Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGTA/Bagratawa ▼
×
LOG/Lohgara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGTA/Bagratawa to LOG/Lohgara
59 Trains / 30 ΣChains

34 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOG⇒BGTA   Filters   Dep: BGTA   Arr: LOG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between BGTA/Bagratawa and LOG/Lohgara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:25+11NYN410:20+249h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30+24ALD715:30+5115h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+30ALD811:00+5110h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRET000:40+0ALD??12:25-1111h 45m4
S      
SL3A
PQWL612 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRET??01:15+55COI1,211:15+2:2010h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+28ALD1011:40+1:2810h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+10ALD1012:45+5210h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRET501:55+10SRJ211:30-9h 35m4
 M     
IISL
2A
 567 km59 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+59ALD818:10+4513h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km46 km/hr
02051Pune - Varanasi SF ...SFCRET005:05-COI015:25-10h 20m4
 M     
IISL
 605 km59 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+32ALD715:50+1:1910h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+10ALD1015:50+5010h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20+8ALD1015:50+3610h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+18ALD515:50+5010h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+7ALD*716:40+1:0510h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+13COI121:25+5012h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERET109:40+19SRJ218:51+329h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+9COI220:45+4210h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km56 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBGTA112:04+39SRJ221:57+249h 53m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km55 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRBGTA112:07+1:08LOG007:55+1:0919h 48m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 550 km28 km/hr
09019Valsad- Chhapra Week...ExpWRET012:15-ALD??22:25-10h 10m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
 612 km60 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRET4,512:15+0ALD??22:25+1:3410h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+13ALD822:10+2:009h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+16COI200:12+5011h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+22COI223:35+5010h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km59 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20-ALD001:20-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km51 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRET513:20+1:16ALD901:20+3:3612h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 612 km51 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRET013:20-ALD??23:50-10h 30m4
     F 
Unreserved
 612 km58 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET013:20+1:46COI223:45+2:3310h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRET??13:20+36COI000:25+1:0511h 5m4
 M     
Unreserved
 605 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+9ALD701:00+2411h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+9ALD701:00+1:3311h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+9ALD1001:00+1:0411h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET014:00+18ALD001:00+2:0411h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45-COI201:10-10h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+12ALD1002:20+1:0410h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+4COI003:40+3510h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+22COI303:40+2210h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+14ALD*808:50+1:1015h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET517:10+12ALD603:55+810h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET617:10+11ALD703:50+3910h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+14ALD703:50+1810h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRET418:05+42ALD1004:45+1:1110h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRET??19:15+1:36ALD??06:20+3:3711h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 612 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+13COI205:57+209h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+7COI205:57+119h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+7COI205:57+09h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+17COI206:35+249h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL605 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+14SRJ205:48+149h 8m5
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL567 km62 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+11COI208:13+2210h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERSGP222:02+29SRJ206:42+218h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 517 km60 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRSGP222:02-SRJ006:42-8h 40m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 517 km60 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+10ALD909:50+211h 20m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+15ALD809:45+1711h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+16COI209:15+2610h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+13COI009:15+1410h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BGTA/Bagratawa and LOG/Lohgara

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+39JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6COI??16:55+1:3215h 45m-20
  T T S
768 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+39BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25SRJ??15:39+2514h 29m-18
S  W F 
724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:21CNBArr /Dep +1:246h 10m+0ALD??20:10+1:4118h 25m-10
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+1:21CNBArr /Dep +3:0811h 55m+0ALD??01:50+3:4824h 5m-6
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+45JHSArr +51/Dep +481h 15m-3COI??16:55+1:3215h 10m-6
  T    
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+45AGCArr +41/Dep +122h 11m-29ALD??21:35+3:1219h 50m-7
  T    
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+7CNBArr +1:27/Dep +1:244h 20m-3ALD??20:10+1:4117h 45m-4
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+7CNBArr +1:27/Dep +477h 40m-40ALD??23:03+5220h 38m-6
S      
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+19CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:242h 5m+23ALD??20:10+1:4115h 5m-3
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+22MKPArr +25/Dep +93h 57m-16SRJ??19:22+1013h 12m-4
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+21GWLArr +57/Dep +104h 45m-47SRJ??05:35+5621h 55m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+22CNBArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20ALD??23:40+3115h 30m-38
S  W   
799 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +272h 30m-58ALD??23:40+3114h 45m-5
    T  
799 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +471h 50m-38ALD??23:03+5214h 8m-5
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +3:104h 25m+1:45ALD??02:35+3:1317h 40m0
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+7CNBArr +1:25/Dep +1:2422h 30m-1ALD??20:10+1:4135h 15m-3
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+10CNBArr +45/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:28ALD??08:25+3:2320h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+10CNBArr +45/Dep +2:481h 40m+2:03ALD??04:20+3:2816h 25m-20
 M  T S
798 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+19CNBArr +23/Dep +4:2750m+4:04ALD??04:20+5:2316h 10m-7
   W   
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +36/Dep +162h 40m-20ALD??10:15+3:1319h 20m-18
      S
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +36/Dep +295h 35m-7ALD??14:00+2:0623h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+9AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+10CNBArr +4/Dep +1:266h 40m+1:22ALD??15:05+2:4222h 25m-8
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+13CNBArr +7/Dep +2:226h 15m+2:15ALD??15:40+3:3820h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+20CNBArr +1:03/Dep +2:224h 45m+1:19ALD??15:40+3:3817h 20m-10
     F 
798 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+20CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:163h 5m+13ALD??14:00+2:0615h 40m-3
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+20CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:264h 15m+23ALD??15:05+2:4216h 45m-12
     F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+20JHSArr +26/Dep +484h 32m+22COI??16:55+1:3218h 35m-2
     F 
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+17JHSArr +50/Dep +483h 55m-2COI??16:55+1:3217h 40m1
 M W F 
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+17JHSArr +50/Dep +543h 55m+4COI??16:55+4617h 40m4
S      
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site