Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJW/Bajva ▼
×
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJW/Bajva to FZD/Firozabad
11 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZD⇒BJW   Filters   Dep: BJW   Arr: FZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BJW/Bajva and FZD/Firozabad

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6TDL314:30+4414h 26m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km61 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4TDL514:30+3914h 26m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2TDL014:30+1914h 26m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2TDL016:45+2214h 47m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL884 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3TDL016:45+2614h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2TDL216:45+2214h 47m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+11TDL016:45+2114h 47m10
  T    
3A2A
 884 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20FZD200:05+5718h 30m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+13FZD200:05+5118h 30m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9TDL008:20+4123h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19TDL008:20+4023h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km48 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BJW/Bajva and FZD/Firozabad

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Marwar   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Rourkela   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+46KOTAArr +48/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:15TDL??00:25+4:0524h 1m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2TDL??21:55+1:0221h 21m16
S T  F 
1030 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10TDL??21:55+5521h 21m16
   W   
1030 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:452h 15m+1:27TDL??20:25+2:0319h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmHarsh*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+13ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16FZD??15:57-61h 36m37
SMTWTFS
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14TDL??21:55+1:0218h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2TDL??07:35+3224h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25FZD??04:50+3621h 55m-7
      S
900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 10m+2AF??08:20+1421h 13m4
 MTWTFS
967 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +43h 0m-1:32AF??08:20+1420h 22m-19
      S
967 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 0m-14AF??08:20+1420h 22m-10
S TW   
967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16TDL??09:45+1:0020h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1189 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2TDL??23:05+4533h 15m-7
  T    
1202 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+6NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0TDL??23:05+4533h 15m-6
   W   
1201 kmansarigulamtaha-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+44MJArr +21/Dep +3723m+16AF??08:20+1418h 7m-10
 M    S
967 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13TDL??19:50+2:5926h 12m-3
S T    
1250 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7TDL??21:55+5526h 40m16
S  W F 
1129 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +4/Dep +141h 45m+10FZD??16:23+5220h 51m2
 M W F 
1211 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6FZD??16:23+5217h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+46JPArr +35/Dep +504h 35m+15TDL??22:55+1:4024h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site