Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BKP   Filters   Dep: BKP   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Jhajha   New Delhi   Kiul   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBKP019:30+3:52BPQ023:15+8:0027h 45m16
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1517 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Jhajha   New Delhi   Kiul   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BKP??00:28+1:02MGSArr +51/Dep +43h 22m-47BPQ??05:05+1:0828h 37m-17
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+5GAYAArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BPQ??05:05+1:0828h 8m8
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...BKP??07:32+13KIULArr +16/Dep +521h 52m+36BPQ??15:10+1731h 38m11
  T  F 
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...BKP??07:32+13JAJArr +23/Dep +492h 22m+26BPQ??17:00+1233h 28m17
S      
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BKP??09:32+12NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44BPQ??01:30+3439h 58m-4
SM W FS
2342 kmxxx-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BKP??11:52+55PNBEArr /Dep +3:133h 10m+0BPQ??19:00+4:3131h 8m-4
no arr/dep
1518 kmapsaxena1956-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BKP??11:52+55ETArr /Dep +2:033h 35m+0BPQ??19:00+1:4631h 8m-7
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BKP??11:52+55ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0BPQ??17:40+1229h 48m3
 M     
1511 kmGopal*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BKP??12:48+27ETArr +1:07/Dep +232h 35m-44BPQ??17:30+928h 42m-3
S T  F 
1511 kmxxx-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...BKP??12:48+27ETArr +1:07/Dep +185h 10m-49BPQ??21:40+832h 52m22
S T  F 
1511 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...BKP??12:48+27JBPArr +2:14/Dep +374h 55m-1:37BPQ??19:00+4330h 12m-4
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...BKP??12:48+21ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0BPQ??17:40+1228h 52m-2
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??13:05+1:27ETArr +2:02/Dep +233h 10m-1:39BPQ??17:30+928h 25m0
 M  T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BKP??13:05+1:27ETArr +2:02/Dep +132h 40m-1:49BPQ??17:40+1228h 35m16
 M     
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BKP??13:05+1:27ETArr +2:02/Dep +185h 45m-1:44BPQ??21:40+832h 35m25
 M  T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BKP??13:05+1:27MKPArr +2:29/Dep +1:204h 22m-1:09BPQ??19:00+1:4629h 55m6
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BKP015:12+1:01ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51BPQ319:50+5552h 38m-3
no arr/dep
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...FUT??17:12+3:57MGSArr +4:51/Dep +273h 18m-4:24BPQ??23:05+1:1629h 53m11
 M W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...FUT617:12+3:57ALDArr +6:21/Dep +1:181h 0m-5:03BPQ319:50+5550h 38m5
    T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BKP??18:00+43ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BPQ??07:40+3037h 40m1
 M   F 
2333 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BKP??18:00+43MGSArr +54/Dep +272h 35m-27BPQ??23:05+1:1629h 5m6
 M     
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site