Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBLS302:35+29CNB022:05+2:2119h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km59 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBLS310:58+2:00CNB600:50+3:3313h 52m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 1083 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS312:20+1:54CNB805:20+2:4117h 0m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1161 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS314:32+2:03CNB505:20+1:4714h 48m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1090 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+1:01CNB415:20+1:4723h 49m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+53CNB??10:25+4:0618h 54m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBLS319:12+14CNB413:40+3:5918h 28m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BLS??00:14+35HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52CNB??00:05+3:1623h 51m-14
 MT  FS
1323 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BLS??00:14+35HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9CNB??00:05+2:5423h 51m-16
S  WT  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BLS??00:14+35HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45CNB??03:45+4:2027h 31m-19
S      
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BLS??00:14+35HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21CNB??08:25+5:2232h 11m28
SMTWTFS
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BLS??02:17+36HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40CNB??00:05+3:1621h 48m-13
 MT  FS
1322 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BLS??02:17+36HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3CNB??00:05+2:5421h 48m-15
S  WT  
1241 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BLS??02:17+36KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37CNB??03:50+3:2125h 33m-24
 M     
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BLS??02:17+36KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31CNB??03:50+3:1925h 33m-21
    T  
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BLS??06:22+17NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13CNB??21:05+1:5038h 43m35
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BLS??06:22+30ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3825h 28m-13
    T  
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+30HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1921h 28m-15
    T  
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+30ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1221h 28m-19
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BLS??06:22+17KGPArr -1/Dep +02h 28m+1CNB??03:50+3:2121h 28m-8
 M     
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BLS??06:55+36KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37CNB??03:50+3:2120h 55m-8
 M     
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BLS??08:06+25HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5820h 39m-4
 MTWTFS
1242 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BLS??08:06+25KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23CNB??03:50+3:2119h 44m-6
 M     
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BLS??08:06+25KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:1919h 44m-3
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BLS??10:50+38HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23CNB??04:45+5817h 55m-11
  T    
1241 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BLS??11:43+43HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30CNB??04:45+5817h 2m-42
 MTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BLS??11:43+43HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12CNB??14:30+5:0926h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:00ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16CNB??05:10+4916h 24m-8
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:00ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48CNB??12:35+3:4523h 49m3
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BLS??13:53+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20CNB??12:35+3:4522h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BLS??16:21+20HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13CNB??15:05+3:4722h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BLS??16:21+20HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-22h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BLS??18:44+37HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23CNB??15:05+3:4720h 21m1
    T  
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BLS??18:44+58ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49CNB??14:30+5:0919h 46m-8
S      
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BLS??18:44+1:08HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59CNB??15:05+3:4720h 21m-27
 M W FS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BLS??22:48+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42CNB??12:45+4:1737h 57m12
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site