Search Trains
BUD/Badlapur ▼
×
LHN/Lachyan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BUD/Badlapur to LHN/Lachyan
33 Trains / 17 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LHN⇒BUD   Filters   Dep: BUD   Arr: LHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BUD/Badlapur and LHN/Lachyan

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRBUD200:23+27LHN110:53+1:1510h 30m19
 MTWT  
IISL
 435 km41 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN500:40+27HG209:58+389h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL415 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00+29SUR108:35+437h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km53 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+17SUR116:05+357h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+20SUR119:35+1:047h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL435 km61 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55+17SUR319:35+356h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km60 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19SUR320:15+467h 7m5
S  WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+39SUR120:15+1:147h 7m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+13SUR220:15+347h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40+13SUR322:15+348h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km47 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08+6SUR321:10+227h 2m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN515:00+26SUR323:15+468h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+32SUR100:15+1:238h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+12SUR300:45+1:328h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL400 km50 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRKYN5,618:02+39SUR001:40+3:117h 38m4
 M     
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL400 km52 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPNVL718:33+13SUR001:40+397h 7m1
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL382 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45-SUR302:50-7h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+12SUR302:50+527h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+12SUR302:50+437h 5m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+10SUR302:50+267h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+6SUR302:50+407h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10+19SUR203:55+246h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL400 km59 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA721:40+1NBL109:59+5712h 19m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 488 km40 km/hr
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...SFCRKYN522:15+25SUR*405:30+77h 15m4
SMTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL400 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+30SUR305:35+316h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL400 km58 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+24SUR008:35-39h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL400 km41 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+41SUR308:40+109h 55m2
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL400 km40 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+27SUR306:25+317h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKYN523:45+30SUR*106:50+367h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL400 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BUD/Badlapur and LHN/Lachyan

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+18PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SUR??09:10+167h 35m-20
S      
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+15PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SUR??09:10+167h 35m-18
    T  
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6SUR??09:10+167h 35m-11
     F 
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0SUR??09:10+167h 35m-20
   W   
400 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16SUR??13:30+98h 15m-6
S  W   
400 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +31h 25m-21SUR??13:30+98h 15m-9
 MT TFS
400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25+20PUNEArr +3/Dep +32h 20m+0SUR??13:30+98h 5m-2
  T  F 
354 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+20PUNEArr +3/Dep +431h 5m+40SUR??15:50+1:3810h 25m25
  T  F 
354 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:35+29PUNEArr +14/Dep +32h 20m-11SUR??13:30+97h 55m-1
 M W  S
353 kmCheetah*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...KJT??05:35+29PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6SUR??15:00+279h 25m-5
no arr/dep
353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +325m-9SUR??13:30+96h 55m0
SMTWTFS
400 kmCheetah*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +4320m+40SUR??15:50+1:389h 15m31
SMTWTFS
326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +81h 18m-3SUR??15:00+277h 46m-2
    T  
419 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??07:25+38PUNEArr +13/Dep +323h 0m-10SUR??13:30+930h 5m-15
   W  S
354 kmCheetah*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05+6PUNEArr +9/Dep +55h 55m-4SUR??22:00+1213h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+18MMRArr +12/Dep +1:032h 32m+51SUR??00:01+1:0014h 48m15
SMTWTFS
630 kmAbhishek Rai-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +91h 10m-17IDR??23:54+2425h 44m7
SMTWTFS
1187 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.