Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
UGD/Uppugunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBPM/Balabhadrapuram to UGD/Uppugunduru
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UGD⇒BBPM   Filters   Dep: BBPM   Arr: UGD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and UGD/Uppugunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+32OGL306:18+395h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+45OGL307:18+406h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+37OGL308:28+477h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+47CJM010:09+1:147h 43m17
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 309 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:04CJM010:09+1:257h 43m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 309 km40 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:11OGL309:14+1:235h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+39OGL309:14+555h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:08OGL310:09+1:295h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+56OGL310:09+434h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:41OGL??10:09+1:404h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:21OGL311:22+3:356h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:41OGL309:42+1:494h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:56OGL312:53+1:445h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBBPM008:05-UGD018:27+2:2810h 22m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km28 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:12OGL314:08+405h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:15OGL314:08+575h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:02OGL314:08+525h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:15OGL314:08+1:015h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:49OGL314:05+2:054h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+28OGL314:34+354h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:09OGL317:07+386h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27OGL317:06+236h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+55OGL317:33+1:285h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+43OGL317:40+1:245h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:57CJM018:59+1:246h 44m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 282 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-CJM018:59-6h 44m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 282 km42 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+2:03OGL317:29+2:244h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+54OGL318:56+1:125h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+23CJM223:54+428h 39m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 333 km38 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:21OGL320:59+2:585h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:11OGL322:10+1:526h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:06OGL322:45+576h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:25OGL322:29+1:285h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+59OGL323:21+1:046h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km47 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:56OGL323:10+5:226h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20OGL301:05+407h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:36OGL323:39+2:344h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+5OGL301:48+326h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+45OGL303:58+226h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+39OGL303:51+326h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+29OGL303:14+365h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+20OGL303:30+225h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+41OGL303:51+176h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+52OGL303:31+445h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and UGD/Uppugunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7OGL??08:03+247h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03OGL??08:12+1:307h 32m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53OGL??09:18+1:098h 38m14
    T  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+41BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5OGL??08:03+246h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9OGL??10:55+399h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56OGL??09:18+1:097h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +5155m+46OGL??09:18+1:087h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:13BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42OGL??18:04+2110h 49m-41
SM WTFS
331 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+45BZAArr +13/Dep +93h 25m-4OGL??18:04+2110h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr +36/Dep +164h 0m-20OGL??18:04+219h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55OGL??18:04+219h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:04GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5OGL??19:57+2010h 2m2
SMTWTFS
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+40BZAArr +28/Dep +91h 5m-19OGL??18:04+217h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+1:02BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 5m+14OGL??23:32+1:048h 22m5
SMTWTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+1:02BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8OGL??01:43+3810h 33m41
      S
312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +1:472h 15m+1:41OGL??01:21+1:588h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26OGL??23:32+1:046h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20OGL??01:43+388h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr +6/Dep +151h 9m+9OGL??03:04+357h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+53BZAArr +19/Dep +151h 9m-4OGL??03:04+357h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+54BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21OGL??08:03+248h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+54BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49OGL??08:12+1:308h 36m8
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site