Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BKP   Filters   Dep: BKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBKP114:49+1:44BZA120:10+2:3729h 21m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BKP??00:28+1:03MGSArr +50/Dep +43h 22m-46BZA??12:40+1:0236h 12m-15
S      
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BZA??12:40+1:0235h 43m10
S      
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BKP??02:27+3:20ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BZA??11:40+1:5633h 13m23
  T    
1697 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32BZA??10:05+5528h 4m12
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +12h 45m-46BZA??11:40+1:0629h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 10m-45BZA??10:40+3128h 39m5
   W   
1734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45BZA??11:40+5829h 39m11
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+22ASNArr +46/Dep +455h 17m-1BZA??15:30+1:5133h 29m18
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +25h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2332h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+22HWHArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:0729h 39m10
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...BKP??07:32+12ASNArr +38/Dep +453h 0m+7BZA??15:30+1:5131h 58m13
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BKP107:32+12TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5231h 58m8
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BKP??07:32+12TATAArr +34/Dep +31h 15m-31BZA??15:30+1:3931h 58m11
    T  
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BKP??08:42+3:14HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2432h 3m7
SM  TF 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??08:42+3:14HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0835h 43m15
SM  TF 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...BKP??09:46+19ASNArr +26/Dep +4555m+19BZA??15:30+1:5129h 44m18
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BKP??09:46+19BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4233h 24m21
   W   
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...BKP??09:46+19KIULArr +39/Dep +35h 48m-36BZA??18:45+3:3232h 59m18
   W   
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BKP??09:55+10KIULArr +31/Dep +35h 25m-28BZA??18:45+3:3232h 50m16
   W   
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BKP??11:52+52PNBEArr +42/Dep +3:133h 10m+2:31BZA??02:50+4:5738h 58m3
no arr/dep
1969 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BKP??12:48+29ETArr +1:12/Dep +222h 35m-50BZA??00:15+2935h 27m-1
S T  F 
1962 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BKP??12:48+24MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22BZA??15:05+4750h 17m4
   W   
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??13:05+1:26ETArr +2:07/Dep +223h 10m-1:45BZA??00:15+2935h 10m2
 M  T  
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC??15:11+5:14MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47BZA??04:30+2:2137h 19m9
   W   
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BKP015:12+1:08ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0359h 38m-1
no arr/dep
2614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...FUT??17:12+4:03MGSArr +4:54/Dep +253h 18m-4:29BZA??07:10+5637h 58m15
 M W   
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...FUT617:12+4:03ALDArr +6:24/Dep +1:061h 0m-5:18BZA002:50+1:0357h 38m7
    T  
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BKP??17:32+1:14SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8BZA??10:05+5540h 33m-19
 MT TFS
1828 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BKP??17:32+1:14SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6BZA??07:55+1:3838h 23m-16
 M     
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BKP??17:32+1:14PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:5642h 8m13
 M     
1954 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BKP??17:32+1:14PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7BZA??11:40+2:0142h 8m2
     F 
1954 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BKP??18:00+41ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BZA??14:45+2544h 45m4
 M   F 
2784 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BKP??18:00+41MGSArr +51/Dep +252h 35m-26BZA??07:10+5637h 10m10
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...BKP??20:57+31KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31BZA??04:30+5031h 33m-1
     F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BKP??23:18+2:40ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59BZA??07:15+1:0631h 57m18
S      
1617 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BKP??23:18+2:40HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BZA??04:30+5029h 12m-16
 MT TFS
1698 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BKP??23:18+2:40ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03BZA??04:30+2:2129h 12m4
   W   
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site