Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
MDKU/Modukuru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBPM/Balabhadrapuram to MDKU/Modukuru
23 Trains / 17 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDKU⇒BBPM   Filters   Dep: BBPM   Arr: MDKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and MDKU/Modukuru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-TEL004:30-4h 10m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 231 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+48TEL005:50+325h 18m5
S T  F 
CC
 255 km48 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+27TEL007:15+215h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km43 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+39NDO009:14+1:046h 48m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 253 km37 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+55NDO009:14+1:036h 48m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 253 km37 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:29+32TEL308:07+144h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:45TEL009:52+3:014h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBBPM008:05-MDKU016:48-8h 43m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 226 km26 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSLO308:28+32TEL112:40+1:024h 12m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+39TEL315:36+275h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+45TEL016:12+454h 11m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:11NDO018:09+375h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km38 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NDO018:09-5h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km38 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+39TEL317:24+374h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km53 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+18NDO122:53+407h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 277 km36 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17TEL021:35+5:085h 38m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL255 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:01TEL020:30+1:284h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 231 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:07TEL321:14+544h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km49 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19TEL320:49+1:264h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km55 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+56NDO122:05+495h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 226 km42 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+8TEL323:33+325h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km46 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+33TEL302:28+255h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km47 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+44TEL002:04+363h 36m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and MDKU/Modukuru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+47BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3NDO??06:49+186h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
254 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+44BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18NDO??06:49+185h 39m-10
      S
254 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +2/Dep +292h 25m+27TEL??09:26+437h 56m29
SMTWTFS
258 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:06BZAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0TEL??16:39+159h 24m-43
SM WTFS
224 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+51BZAArr +14/Dep 3h 25m+0TEL??16:39+158h 39m-10
    T  
254 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +47/Dep 3h 40m+0TEL??16:39+157h 47m-10
      S
204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+59GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5NDO??18:37+48h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+40BZAArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0TEL??16:39+156h 13m0
 M   F 
255 km-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...RJY??12:57+58BZAArr +44/Dep 8h 15m+0TEL??00:08+2:2611h 11m32
      S
181 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+53BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10TEL??22:09+376h 59m2
SMTWTFS
204 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+53BZAArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0TEL??00:08+2:268h 58m40
      S
204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:35TEL??23:52+2:546h 35m29
SMTWTFS
231 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30TEL??22:09+374h 52m3
SMTWTFS
231 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep 2h 35m+0TEL??00:08+2:266h 51m41
      S
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+35BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27TEL??01:37+335h 40m-4
S      
231 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+42BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12TEL??01:37+335h 40m5
    T  
231 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+48BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10NDO??06:49+187h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
254 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site