Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BKP   Filters   Dep: BKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBKP114:49+47BZA120:10+2:2329h 21m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BKP??00:28+1:23MGSArr +1:31/Dep +263h 22m-1:05BZA??12:40+1:3436h 12m-15
S      
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+9GAYAArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4BZA??12:40+1:3435h 43m10
S      
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BKP??02:27+4:04ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5833h 13m23
  T    
1697 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45BZA??10:05+4628h 4m12
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34BZA??11:40+1:0229h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43BZA??10:40+2828h 39m5
   W   
1735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0429h 39m11
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+17ASNArr +56/Dep +1:035h 17m+7BZA??15:30+1:1133h 29m18
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48BZA??14:50+3632h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+17HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BZA??11:40+5229h 39m10
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...BKP??07:32+31ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1131h 58m13
   W   
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BKP??07:32+31TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21BZA??15:30+1:5831h 58m8
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BKP??07:32+31TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41BZA??15:30+1:2031h 58m11
    T  
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BKP??08:42+4:11HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5232h 3m7
SM  TF 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??08:42+4:11HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5135h 43m15
SM  TF 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...BKP??09:46+17ASNArr +28/Dep +1:0355m+35BZA??15:30+1:1129h 44m18
   W   
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BKP??09:46+17BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2033h 24m21
   W   
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...BKP??09:46+17KIULArr +33/Dep +15h 48m-32BZA??18:45+2:5432h 59m18
   W   
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BKP??09:55+13KIULArr +24/Dep +15h 25m-23BZA??18:45+2:5432h 50m16
   W   
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BKP??11:52+38PNBEArr /Dep +2:523h 10m+0BZA??02:50+4:3138h 58m3
no arr/dep
1968 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BKP??12:48+28ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:312h 35m-3BZA??00:15+1:3335h 27m-1
S T  F 
1962 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BKP??12:48+38MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4850h 17m4
   W   
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??13:05+24ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:313h 10m+22BZA??00:15+1:3335h 10m2
 M  T  
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC??15:11+5:41MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3037h 19m9
   W   
1990 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BKP??15:12+2:03ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46BZA??02:50+1:4035h 38m-1
     F 
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...FUT??17:12+5:20MGSArr /Dep +1:003h 18m+0BZA??07:10+1:4237h 58m15
 M W   
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...FUT??17:12+5:20ALDArr /Dep +521h 0m+0BZA??02:50+1:4033h 38m7
     F 
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BKP??17:32+1:32SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16BZA??10:05+4640h 33m-19
 MT TFS
1828 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BKP??17:32+1:32SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:0838h 23m-16
 M     
1825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BKP??17:32+1:32PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5842h 8m13
 M     
1954 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BKP??17:32+1:32PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51BZA??11:40+5642h 8m2
     F 
1954 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BKP??18:00+51ANVTArr +4:04/Dep +23h 5m-4:02BZA??14:45+1:5244h 45m4
 M   F 
2784 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BKP??18:00+51MGSArr +59/Dep +1:002h 35m+1BZA??07:10+1:4237h 10m10
 M     
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...BKP??20:57+39KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4631h 33m-1
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BKP??23:18+3:22ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43BZA??07:15+1:0231h 57m18
S      
1617 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BKP??23:18+3:22HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BZA??04:30+4629h 12m-16
 MT TFS
1699 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BKP??23:18+3:22ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18BZA??04:30+2:3029h 12m4
   W   
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site