Search Trains
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
7 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BKP   Filters   Dep: BKP   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+7BPQ115:25+2927h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12BPQ019:00+5:0426h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1472 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+40BPQ022:30+1:2227h 35m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1555 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBKP019:30+5:01BPQ023:15+8:5027h 45m16
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 1517 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-BPQ122:00-25h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10BPQ022:30+1:1625h 53m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1456 km56 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRPNBE*123:10+19MJRI022:33+1:3223h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1418 km61 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BKP??00:28+1:04MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BPQ??05:05+4528h 37m-15
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+3GAYAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3BPQ??05:05+4528h 8m10
S      
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+38ETArr +53/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:52BPQ??09:00+2:0631h 45m10
 M     
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:01MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BPQ??05:05+4525h 43m-4
S      
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...BKP??07:32+13TATAArr +26/Dep +1955m-7MJRI??10:54+2127h 22m5
   W   
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BKP??09:32+6NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14BPQ??01:30+2539h 58m-4
SM W FS
2343 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...RJPB??11:10+17BPLArr +1:31/Dep +286h 40m-1:03BPQ??01:30+2538h 20m3
     F 
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...RJPB??11:10+0BPLArr +3:39/Dep +286h 40m-3:11BPQ??01:30+2538h 20m3
 M     
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:22/Dep +193h 10m-2:03MJRI??18:39+1:1030h 59m26
 M     
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BKP??11:52+1:26ETArr +49/Dep +543h 35m+5BPQ??19:00+4331h 8m-7
    T  
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BKP??11:52+1:26ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36BPQ??17:40+1229h 48m3
 M     
1510 kmGopal*^-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BKP??12:48+21ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BPQ??17:30+2028h 42m-3
S T  F 
1511 kmxxx-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...BKP??12:48+21ETArr +47/Dep +225h 10m-25BPQ??21:40+1032h 52m22
S T  F 
1511 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...BKP??12:48+21JBPArr +1:51/Dep +124h 55m-1:39BPQ??19:00+130h 12m-4
     F 
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...BKP??12:48+19ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38BPQ??17:40+1228h 52m-2
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38MJRI??18:39+1:1029h 39m26
 M     
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??13:05+33ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BPQ??17:30+2028h 25m0
 M  T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BKP??13:05+33ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56BPQ??17:40+1228h 35m16
 M     
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BKP??13:05+33ETArr +1:09/Dep +225h 45m-47BPQ??21:40+1032h 35m25
 M  T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BKP??13:05+33MKPArr +1:28/Dep +564h 22m-32BPQ??19:00+4329h 55m6
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...DNR??13:45+2:05ETArr +2:38/Dep +227h 25m-2:16BPQ??21:40+1031h 55m21
     F 
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:05JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32BPQ??19:00+129h 15m-5
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0BPQ??17:30+2027h 30m8
      S
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr /Dep +224h 30m+0BPQ??21:40+1031h 40m33
      S
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BKP??15:12+1:01ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BPQ??19:50+1:3028h 38m-3
     F 
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...FUT??17:12+4:04MGSArr +5:03/Dep +273h 18m-4:36BPQ??23:05+1:2529h 53m11
 M W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...FUT??17:12+4:04ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00BPQ??19:50+1:3026h 38m5
     F 
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BKP??18:00+24ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BPQ??07:40+2337h 40m1
 M   F 
2333 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BKP??18:00+24MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7BPQ??23:05+1:2529h 5m6
 M     
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+3:21ALDArr +5:00/Dep +1:123h 30m-3:48BPQ??23:05+1:2528h 20m15
   W   
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+0MGSArr -5/Dep +273h 0m+32BPQ??23:05+1:2528h 5m15
 M W   
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08BPQ??19:50+1:3024h 50m9
     F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +15/Dep +4230m+27BPQ??19:00+4324h 0m14
    T  
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4BPQ??05:05+4529h 35m14
      S
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...RJPB??23:30+54MGSArr +51/Dep +154h 45m-36BPQ??05:05+4529h 35m14
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...RJPB??23:30+54ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59BPQ??09:00+2:2733h 30m23
     F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...RJPB??23:30+54ETArr +39/Dep +3:352h 30m+2:56BPQ??09:00+2:3533h 30m23
  T    
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...RJPB??23:30+54ETArr +39/Dep +2:453h 40m+2:06BPQ??09:00+2:0633h 30m16
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.