Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1071.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBLS302:35+1:08CNB022:05+3:1919h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km59 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBLS310:58+2:46CNB600:50+3:5413h 52m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 1083 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS312:20+2:27CNB805:20+4:2817h 0m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1161 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS314:32+2:45CNB505:20+2:5714h 48m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1090 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+1:41CNB415:20+2:5523h 49m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+1:28CNB??10:25+5:5318h 54m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBLS319:12+18CNB??13:40+4:5318h 28m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BLS??00:14+33HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18CNB??00:05+4:3623h 51m-14
 MT  FS
1323 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BLS??00:14+33HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:4223h 51m-16
S  WT  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BLS??00:14+33HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27CNB??03:45+4:5527h 31m-19
S      
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BLS300:14+33HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0CNB008:25+6:4432h 11m28
SMTWTFS
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BLS??02:17+38HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03CNB??00:05+4:3621h 48m-13
 MT  FS
1322 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BLS??02:17+38HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:4221h 48m-15
S  WT  
1241 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BLS??02:17+38KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35CNB??03:50+3:5925h 33m-24
 M     
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BLS302:17+38KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29CNB203:50+3:4725h 33m-21
    T  
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BLS??06:22+28NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53CNB??21:05+2:2538h 43m35
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BLS??06:22+30ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15CNB??07:50+3:3725h 28m-13
    T  
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS306:22+30HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16CNB203:50+3:4745h 28m-15
   W   
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS306:22-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50-45h 28m-20
no arr/dep
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BLS??06:22+28KGPArr +12/Dep +02h 28m-12CNB??03:50+3:5921h 28m-8
 M     
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BLS??06:55+46KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45CNB??03:50+3:5920h 55m-8
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BLS308:06+26HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15CNB204:45+1:5520h 39m-4
 MTWTFS
1242 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BLS??08:06+26KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24CNB??03:50+3:5919h 44m-6
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BLS308:06+26KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18CNB203:50+3:4743h 44m-3
   W   
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BLS310:50+29HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15CNB204:45+1:5517h 55m-11
  T    
1241 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BLS311:43+40HWHArr +27/Dep +345m-24CNB204:45+1:5517h 2m-42
 MTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BLS??11:43+40HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50CNB??14:30+6:0726h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:44+1:44ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??05:10+1:5816h 26m-10
S      
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:44+1:44ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58CNB??12:35+5:1823h 51m1
S      
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BLS??13:53+51HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52CNB??12:35+5:1822h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BLS??16:21+20HWHArr +17/Dep +153h 25m-2CNB??15:05+5:0822h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BLS??16:21+20HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-22h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BLS??18:44+34HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8CNB??15:05+5:0820h 21m1
    T  
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BLS318:44-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0CNB014:30-43h 46m-8
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BLS??18:44+49HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24CNB??15:05+5:0820h 21m-27
 M W FS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BLS??22:48+12BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-37h 57m12
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site