Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGZ/Bahadurgarh ▼
×
PKZ/Pipli Pakhi Kala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGZ/Bahadurgarh to PKZ/Pipli Pakhi Kalan
6 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PKZ⇒BGZ   Filters   Dep: BGZ   Arr: PKZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and PKZ/Pipli Pakhi Kalan

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14625Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNRBGZ007:35+2:59FDK113:49+2:326h 14m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL323 km52 km/hr
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNRBGZ008:15+40PKZ018:50-10h 35m46
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 329 km31 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBGZ014:17+42FDK121:08+226h 51m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL323 km47 km/hr
14731Delhi - Fazilka Inte...ExpNWRSZM114:33+15KKP123:18+328h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
12047New Delhi - Firozpur...ShtbNRNDLS*016:20+0FDK022:05+85h 45m7
 M   F 
CCEx
 354 km62 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBGZ022:43+2:57FDK104:49+2:506h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km53 km/hr


7 ΣChains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and PKZ/Pipli Pakhi Kalan

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DEE??04:58+18BGKTArr +1:01/Dep +242h 46m-37FDK??09:08+2028h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21604
--
Σ Karnal Moga Expres...DLI??08:25+2LDHArr +35/Dep +1015m-25FZR??16:50-58h 25m18
SMTW FS
436 kmSabby-
6408
--
Σ nanded-jalandhar-f...NDLS??12:30+2:49JUCArr +3:38/Dep +152h 45m-3:23FZR??00:35+1912h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20966
--
Σ NEW DELHI-LUDHIANA...NDLS??12:30+2:49LDHArr +3:40/Dep +1355m-3:27FZR??21:30+29h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
437 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+10MBArr +49/Dep +1:1523h 55m+26FZR??10:15+3741h 0m72
SMTWTFS
692 kmSachin Rawat-
1273
--
Σ meerut-saharapur-f...NZM??20:35+1:32SREArr +1:52/Dep +311h 40m-1:21FZR??10:15+3713h 40m16
SMTWTFS
522 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32FDK??09:08+2010h 23m29
SMTWTFS
413 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site