Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
MDKU/Modukuru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBPM/Balabhadrapuram to MDKU/Modukuru
24 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDKU⇒BBPM   Filters   Dep: BBPM   Arr: MDKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and MDKU/Modukuru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+32TEL004:30+354h 10m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 231 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+45TEL505:50+285h 18m5
S T  F 
CC
 255 km48 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+37TEL007:15+295h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+47NDO009:14+1:036h 48m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 253 km37 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:04NDO109:14+1:106h 48m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 253 km37 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+39TEL307:54+384h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:21TEL009:52+3:244h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBBPM008:05-MDKU016:48-8h 43m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 226 km26 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+33TEL112:40+364h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27TEL315:36+135h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+43TEL016:12+1:204h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:57NDO018:09+1:155h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km38 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NDO018:09-5h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km38 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+54TEL317:24+1:034h 23m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+23NDO122:53+327h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 277 km36 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:11TEL020:30+2:064h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 231 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:06TEL321:14+514h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km49 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:25TEL320:49+1:344h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+59NDO122:05+565h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km42 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:56TEL021:35+5:594h 48m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20TEL323:33+345h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km46 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+5TEL??00:13+284h 51m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL231 km48 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+45TEL302:28+235h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+52TEL002:04+363h 36m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and MDKU/Modukuru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7NDO??06:49+156h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
254 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+41BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5NDO??06:49+155h 39m-10
      S
254 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9TEL??09:26+257h 56m29
SMTWTFS
258 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:13BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42TEL??16:39+149h 24m-43
SM WTFS
224 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+45BZAArr +13/Dep +93h 25m-4TEL??16:39+148h 39m-10
    T  
254 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55TEL??16:39+147h 47m-10
      S
204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:04GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5NDO??18:37+98h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+40BZAArr +28/Dep +91h 5m-19TEL??16:39+146h 13m0
 M   F 
255 kmxxx-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...RJY??12:57+2:03BZAArr +1:58/Dep +268h 15m-1:32TEL??00:08+4011h 11m32
      S
180 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+1:02BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 5m+14TEL??22:09+436h 59m2
SMTWTFS
204 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+1:02BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8TEL??00:08+408h 58m40
      S
204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +1:472h 15m+1:41TEL??23:52+1:566h 35m29
SMTWTFS
231 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26TEL??22:09+434h 52m3
SMTWTFS
231 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20TEL??00:08+406h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr +6/Dep +151h 9m+9TEL??01:37+275h 40m-4
S      
231 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+53BZAArr +19/Dep +151h 9m-4TEL??01:37+275h 40m5
    T  
231 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+54BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21NDO??06:49+157h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
253 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site