Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BD/Badnera Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BD   Filters   Dep: BD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBD208:00+18BZA019:05+2111h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBD219:10+1BZA007:20+312h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBD221:10+24BZA108:45+2411h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL679 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBD221:50+10BZA009:20+511h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km59 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BD??02:40+10SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:5848m+3:43BZA??14:45+3:0712h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
681 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +3:158h 20m+3:16BZA??06:05+2:2523h 20m9
 M  TF 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2055m+2:21BZA??00:40+1:3217h 55m54
 M  T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2155m+2:22BZA??00:40+1:0017h 55m18
     F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +3:122h 40m+3:13BZA??23:15+2:3916h 30m19
 M  TF 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +494h 20m+50BZA??02:10+919h 25m15
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +3:004h 40m+3:01BZA??00:15+2:5917h 30m-4
 M  TF 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +1:475h 30m+1:48BZA??02:50+5420h 5m-1
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +5:478h 55m+5:48BZA??07:10+3:2924h 25m-5
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+4NGPArr -1/Dep +2:589h 50m+2:59BZA??07:10+2:2824h 25m5
    T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +2:589h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:2824h 25m5
    T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +3:122h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:3916h 30m19
 M  TF 
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +3:004h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2:5917h 30m-4
 M  TF 
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+3NGPArr -6/Dep +3:121h 40m+3:18BZA??23:15+2:3916h 0m14
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+3NGPArr -6/Dep +493h 20m+55BZA??02:10+918h 55m10
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+3NGPArr -6/Dep +3:003h 40m+3:06BZA??00:15+2:5917h 0m-9
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+3NGPArr -6/Dep +3:157h 20m+3:21BZA??06:05+2:2522h 50m4
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BD207:45+18NGPArr +2/Dep +3:121h 25m+3:10BZA523:15+2:3963h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1971 kmWarrier is BACK-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BD??08:00+7NGPArr +11/Dep +3:003h 50m+2:49BZA??00:15+2:5916h 15m-1
 M W F 
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+7NGPArr +11/Dep +3:121h 50m+3:01BZA??23:15+2:3915h 15m22
 M W F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+7NGPArr +11/Dep +493h 30m+38BZA??02:10+918h 10m18
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+7NGPArr +11/Dep +1:474h 40m+1:36BZA??02:50+5418h 50m2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+7NGPArr +11/Dep +3:157h 30m+3:04BZA??06:05+2:2522h 5m12
 M W F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+7NGPArr +11/Dep +5:478h 5m+5:36BZA??07:10+3:2923h 10m-2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BD??08:10+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:003h 5m+2:48BZA??00:15+2:5916h 5m-1
SMT  F 
833 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BD??08:10+17WRArr +18/Dep +3:203h 59m+3:02BZA??23:15+2:3915h 5m22
SMT  F 
678 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+17NGPArr +12/Dep +492h 45m+37BZA??02:10+918h 0m18
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+17NGPArr +12/Dep +1:473h 55m+1:35BZA??02:50+5418h 40m2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+17NGPArr +12/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:03BZA??06:05+2:2521h 55m12
SMT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+17NGPArr +12/Dep +5:477h 20m+5:35BZA??07:10+3:2923h 0m-2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+17NGPArr +12/Dep +2:588h 15m+2:46BZA??07:10+2:2823h 0m8
  T    
833 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+7NGPArr +0/Dep +3:121h 5m+3:12BZA??23:15+2:3915h 5m22
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+7NGPArr +0/Dep +492h 45m+49BZA??02:10+918h 0m18
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+7NGPArr +0/Dep +3:003h 5m+3:00BZA??00:15+2:5916h 5m-1
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+7NGPArr +0/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:15BZA??06:05+2:2521h 55m12
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BD??09:45+12NGPArr -2/Dep +3:001h 20m+3:02BZA??00:15+2:5914h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
833 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BD??09:45+12NGPArr -2/Dep +262h 5m+28BZA??02:50+4317h 5m-13
  T    
833 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BD??10:35+31WRArr +32/Dep +3:201h 42m+2:48BZA??23:15+2:3912h 40m26
  T    
678 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD113:05+12SEGMArr +24/Dep +6:011h 31m+5:37BZA002:50+5:0961h 45m-22
 M     
888 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD??13:05+12SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:571h 31m+1:33BZA??02:50+5413h 45m-33
 M     
680 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BD??14:55+9WRArr +19/Dep +3:322h 49m+3:13BZA??06:05+2:2515h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
678 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +2:581h 50m+2:54BZA??07:10+2:2816h 15m-6
  T T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +2:5255m+2:48BZA??07:10+1:3016h 15m2
   W   
833 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +5:4755m+5:43BZA??07:10+3:2916h 15m-16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BD??14:55+9HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16BZA??11:40+1:0144h 45m-13
    T  
2537 kmGopal-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BD??16:15+39WRArr +46/Dep +3:321h 45m+2:46BZA??06:05+2:2513h 50m11
SMTWTFS
679 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...AMI??17:45+0NGPArr +13/Dep +3:322h 55m+3:19BZA??10:35+3:3216h 50m9
 M    S
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BD??23:10+25NGPArr +20/Dep +2:003h 40m+1:40BZA??14:20+2:0015h 10m-1
 M     
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site