Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZN/Bagnan ▼
×
SGUJ/Siliguri Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZN/Bagnan to SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGUJ⇒BZN   Filters   Dep: BZN   Arr: SGUJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZN/Bagnan and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:03-NJP121:25-11h 22m6
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL574 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:03-NJP121:25-11h 22m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL574 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:03-NJP1A21:25-11h 22m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL574 km50 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-NJP021:55-11h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km49 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25-NJP*020:55-10h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSRC413:10-NJP123:50-10h 40m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL574 km54 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRBZN219:40-NJP*209:30-13h 50m12
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL640 km46 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZN/Bagnan and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...SRC??03:20+1HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NJP??18:15+3214h 55m-18
S T TF 
581 kmShomnath-
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...SRC??05:51+1HWHArr /Dep 9h 15m+0NJP??01:40+1:3419h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
574 kmChak De India-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SRC??08:30+0SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NJP??01:40+1:3417h 10m-12
      S
571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...SRC??11:12+17HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0NJP??06:20+2219h 8m2
SMTWTFS
576 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...SRC??11:12+17HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NJP??01:40+1:3414h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
574 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...SRC??11:12+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NJP??22:25+2811h 13m-8
 MTWTFS
574 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...SRC411:50+39HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SGUJ000:10+1:5660h 20m-3
 M     
582 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...SRC??11:50+39HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NJP??06:20+2218h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
576 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...SRC??11:50+39HWHArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NJP??01:40+1:3413h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
574 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...SRC??11:50+39HWHArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NJP??22:25+2810h 35m-20
 MTWTFS
574 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...SRC??11:50+39HWHArr /Dep 8h 0m+0SGUJ??08:00+4520h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
589 kmxxx-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...SRC??12:48+2HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NJP??01:40+1:3412h 52m-55
SMTWTFS
573 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...SRC??12:48+2HWHArr /Dep 6h 5m+0NJP??06:45+3117h 57m-43
SMTWTFS
580 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...SRC??12:48+2HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NJP??06:20+2217h 32m-44
SMTWTFS
575 kmAtharva^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...SRC??12:48+2HWHArr /Dep 45m+0NJP??22:25+289h 37m-54
 MTWTFS
573 kmkushanmaths-
3608
--
Σ Digha-Dibrugarh ch...ULB??12:59-HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NJP??06:20+2217h 21m12
SMTWTFS
600 kmShomnath-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...SRC??13:18-SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NJP??01:40+1:3412h 22m-36
  T    
570 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...MCA??14:45+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NJP??06:20+2215h 35m-41
SMTWTFS
626 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...SRC??16:56+10HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NJP??06:45+3113h 49m-7
SMTWTFS
581 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...SRC??16:56+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NJP??07:45+3914h 49m-19
S   T  
579 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...SRC??16:56+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NJP??07:45+1:3514h 49m-20
   W   
579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...SRC??16:56+10HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SGUJ??09:45+1:1116h 49m-4
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...SRC??16:56+10HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NJP??08:00+1615h 4m-21
SMTWTFS
581 kmBAM SBP New line~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site