Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGZ/Bahadurgarh ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGZ/Bahadurgarh to MTJ/Mathura Junction
40 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 EMU - Delhi Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BGZ   Filters   Dep: BGZ   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

38 Long-Distance Trains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Hathras   New Delhi   Bandikui   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRNDLS702:00+21MTJ004:25+152h 25m0
 M  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL141 km58 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBGZ003:34+22MTJ107:37+184h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km42 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRNDLS903:40+37MTJ306:20+302h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBGZ004:34+1:21MTJ110:23+1:285h 49m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL172 km30 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0MTJ107:23+51h 23m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL141 km102 km/hr
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCRDSB407:07-MTJ311:25+1:094h 18m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km33 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+46MTJ110:33+1:002h 23m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRSZM209:30+22MTJ112:35+283h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+41MTJ213:05+202h 35m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL141 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1MTJ113:18+291h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km75 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRBGZ011:42-MTJ317:00-5h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL172 km32 km/hr
04906Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNRDEE*011:45+0MTJ015:10+83h 25m3
    T  
Unreserved
 147 km43 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBGZ011:57+10MTJ117:02+255h 5m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL172 km34 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRBGZ311:57-MTJ117:02-5h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km34 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRBGZ011:57+5MTJ318:00-96h 3m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km28 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+4MTJ115:17+122h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL154 km52 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+40MTJ115:30+532h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km65 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+1:07MTJ116:08+1:252h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL141 km69 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ115:10+10MTJ318:00+142h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km49 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRSZM215:58+30MTJ319:10+153h 12m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km45 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRSZM215:58-MTJ319:10-3h 12m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 145 km45 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0MTJ119:23+161h 58m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL141 km72 km/hr
11902Gita Jayanti ExpressExpNCRSZM217:27+15MTJ*121:40-24h 13m6
 MTWTF 
II2SCC
 145 km34 km/hr
14212New Delhi - Agra Can...ExpNRNDLS*617:35+2:34MTJ120:29+3:242h 54m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL141 km49 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+2MTJ120:40+92h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL147 km52 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSZM218:27+1:08MTJ221:37+1:153h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km46 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRSZM219:49+1:09MTJ123:35+1:063h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km39 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+17MTJ200:05+03h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+17MTJ200:05-63h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 145 km47 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+41MTJ200:05+233h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 145 km47 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSZM221:00+23MTJ200:05+63h 5m1
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRDEE*121:10+2MTJ300:35-13h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL147 km43 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1MTJ123:01+151h 46m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL141 km80 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRNDLS023:35+18MTJ001:47+312h 12m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km64 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+9MTJ??01:33+271h 48m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km78 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:18MTJ101:33+2:501h 48m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL141 km78 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+12MTJ101:33+271h 48m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+12MTJ102:03+132h 8m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL141 km66 km/hr




2 Local/EMU Trains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and MTJ/Mathura Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
64904Ghaziabad Delhi Math...DelNRDSB016:56+19MTJ*320:25+493h 29m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km41 km/hr
64910Shakurbasti Mathura ...DelNRSSB*318:20-MTJ*422:05-3h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 153 km41 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Hathras   New Delhi   Bandikui   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SZM??04:10-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MTJ??07:51+133h 41m-25
 M     
136 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...SZM??05:02+12DLIArr +3/Dep +111h 50m+8MTJ??09:55+24h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
137 kmHussain*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...SZM??05:02+12DLIArr +3/Dep +01h 30m-3MTJ??08:48+113h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
137 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...ANDI??05:11+28SZMArr +18/Dep +03h 32m-18MTJ??11:08+115h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
141 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??05:22+6DLIArr +3/Dep +03h 30m-3MTJ??11:08+115h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
137 kmRony-
17639
--
Σ bikaner vizag samt...DEC??05:48+4DEEArr -1/Dep +02h 25m+1MTJ??10:18+154h 30m-12
 MT TFS
144 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...ROK??05:50+12DEEArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18MTJ??10:18+94h 28m-19
   W   
202 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...BGZ??05:54+26DLIArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13MTJ??10:18+94h 24m-18
   W   
164 kmDB*^~-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...DEC??06:02+9DLIArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11MTJ??10:18+154h 16m-14
 MT TFS
148 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16477
--
Σ Golden Sampark Sup...NDLS??06:15+13NZMArr +20/Dep +1148m-9MTJ??09:55+23h 40m11
 M    S
141 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...NDLS??06:15+13NZMArr +20/Dep +02h 3m-20MTJ??10:18+154h 3m-3
 M    S
141 kmVinay Kumar~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...TKJ??10:54+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13MTJ??16:43+145h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
136 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...TKJ??10:54+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +25h 35m-13MTJ??18:38-37h 44m-8
SMTWTFS
136 kmKSG*^~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...TKJ310:54-NDLSArr +15/Dep 6h 35m+0MTJ119:35-8h 41m-8
SMTWTFS
136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...SZM??11:36+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +23h 0m-7MTJ??16:43+145h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
138 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...SZM??11:36+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +214h 5m+12MTJ??18:10+386h 34m-9
SMTWTFS
138 kmDB*^~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...SZM??11:36+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9MTJ??17:10+05h 34m-12
      S
138 kmDB*^~-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...BGZ??11:57+4NZMArr +6/Dep +22h 17m-4MTJ??18:38-36h 41m-28
  T    
172 kmRony-
15058
--
Σ RAMPUR TO BHARATPU...DEE??12:03+30BKIArr +1:12/Dep +32h 55m-1:09BTE??20:10+318h 7m0
SM W F 
310 kmSKGrover-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...BGZ??12:19+29DLIArr +29/Dep +21h 25m-27MTJ??16:43+144h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
164 kmDB*^~-
9917
--
Σ Sriganganagar - Mu...BGZ??12:19+29DLIArr +29/Dep +12h 0m-28MTJ??17:10+44h 51m-12
S  W F 
164 kmHussain*^~-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+14TDLArr +42/Dep +5:421h 5m+5:00BTE??19:43+5:547h 18m21
S    F 
285 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+3BKIArr +1:01/Dep +647m-55BTE??18:58+415h 48m16
     F 
311 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3958
--
Σ Chandigarh mumbai&...NDLS??13:40+18NZMArr +20/Dep +11h 42m-19MTJ??17:10+43h 30m-2
   W F 
141 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...NDLS??13:40+18NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 7m-18MTJ??16:43+143h 3m-2
   W F 
141 kmKSG*^~-
16471
Σ Temple Western Sup...NDLS??13:40+36NZMArr +36/Dep +11h 42m-35MTJ??17:10+43h 30m-5
S      
142 kmVinay Kumar~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:09/Dep +182h 14m-51MTJ??01:20-37h 35m10
     F 
199 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...SZM??20:48+30DLIArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23MTJ??00:55+234h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
137 kmDrPraveen-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site