Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
UGD/Uppugunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBPM/Balabhadrapuram to UGD/Uppugunduru
45 Trains / 22 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UGD⇒BBPM   Filters   Dep: BBPM   Arr: UGD   

Shortest Route: 294.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and UGD/Uppugunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-OGL306:18-5h 58m5
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+29OGL306:18+225h 58m4
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+49OGL307:18+396h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+38OGL308:28+427h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26-CJM010:09-7h 43m17
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 309 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26-CJM010:09-7h 43m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 309 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:29+37OGL309:10+495h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:28OGL309:14+1:455h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:26OGL310:09+1:445h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+44OGL310:09+504h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:32OGL??10:09+1:214h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:42OGL311:22+3:306h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:57OGL309:42+1:584h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:36OGL312:53+1:405h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBBPM008:05-UGD018:27+2:4210h 22m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km28 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:58OGL314:08+1:355h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:28OGL314:08+1:245h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:06OGL314:08+1:055h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:14OGL314:08+1:015h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:44OGL314:05+2:054h 33m2
S      
SL3A
 288 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:07OGL317:07+446h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+33OGL317:06+376h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+46OGL317:33+1:125h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01-OGL317:40-5h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:24CJM018:59+1:076h 44m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 282 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-CJM018:59-6h 44m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 282 km42 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:32OGL317:29+1:464h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+47OGL318:56+1:045h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+16CJM223:54+438h 39m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 333 km38 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53-OGL320:59-5h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:17OGL322:10+1:076h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:01OGL322:45+516h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:23OGL322:29+1:215h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+59OGL323:21+1:106h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km47 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47-OGL323:10-6h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20OGL301:05+427h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+18OGL301:48+436h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+38OGL303:58+326h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+44OGL302:38+545h 36m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 338 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:31+18OGL303:16+315h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37+21OGL303:51+526h 14m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+18OGL303:30+315h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km57 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+42OGL303:51+276h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+48OGL303:31+495h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBPM/Balabhadrapuram and UGD/Uppugunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0OGL??08:03+297h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0OGL??08:12+3:287h 32m11
SMTWTFS
339 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0OGL??09:18+1:408h 38m15
    T  
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+31BZAArr +14/Dep +350m-11OGL??08:03+296h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0OGL??10:55+509h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0OGL??09:18+1:407h 48m27
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??09:18+1:517h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:21BZAArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52OGL??18:04+2210h 49m-41
SM WTFS
331 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+49BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6OGL??18:04+2210h 4m-8
    T  
361 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26OGL??18:04+229h 36m-3
SM WTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr /Dep +93h 40m+0OGL??18:04+229h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:01GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7OGL??19:57+1810h 2m2
SMTWTFS
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+1:04BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41OGL??18:04+227h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+56BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13OGL??23:32+1:068h 22m5
SMTWTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+56BZAArr +19/Dep +1:045h 10m+45OGL??01:43+1:2310h 33m41
      S
312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +3:022h 15m+2:59OGL??01:21+3:158h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29OGL??23:32+1:066h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:01OGL??01:43+1:238h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 9m+17OGL??03:04+437h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr /Dep +201h 9m+0OGL??03:04+437h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+46BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12OGL??08:03+298h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+46BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48OGL??08:12+3:288h 36m9
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site