h 15m+2:58OGL??01:21+3:216h 26m29
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29OGL??23:32+1:014h 37m3
SMTWTFS
246 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21OGL??01:43+2:436h 48m39
      S
246 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site