Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BD/Badnera Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BD   Filters   Dep: BD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBD208:00+13BZA019:05+1811h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBD219:10+1BZA007:20+312h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBD221:10+13BZA108:45+1011h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL679 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBD221:50+8BZA009:20+3011h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km59 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BD??02:40+11SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11BZA??14:45+1:3912h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
681 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0BZA506:05-71h 20m7
 M  TF 
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:0555m+0BZA500:40-89h 55m51
 M  TF 
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:1255m+0BZA500:40-65h 55m17
no arr/dep
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA523:15-64h 30m18
 M  TF 
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +284h 20m+0BZA702:10-67h 25m12
    T  
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA100:15-65h 30m-5
 M  TF 
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +545h 30m+0BZA002:50-68h 5m-2
no arr/dep
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep +4:408h 55m+0BZA107:10-72h 25m-6
no arr/dep
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-72h 25m5
no arr/dep
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-72h 25m6
no arr/dep
1971 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3616h 30m19
 M  TF 
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1317h 30m-4
 M  TF 
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54BZA??23:15+1:3616h 0m14
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+918h 55m8
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1317h 0m-9
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0422h 50m3
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BD??07:45+25NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41BZA??23:15+1:3615h 30m14
SMTWTFS
833 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BD??08:00+9NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11BZA??00:15+1:1316h 15m-1
 MT  F 
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+9NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48BZA??23:15+1:3615h 15m22
 MT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+9NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26BZA??02:10+918h 10m16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+9NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52BZA??02:50+2418h 50m2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+9NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0422h 5m11
 MT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+9NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:5123h 10m-2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06BZA??00:15+1:1316h 5m-1
SMT  F 
833 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BD??08:10+13WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51BZA??23:15+1:3615h 5m22
SMT  F 
678 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21BZA??02:10+918h 0m16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2418h 40m2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38BZA??06:05+1:0421h 55m11
SMT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33BZA??07:10+2:5123h 0m-2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD208:10-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0BZA707:10-71h 0m9
S T    
2011 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44BZA??23:15+1:3615h 5m22
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22BZA??02:10+918h 0m16
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07BZA??00:15+1:1316h 5m-1
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+13NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39BZA??06:05+1:0421h 55m11
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BD??09:45+11NGPArr +1/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:12BZA??00:15+1:1314h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
833 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BD??09:45+11NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+217h 5m-13
  T    
833 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BD??10:35+26WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35BZA??23:15+1:3612h 40m26
  T    
678 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD??13:05+12SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48BZA??02:50+4:2913h 45m-22
   W   
681 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD??13:05+12SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+2413h 45m-33
 M     
681 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BD??14:55+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56BZA??06:05+1:0415h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
678 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD214:55-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA707:10-64h 15m-5
S T    
1965 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+7NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+1:0116h 15m1
   W   
833 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+7NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34BZA??07:10+2:5116h 15m-16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BD??14:55+7HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0944h 45m-13
    T  
2537 kmGopal*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BD??16:15+30WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37BZA??06:05+1:0413h 50m10
SMTWTFS
679 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...AMI??17:45+0NGPArr +17/Dep +2:142h 55m+1:57BZA??10:35+2:0216h 50m9
 M    S
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BD??23:10+24NGPArr +24/Dep +593h 40m+35BZA??14:20+5015h 10m-1
 M     
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site