Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BGZ/Bahadurgarh ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGZ/Bahadurgarh to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 77 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BGZ   Filters   Dep: BGZ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Degana   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   New Delhi   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0BZA611:55+1029h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BZA714:45+2927h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBGZ011:57+10BZA500:40+2136h 43m38
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1783 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBGZ011:57+3BZA719:05+1:1231h 8m17
  T    
IISL3A
 1783 km57 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBGZ011:57+3BZA723:35+1935h 38m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBGZ011:57-BZA723:35-35h 38m17
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL1783 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBGZ011:57-BZA019:05-31h 8m17
  T    
IISL
2A
 1783 km57 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+2BZA523:15+4029h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1757 km60 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BZA100:15+2825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:07BZA107:10+3431h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BGZ/Bahadurgarh and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Degana   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   New Delhi   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...BGZ??03:34+21NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BZA??10:35+1:0031h 1m-6
 M    S
1775 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...BGZ??03:34+21NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BZA??10:35+5831h 1m-11
  T T  
1775 kmHussain*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SZM??04:10-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+5830h 25m-21
  T T  
1746 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...SZM??04:10-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0030h 25m-16
 M    S
1746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...SZM??05:22+6DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BZA??10:35+1:0029h 13m-18
 M    S
1747 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...SZM??05:45+26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BZA??07:15+1:0849h 30m25
S      
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:3046h 45m11
   W   
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...NDLS??06:15+11NZMArr +15/Dep +138m-14BZA??10:35+1:0028h 20m6
 M    S
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:10+3442h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:25+2143h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59BZA??01:10+1742h 45m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4552h 30m48
S T  F 
2645 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45BZA??08:00+3949h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48BZA??05:10+1646h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3346h 35m17
S T  F 
2645 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:38/Dep +44h 15m-3:34BZA??03:10+3544h 45m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38BZA??05:00+3346h 35m17
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+18KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4649h 45m15
  T    
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +492h 51m+4BZA??02:35+4843h 30m27
S      
2389 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +522h 51m+7BZA??02:35+3943h 30m27
    T  
2389 kmKL Suthar~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+28VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4550h 45m42
SM  T  
2475 kmvarungole-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...DEC??10:33+19DEEArr +18/Dep +94h 52m-9BZA??14:20+3927h 47m-30
  T   S
1754 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TKJ??10:54+15NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??14:20+2927h 26m-2
 M     
1746 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TKJ310:54+15NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA414:20+1727h 26m0
   W F 
1746 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44BZA??20:10+4:2757h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...SZM??11:36+8NDLSArr /Dep +93h 45m+0BZA??14:20+3926h 44m-7
  T   S
1748 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...SZM??11:36+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??19:05-31h 29m5
 M   F 
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...BGZ??11:57+5NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3BZA??14:20+2926h 23m-13
 M     
1775 kmRony-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...BGZ??12:19+29DLIArr +30/Dep +92h 10m-21BZA??14:20+3926h 1m-7
  T   S
1774 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...BGZ012:19+29DLIArr +30/Dep +12h 20m-29BZA414:20+1726h 1m-4
   W F 
1774 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...BGZ??12:19+29DLIArr +30/Dep +02h 20m-30BZA??14:20+2926h 1m-6
 M     
1774 kmDB*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58BZA??01:10+3436h 15m10
no arr/dep
2524 kmHarsh-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...NDLS??13:20+25AGCArr +33/Dep +241h 57m-9BZA??19:05+3129h 45m7
 M   F 
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...NDLS313:40+20NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 2m-20BZA414:20+1772h 40m6
   W   
4588 kmGopal*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BZA??10:05+5844h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BZA??10:40+3344h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BZA??11:55+1046h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20BZA??16:45+1:2351h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BZA??20:10+1:0354h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SZM??13:53+46NDLSArr +42/Dep +91h 30m-33BZA??14:20+3924h 27m-10
  T   S
1748 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SZM213:53+46NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 40m-41BZA414:20+1724h 27m-7
   W F 
1748 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...DEE??14:15+36DLIArr +42/Dep +91h 10m-33BZA??14:20+3924h 5m-29
      S
1748 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BZA??16:55+949h 35m26
     F 
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BZA??04:30+5135h 35m2
 MT T S
2662 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BZA??10:05+5841h 10m13
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BZA??10:05+5841h 10m13
SMTWT S
2681 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BZA??10:55+4542h 0m48
SMTWT S
2681 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BZA??08:10+4639h 15m15
  T    
2678 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29BZA??10:40+5041h 35m13
      S
2601 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17BZA??10:55+4541h 50m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59BZA??07:20+1:0538h 15m18
     F 
2530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1BZA??07:55+2738h 50m11
     F 
2530 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55+1:0438h 50m16
S      
2530 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3938h 50m16
 M     
2530 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5135h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+0KZJArr +51/Dep +162h 47m-35BZA??23:05+2729h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57BZA??16:45+1:2347h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BZA??20:25+1:0450h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41BZA??16:45+1:2347h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+52INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+845h 23m8
S      
2282 kmRosH*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46BZA??16:45+1:2345h 35m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26BZA??15:30+1:5344h 20m19
  T    
2468 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+17SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA??10:40+3339h 0m6
  T    
2675 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+17SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BZA??10:05+5838h 25m13
 MT TF 
2694 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30BZA??15:30+1:1743h 45m13
 M    S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41BZA100:55+4775h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3130 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+10ETArr +50/Dep +522h 25m+2BZA002:50+3777h 35m13
     F 
3366 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3544h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40BZA??18:45+1:5444h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58BZA??20:10+4:2745h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34BZA??21:40+1:5547h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23BZA??00:35+1550h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52BZA??03:10+3552h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02BZA??05:00+3354h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BZA??04:30+2:3052h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+42ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17BZA??07:10+1:0531h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+10BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23BZA??08:45+632h 50m25
S   T  
1998 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site