Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIH/Bairagarh ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIH/Bairagarh to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BIH   Filters   Dep: BIH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BIH/Bairagarh and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+44ED008:40+2330h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:01ED007:55+4530h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+26ED313:00+233h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBIH206:45+4ED215:55+2233h 10m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1885 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+43ED223:15+3730h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+33ED223:15+3230h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:30ED023:10+3:3330h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1816 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+24ED207:10+5136h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1879 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+17ED206:00+2032h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBPL121:20-ED106:00-32h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20-ED206:00-32h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+46ED203:15+4029h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BIH/Bairagarh and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL100:05+16MASArr +12/Dep +11h 0m-11ED202:47+3226h 42m-2
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+22MASArr /Dep +11h 0m+0ED??02:47+3226h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL100:05+16MASArr +12/Dep +330m-9ED202:07+4226h 2m-1
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+22MASArr /Dep +330m+0ED??02:07+4226h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+37DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36ED??16:50+1039h 35m21
 M     
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+37DDArr +12/Dep +532h 20m+41ED??16:50+2339h 35m22
S  WTF 
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+37MAOArr +41/Dep +5250m+11ED??21:25+1044h 10m13
     F 
2271 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BIH201:19+8GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32ED222:05+1868h 46m25
 M     
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+38BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29ED??15:30+1534h 5m5
  T    
1816 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+51KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22ED??04:15+2446h 10m25
  TW  S
2235 kmIBRAHIM-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BIH206:45+2SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33ED220:27+2861h 42m-1
no arr/dep
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BIH??06:45+4MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7ED??17:40+1:2734h 55m-4
 M    S
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BIH??06:45+2SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35ED??01:26+2842h 41m-4
  T T  
1962 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+33DDArr /Dep +5845m+0ED??22:05+1839h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2076 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL007:00-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0ED222:25-39h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL007:00-BNCArr /Dep +185h 54m+0ED200:05-41h 5m-1
 M W   
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL007:00-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0ED220:27-61h 27m5
 M     
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:38KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52ED??04:15+2445h 10m20
  T    
2234 kmDP~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+28NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12ED??15:30+1531h 30m13
  T    
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+28MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7ED??17:40+1:2733h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BIH??09:13+9MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1ED??17:40+1:2732h 27m-7
 M     
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+1:27MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38ED??21:27+2934h 22m-2
 M     
1879 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr /Dep +91h 52m+0ED??03:15+2835h 0m11
SMT T S
1869 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr /Dep +91h 25m+0ED??02:15+5034h 0m2
 M    S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0ED??04:40+1:0436h 25m31
SMT T S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr /Dep +325m+0ED??01:26+2833h 11m6
SMT T S
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr /Dep +172h 15m+0ED??04:15+2436h 0m29
  T   S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+50MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36ED??01:05+2831h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+58MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19ED??01:05+2831h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+50MSArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37ED??03:55+2834h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+58MSArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ED??03:55+2834h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+50SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10ED??13:50+542h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2160 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:21DDArr +1:10/Dep +534h 10m-17ED??16:50+2342h 30m-17
  TWT S
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:21DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22ED??16:50+1042h 30m-18
S      
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+1:21PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15ED??22:05+1847h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2227 kmPŕāķāşh-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+43MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ED??02:47+3226h 48m1
  T   S
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+43MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38ED??03:55+2827h 56m1
  T   S
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site