Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1071.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBLS302:35-CNB022:05-19h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km59 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBLS310:58+45CNB600:50+2:0013h 52m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 1083 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS312:20+18CNB805:20+1117h 0m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1161 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS314:32+26CNB505:20+2014h 48m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1090 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+40CNB415:20+1:3623h 49m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+38CNB??10:25+3:2018h 54m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBLS319:12+30CNB413:40+3:0718h 28m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BLS??00:14+43HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3CNB??00:05+2:3223h 51m-14
 MT  FS
1323 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BLS??00:14+43HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2CNB??00:05+2:2523h 51m-16
S  WT  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BLS??00:14+43HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17CNB??03:45+3:1827h 31m-19
S      
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BLS300:14+43HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00CNB008:25+5:2932h 11m28
SMTWTFS
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BLS??02:17+1:01HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3221h 48m-13
 MT  FS
1322 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BLS??02:17+1:01HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2521h 48m-15
S  WT  
1241 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BLS??02:17+1:01KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5325h 33m-24
 M     
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BLS??02:17+1:01KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2925h 33m-21
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BLS??06:22+32NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20CNB??21:05+1:5338h 43m35
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BLS??06:22+19ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5025h 28m-13
    T  
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+19HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2921h 28m-15
    T  
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+19ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1121h 28m-19
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BLS??06:22+32KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14CNB??03:50+2:5321h 28m-8
 M     
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BLS??06:55+33KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30CNB??03:50+2:5320h 55m-8
 M     
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BLS??08:06+31HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28CNB??04:45+1820h 39m-4
 MTWTFS
1242 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BLS??08:06+31KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+2:5319h 44m-6
 M     
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BLS??08:06+31KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2919h 44m-3
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BLS??10:50+35HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19CNB??04:45+1817h 55m-11
  T    
1241 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BLS??11:43+39HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28CNB??04:45+1817h 2m-42
 MTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BLS??11:43+39HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52CNB??14:30+4:2526h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:00ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+916h 24m-8
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:00ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3423h 49m3
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BLS??13:53+52HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17CNB??12:35+2:3422h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BLS??16:21+21HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17CNB??15:05+3:0722h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BLS??16:21+21HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-22h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BLS??18:44+33HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25CNB??15:05+3:0720h 21m1
    T  
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BLS??18:44+1:40ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2519h 46m-8
S      
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BLS??18:44+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53CNB??15:05+3:0720h 21m-27
 M W FS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BLS??22:48+14BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23CNB??12:45+4:0637h 57m12
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site