Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
MDKU/Modukuru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBPM/Balabhadrapuram to MDKU/Modukuru
24 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDKU⇒BBPM   Filters   Dep: BBPM   Arr: MDKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and MDKU/Modukuru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+37TEL004:30+554h 10m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 231 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+32TEL505:50+185h 18m5
S T  F 
CC
 255 km48 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+32TEL007:15+275h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+54NDO009:14+546h 48m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 253 km37 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:06NDO109:14+1:056h 48m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 253 km37 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+39TEL307:54+394h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:28TEL009:52+2:464h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBBPM008:05-MDKU016:48-8h 43m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 226 km26 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+29TEL112:40+314h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27TEL315:36+205h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:17TEL016:12+1:574h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+2:22NDO018:09+1:295h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km38 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NDO018:09-5h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km38 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04TEL317:24+1:114h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+26NDO122:53+307h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 277 km36 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+55TEL020:30+1:534h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL231 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:16TEL321:14+1:014h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km49 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+53TEL320:49+1:124h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+1:00NDO122:05+525h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:41TEL021:35+6:024h 48m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+8TEL323:33+335h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km46 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+3TEL??00:13+224h 51m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL231 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+32TEL302:28+305h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+51TEL002:04+373h 36m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and MDKU/Modukuru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr /Dep +21h 0m+0NDO??06:49+136h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
254 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+30BZAArr +3/Dep +250m-1NDO??06:49+135h 39m-10
      S
254 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0TEL??09:26+187h 56m29
SMTWTFS
258 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:12BZAArr +42/Dep +134h 25m-29TEL??16:39+179h 24m-43
SM WTFS
225 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+39BZAArr +5/Dep +133h 25m+8TEL??16:39+178h 39m-10
    T  
255 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:02/Dep +133h 40m-49TEL??16:39+177h 47m-10
      S
205 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:03GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3NDO??18:37+58h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
252 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4TEL??16:39+176h 13m0
 M   F 
255 kmxxx-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...RJY??12:57+1:45BZAArr +1:35/Dep +288h 15m-1:07TEL??00:08+4011h 11m32
      S
180 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+1:06BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12TEL??22:09+436h 59m2
SMTWTFS
204 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+1:06BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8TEL??00:08+408h 58m40
      S
204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +9/Dep +492h 15m+40TEL??23:52+586h 35m29
SMTWTFS
231 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +9/Dep +3230m+23TEL??22:09+434h 52m3
SMTWTFS
231 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +9/Dep +282h 35m+19TEL??00:08+406h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+1:04BZAArr +24/Dep +181h 9m-6TEL??01:37+315h 40m-4
S      
231 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +16/Dep +181h 9m+2TEL??01:37+315h 40m5
    T  
231 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25NDO??06:49+137h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
254 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site