Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZN/Bagnan ▼
×
SGUJ/Siliguri Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 15:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 15:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZN/Bagnan to SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGUJ⇒BZN   Filters   Dep: BZN   Arr: SGUJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZN/Bagnan and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:03+0NJP121:25+1:1311h 22m6
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:03+0NJP121:25+1:1211h 22m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:03+0NJP1A21:25+1:1211h 22m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL573 km50 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-NJP021:55+5:3111h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL566 km49 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25+0NJP*020:55+1:1910h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSRC413:10+2:35NJP123:50+1:4110h 40m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL573 km54 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRBZN219:40+22NJP*209:30+4213h 50m12
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL639 km46 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZN/Bagnan and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...SRC??03:20+12HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19NJP??18:15+4714h 55m-18
  T  F 
580 kmShomnath-
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...SRC405:51+0HWHArr +21/Dep +39h 15m-18NJP101:40+4119h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
573 kmChak De India-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SRC208:30-SHMArr +22/Dep +36h 45m-19NJP101:40+4117h 10m-12
      S
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...SRC??11:12+2HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29NJP??06:20+1419h 8m2
SMTWTFS
575 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...SRC411:12+2HWHArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26NJP101:40+4114h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
573 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...SRC??11:12+2HWHArr +29/Dep +382h 25m+9NJP??22:25+5311h 13m-8
 MTWTFS
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...SRC411:50+1:25HWHArr /Dep +111h 55m+0SGUJ000:10+1:2360h 20m-4
 M     
580 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...SRC411:50+1:25HWHArr /Dep +05h 5m+0NJP006:20+1418h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
574 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...SRC411:50+1:25HWHArr /Dep +33h 20m+0NJP101:40+4113h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
572 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...SRC411:50+1:25HWHArr /Dep +381h 45m+0NJP122:25+5310h 35m-21
 MTWTFS
572 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...SRC411:50+1:25HWHArr /Dep +08h 0m+0SGUJ308:00+3520h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
587 kmxxx-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...SRC612:48+58HWHArr +42/Dep +32h 20m-39NJP101:40+4112h 52m-55
SMTWTFS
572 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...SRC??12:48+58HWHArr +42/Dep 6h 5m+0NJP??06:45+4217h 57m-43
SMTWTFS
579 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...SRC??12:48+58HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42NJP??06:20+1417h 32m-44
SMTWTFS
574 kmAtharva^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...SRC??12:48+58HWHArr +42/Dep +3845m-4NJP??22:25+539h 37m-54
 MTWTFS
572 kmkushanmaths-
3608
--
Σ Digha-Dibrugarh ch...ULB??12:59+3HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12NJP??06:20+1417h 21m12
SMTWTFS
599 kmShomnath-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...SRC213:18+11SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10NJP101:40+4112h 22m-36
  T    
570 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...MCA??14:45+46HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 25m-33NJP??06:20+1415h 35m-41
SMTWTFS
625 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...SRC??16:56+20HWHArr +45/Dep 1h 50m+0NJP??06:45+4213h 49m-7
SMTWTFS
579 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...SRC??16:56+20HWHArr +45/Dep +23h 55m-43NJP??07:45+4614h 49m-19
S   T  
578 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...SRC??16:56+20HWHArr +45/Dep +73h 55m-38NJP??07:45+3414h 49m-20
   W   
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...SRC??16:56+20HWHArr +45/Dep +234h 10m-22SGUJ??09:45+1:0316h 49m-3
    T  
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...SRC??16:56+20HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45NJP??08:00+2515h 4m-21
SMTWTFS
579 kmBAM SBP New line~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site