Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BD/Badnera Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BD   Filters   Dep: BD   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 678.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBD208:00+11BZA019:05+1511h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBD219:10+0BZA007:20+212h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBD221:10+12BZA108:45+911h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL679 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBD221:50+5BZA009:20+1911h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km59 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BD??02:40+11SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:0248m+48BZA??14:45+2512h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
681 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01BZA??06:05+2523h 20m7
 M  TF 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr +7/Dep 55m+0BZA500:40-89h 55m53
 M  TF 
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0555m+58BZA??00:40+3617h 55m17
     F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +382h 40m+31BZA??23:15+4116h 30m18
 M  TF 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +154h 20m+8BZA??02:10+1419h 25m12
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +214h 40m+14BZA??00:15+2917h 30m-5
 M  TF 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD206:45-NGPArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0BZA002:50-68h 5m0
no arr/dep
1971 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +568h 55m+49BZA??07:10+3124h 25m-6
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:249h 50m+1:17BZA??07:10+5624h 25m4
    T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +1:249h 50m+0BZA??07:10+5624h 25m5
    T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +382h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4116h 30m19
 M  TF 
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BD??06:45-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2917h 30m-4
 M  TF 
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -18/Dep +381h 40m+56BZA??23:15+4116h 0m14
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1418h 55m8
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -18/Dep +213h 40m+39BZA??00:15+2917h 0m-9
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??07:15+7NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26BZA??06:05+2522h 50m3
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BD??07:45+18NGPArr +2/Dep +381h 25m+36BZA??23:15+4115h 30m14
SMTWTFS
833 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BD??08:00+17NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2916h 15m-1
 MT  F 
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+17NGPArr +14/Dep +381h 50m+24BZA??23:15+4115h 15m22
 MT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+17NGPArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1BZA??02:10+1418h 10m16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD208:00-NGPArr +14/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA002:50-42h 50m4
no arr/dep
833 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+17NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54BZA??06:05+2522h 5m11
 MT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:00+17NGPArr +14/Dep +568h 5m+42BZA??07:10+3123h 10m-2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BD??08:10+30NGPArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2BZA??00:15+2916h 5m-1
SMT  F 
833 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BD??08:10+30WRArr +28/Dep +463h 59m+18BZA??23:15+4115h 5m22
SMT  F 
678 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+30NGPArr +19/Dep +152h 45m-4BZA??02:10+1418h 0m16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD208:10-NGPArr +19/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA002:50-66h 40m4
no arr/dep
2012 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+30NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49BZA??06:05+2521h 55m11
SMT  F 
833 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+30NGPArr +19/Dep +567h 20m+37BZA??07:10+3123h 0m-2
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+30NGPArr +19/Dep +1:248h 15m+1:05BZA??07:10+5623h 0m8
  T    
833 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+9NGPArr +0/Dep +381h 5m+38BZA??23:15+4115h 5m22
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+9NGPArr +0/Dep +152h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1418h 0m16
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+9NGPArr +0/Dep +213h 5m+21BZA??00:15+2916h 5m-1
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??08:10+9NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08BZA??06:05+2521h 55m11
      S
833 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BD??09:45+12NGPArr -1/Dep +211h 20m+22BZA??00:15+2914h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
833 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BD??09:45+12NGPArr -1/Dep +112h 5m+12BZA??02:50+817h 5m-13
  T    
833 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BD??10:35+6WRArr +2/Dep +461h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4112h 40m26
  T    
678 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD??13:05+19SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:471h 31m+5:19BZA??02:50+4:5713h 45m-22
   W   
681 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD113:05-SEGMArr +28/Dep 1h 31m+0BZA002:50-37h 45m-31
S      
887 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BD??14:55+12WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11BZA??06:05+2515h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
678 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+12NGPArr +8/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:16BZA??07:10+5616h 15m-6
  T T  
833 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55BZA??07:10+4416h 15m1
   W   
833 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BD??14:55+12NGPArr +8/Dep +5655m+48BZA??07:10+3116h 15m-16
 M     
833 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BD??14:55+12HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BZA??11:40+5844h 45m-13
    T  
2537 kmGopal*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BD??16:15+14WRArr +24/Dep +1:351h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2513h 50m10
SMTWTFS
679 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...AMI??17:45+3NGPArr +15/Dep +1:192h 55m+1:04BZA??10:35+1:0016h 50m9
 M    S
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BD??23:10+7NGPArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??14:20+2615h 10m-1
 M     
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site