Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZN/Bagnan ▼
×
SGUJ/Siliguri Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZN/Bagnan to SGUJ/Siliguri Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGUJ⇒BZN   Filters   Dep: BZN   Arr: SGUJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZN/Bagnan and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:03-NJP121:25+5411h 22m6
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:03+0NJP121:25+1411h 22m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL573 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:03+0NJP1A21:25+3511h 22m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL573 km50 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRADL??10:20-NJP021:55-11h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL566 km49 km/hr
08047Santragachi - New Ja...ExpSERSRC*010:25-NJP*020:55-10h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRSRC413:10+2:35NJP123:50+1:1810h 40m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL573 km54 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRBZN219:40+5NJP*209:30+5013h 50m12
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL639 km46 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZN/Bagnan and SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...SRC??03:20+6HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21NJP??18:15+2714h 55m-18
  T  F 
580 kmShomnath-
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...SRC??05:51+0HWHArr +13/Dep +129h 15m-1NJP??01:40+3419h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
573 kmChak De India-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SRC??08:30-SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NJP??01:40+3417h 10m-12
      S
570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...SRC??11:12+15HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18NJP??06:20+1219h 8m2
SMTWTFS
575 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...SRC??11:12+15HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6NJP??01:40+3414h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
573 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...SRC??11:12+15HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 25m-3NJP??22:25+2311h 13m-8
 MTWTFS
573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...SRC??11:50+31HWHArr +37/Dep +121h 55m-25SGUJ??00:10+1:0612h 20m-3
   W   
581 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...SRC??11:50+31HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 5m-37NJP??06:20+1218h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
575 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...SRC??11:50+31HWHArr +37/Dep +123h 20m-25NJP??01:40+3413h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
573 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...SRC??11:50+31HWHArr +37/Dep +151h 45m-22NJP??22:25+2310h 35m-20
 MTWTFS
573 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...SRC??11:50+31HWHArr +37/Dep +08h 0m-37SGUJ??08:00+1920h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
588 kmxxx-
3608
--
Σ Digha-Dibrugarh ch...MCA??12:38+7HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12NJP??06:20+1217h 42m13
SMTWTFS
625 kmShomnath-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...SRC??12:48+4HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9NJP??01:40+3412h 52m-55
SMTWTFS
572 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...SRC??12:48+4HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21NJP??06:45+2117h 57m-43
SMTWTFS
579 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...SRC??12:48+4HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21NJP??06:20+1217h 32m-44
SMTWTFS
574 kmअथर्व^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...SRC??12:48+4HWHArr +21/Dep +1545m-6NJP??22:25+239h 37m-54
 MTWTFS
572 kmkushanmaths-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...SRC??13:18+0SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13NJP??01:40+3412h 22m-36
  T    
569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...MCA??14:45+31HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29NJP??06:20+1215h 35m-41
SMTWTFS
625 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...SRC??16:56+12HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36NJP??06:45+2113h 49m-7
SMTWTFS
579 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...SRC??16:56+12HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35NJP??07:45+2114h 49m-19
S   T  
578 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...SRC??16:56+12HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17NJP??07:45+1:1214h 49m-20
   W   
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...SRC??16:56+12HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16SGUJ??09:45+3716h 49m-3
    T  
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...SRC??16:56+12HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 20m-36NJP??08:00+2015h 4m-21
SMTWTFS
579 kmBAM SBP New line~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site