Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1072.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBLS302:35+2:26CNB022:05+3:4919h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km59 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBLS010:58+2:41CNB600:50+1:2713h 52m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 1083 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS312:20+57CNB805:20+3:0017h 0m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1161 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS314:32+1:12CNB505:20+2:4914h 48m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1090 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+1:27CNB415:20+3:2223h 49m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+1:45CNB??10:25+5:3718h 54m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBLS319:12+27CNB??13:40+5:2118h 28m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BLS300:14+32HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44CNB100:05+4:3123h 51m-13
 MT  FS
1322 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BLS300:14+32HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14CNB100:05+4:0423h 51m-16
S  WT  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BLS300:14+32HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57CNB303:45+4:2927h 31m-18
S      
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BLS??00:14+32HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16CNB??08:25+6:5132h 11m28
SMTWTFS
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BLS302:17+51HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19CNB100:05+4:3121h 48m-12
 MT  FS
1321 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BLS302:17+51HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49CNB100:05+4:0421h 48m-15
S  WT  
1241 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BLS??02:17+51KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44CNB??03:50+4:4225h 33m-24
 M     
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BLS302:17+51KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5CNB203:50+4:2725h 33m-19
    T  
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BLS??06:22+22NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05+2:5038h 43m35
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BLS??06:22+35ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3625h 28m-13
    T  
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS306:22+35HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2745h 28m-13
   W   
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+35ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2321h 28m-20
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BLS??06:22+22KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4CNB??03:50+4:4221h 28m-8
 M     
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BLS??06:55+58KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53CNB??03:50+4:4220h 55m-8
 M     
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BLS??08:06+36HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2820h 39m-8
 MTWTFS
1248 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BLS??08:06+36KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+4:4219h 44m-6
 M     
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BLS308:06+36KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12CNB203:50+4:2743h 44m-1
   W   
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BLS??10:50+52HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2817h 55m-15
  T    
1247 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BLS??11:43+33HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15CNB??04:45+2:2817h 2m-46
 MTWTFS
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BLS??11:43+33HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19CNB??14:30+5:5326h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:44+1:46ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47CNB??05:10+2:3916h 26m-10
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:44+1:46ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25CNB??12:35+4:5123h 51m1
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BLS??13:53+54HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14CNB??12:35+4:5122h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BLS??16:21+22HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36CNB??15:05+5:2522h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmFan of 12479^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BLS??16:21+22HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-22h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BLS??18:44+33HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27CNB??15:05+5:2520h 21m1
    T  
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BLS318:44+51ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57CNB014:30+5:5343h 46m-8
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BLS??18:44+50HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16CNB??15:05+5:2520h 21m-27
 M W FS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BLS??22:48+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05CNB??12:45+6:5437h 57m12
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site