Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BKP   Filters   Dep: BKP   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Jhajha   New Delhi   Kiul   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNC019:50+1:50BPQ022:30+2:1426h 40m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1475 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Jhajha   New Delhi   Kiul   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BKP??00:28+2:00MGSArr +2:10/Dep +543h 22m-1:16BPQ??05:05+3:0628h 37m-19
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+14GAYAArr +20/Dep +251h 30m+5BPQ??05:05+3:0628h 8m6
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...BKP107:32-KIULArr /Dep +1:171h 48m+0BPQ015:10-55h 38m11
 M  T  
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...BKP??07:32+34JAJArr /Dep +522h 22m+0BPQ??17:00+1:3533h 28m17
S      
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BKP??09:32+1:11NDLSArr +4:59/Dep 1h 15m+0BPQ??01:30+3:0339h 58m-4
SM W FS
2342 kmxxx-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BKP211:52-PNBEArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BPQ019:00-79h 8m-4
no arr/dep
3209 kmapsaxena1956-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BKP??11:52+50ETArr /Dep +2:313h 35m+0BPQ??19:00+1:5631h 8m-7
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BKP??11:52+50ETArr /Dep +322h 5m+0BPQ??17:40+2229h 48m3
 M     
1511 kmGopal*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BKP??12:48+37ETArr /Dep +3:232h 35m+0BPQ??17:30+3:1428h 42m-3
S T  F 
1511 kmxxx-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...BKP??12:48+37ETArr /Dep +2:495h 10m+0BPQ??21:50+2:4533h 2m24
S T  F 
1511 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...BKP??12:48+37JBPArr /Dep +244h 55m+0BPQ??19:00+4930h 12m-4
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...BKP??12:48+1:17ETArr /Dep +322h 5m+0BPQ??17:40+2228h 52m-2
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??13:05+1:22ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:233h 10m+1:10BPQ??17:30+3:1428h 25m0
 M  T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BKP??13:05+1:22ETArr +2:13/Dep +322h 40m-1:41BPQ??17:40+2228h 35m16
 M     
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BKP??13:05+1:22ETArr +2:13/Dep +2:495h 45m+36BPQ??21:50+2:4532h 45m27
 M  T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...BKP??13:05+1:22MKPArr +1:59/Dep +1:584h 22m-1BPQ??19:00+1:5629h 55m6
    T  
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BKP??15:12+2:43ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41BPQ??19:50+2:0128h 38m-3
     F 
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...FUT??17:12+5:25MGSArr /Dep +1:223h 18m+0BPQ??23:05+3:1229h 53m11
 M W   
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...FUT??17:12+5:25ALDArr /Dep +1:051h 0m+0BPQ??19:50+2:0126h 38m5
     F 
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BKP??18:00+2:10ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0BPQ??07:40+3:1037h 40m1
 M   F 
2331 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BKP??18:00+2:10MGSArr /Dep +1:222h 35m+0BPQ??23:05+3:1229h 5m6
 M     
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site