Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BIH/Bairagarh ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BIH/Bairagarh to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BIH   Filters   Dep: BIH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BIH/Bairagarh and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:05ED008:40+1:4930h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:50ED007:55+1:5730h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:17ED313:00+1133h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBIH206:45+15ED215:55+5733h 10m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1885 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+1:36ED223:15+2:0630h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+1:29ED223:15+1:5530h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:28ED023:10+4:5130h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1815 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+1:37ED207:10+5236h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1879 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+19ED206:00+2232h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:12ED106:00+2:1032h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:07ED206:00+4:5932h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-ED203:15-29h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BIH/Bairagarh and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+59MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44ED??02:47+3626h 42m-1
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41ED??02:47+3626h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+59MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39ED??02:07+4726h 2m0
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36ED??02:07+4726h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+1:17DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27ED??16:50+1539h 35m21
 M     
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+1:17DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8ED??16:50+3239h 35m22
S  WTF 
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+1:17MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24ED??21:25+4144h 10m13
     F 
2270 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BIH??01:19+15GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56ED??22:05+4644h 46m25
 M     
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+1:46BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38ED??15:30+2034h 5m5
  T    
1816 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+55KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23ED??04:15+3446h 10m25
  TW  S
2234 kmIBRAHIM-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BIH??06:45+2SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7ED??20:27+5437h 42m-2
  T    
1973 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BIH??06:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:1534h 55m-4
 M    S
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BIH??06:45+2SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0ED??01:26+2442h 41m-4
  T T  
1968 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+1:28DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14ED??22:05+4639h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2075 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+1:28SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34ED??22:25+1739h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+1:28BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35ED??00:05+2241h 5m-1
 M W   
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+1:28BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25ED??20:27+5437h 27m4
  T    
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:45KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11ED??04:15+3445h 10m20
  T    
2233 kmDP~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15ED??15:30+2031h 30m13
  T    
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+1:31MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12ED??17:40+1:1533h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BIH??09:13+9MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27ED??17:40+1:1532h 27m-7
 M     
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+4:44MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49ED??21:27+3234h 22m-2
 M     
1880 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +141h 52m-2:24ED??03:15+2835h 0m11
SMT T S
1868 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36ED??02:15+4434h 0m2
 M    S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +1:212h 35m-1:17ED??04:40+5536h 25m29
SMT T S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0ED??01:26+2433h 11m6
SMT T S
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +282h 15m-2:10ED??04:15+3436h 0m29
  T   S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+1:53MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39ED??01:05+3231h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+1:50MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01ED??01:05+3231h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+1:53MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44ED??03:55+3134h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+1:50MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06ED??03:55+3134h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+2:02SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44ED??13:50+842h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+2:36DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11ED??16:50+3242h 30m-17
  TWT S
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+2:36DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46ED??16:50+1542h 30m-18
S      
2007 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+2:36PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28ED??22:05+4647h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2226 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+2:34MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27ED??02:47+3626h 48m1
  T   S
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+2:34MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26ED??03:55+3127h 56m1
  T   S
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site