Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGTA/Bagratawa ▼
×
LOG/Lohgara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGTA/Bagratawa to LOG/Lohgara
49 Trains / 30 ΣChains

27 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOG⇒BGTA   Filters   Dep: BGTA   Arr: LOG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between BGTA/Bagratawa and LOG/Lohgara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+17NYN410:20+569h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30-ALD715:30-15h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+36ALD811:00+1:3610h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+18ALD1011:40+5710h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+9ALD1012:45+1:2910h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRET??02:45-COI012:15-9h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km64 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00-ALD818:10-13h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+1:05ALD715:50+2:1910h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:50+1:5410h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+7ALD1015:50+2:0010h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRET505:20+8ALD515:50+1:1910h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10-ALD*716:40-10h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+13COI121:25+5612h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40-SRJ218:51-9h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRET010:00-COI220:45-10h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBGTA112:04-SRJ221:57-9h 53m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km55 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRBGTA112:07+1:19LOG007:55+1:1919h 48m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 550 km28 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:38ALD822:10+3:249h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRET??12:35-COI021:45-9h 10m5
     F 
Unreserved
 604 km66 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+48COI200:12+1:1511h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+25COI223:35+1:0010h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+14ALD701:00+3611h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+26ALD701:00+1:0511h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50-ALD1001:00-11h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+1:02COI201:10+1:3710h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50-ALD1002:20-10h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55-COI003:40-10h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+12COI303:40+3610h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00-ALD*808:50-15h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+21ALD603:55+2810h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET417:10+30ALD703:50+4810h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+30ALD703:50+4410h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+1:33ALD1004:45+1:2610h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRET??18:15-SRJ002:43-8h 28m5
   W   
SL
 567 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+11COI205:57+399h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10-COI205:57-9h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+21COI205:57+539h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+11COI206:35+349h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40-SRJ205:48-9h 8m5
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL567 km62 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+16COI208:13+4010h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km56 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERSGP222:02+30SRJ206:42+428h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 517 km60 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSGP222:02-SRJ006:42-8h 40m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 517 km60 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+15ALD909:50+1:0311h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+16ALD809:45+5611h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+15COI209:15+4510h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+26COI009:15+3410h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BGTA/Bagratawa and LOG/Lohgara

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+46JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:192h 5m-22COI??16:55+2:1015h 45m-20
  T T S
767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0SRJ215:39-38h 29m-18
  T T S
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:191h 25m-4COI??16:55+2:1015h 10m-6
  T    
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+31AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42ALD??21:35+4:0019h 50m-7
  T    
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET002:25-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ALD420:10-41h 45m-3
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET002:25-CNBArr /Dep 7h 40m+0ALD423:03-44h 38m-5
no arr/dep
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+14CNBArr +1:37/Dep 2h 5m+0ALD??20:10+4:1315h 5m-3
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:08CNBArr +1:54/Dep 22h 35m+0ALD??20:10+4:1338h 10m-9
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??06:00+1:08CNBArr +1:54/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:17ALD??01:50+4:4419h 50m-5
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+1:38MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41SRJ??19:22+2:2213h 12m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET207:40-GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0SRJ005:35-45h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1624 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET108:10+1:12CNBArr +2:48/Dep +2:252h 35m-23ALD023:40+2:3439h 30m-37
S  W   
870 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET008:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:252h 30m-2ALD023:40+2:3438h 45m-5
no arr/dep
798 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep 1h 50m+0ALD??23:03+3:0614h 8m-5
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0ALD??02:35-17h 40m0
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +2:27/Dep 22h 30m+0ALD??20:10+4:1335h 15m-3
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+28CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12ALD??08:25+4:3620h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+28CNBArr +1:39/Dep +5:391h 40m+4:00ALD??04:20+6:3416h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+30CNBArr +16/Dep 50m+0ALD??04:20-16h 10m-7
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep +422h 40m-1:35ALD??10:15+6:0219h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep +2:325h 35m+15ALD??14:00+5:2023h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+23AGCArr +2:17/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+9CNBArr /Dep +3:536h 40m+0ALD??15:05+5:1422h 25m-8
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+19CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55ALD??15:40+020h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+2:32CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07ALD??15:40+017h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+2:32CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:543h 5m+47ALD??14:00+5:2015h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+2:32CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:534h 15m+46ALD??15:05+5:1416h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+2:32JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:194h 42m-58COI??16:55+2:1018h 35m-2
     F 
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+1:58JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:194h 5m-28COI??16:55+2:1017h 40m2
 M W F 
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+1:58JHSArr +1:47/Dep +2:274h 5m+40COI??16:55+2:4417h 40m5
S      
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site