Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBLS302:35+15CNB022:05+1:5719h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km59 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBLS310:58+23CNB600:50+1:5513h 52m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 1093 km79 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS312:20+17CNB805:20+1717h 0m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1161 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS314:32+21CNB505:20+2114h 48m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1090 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+39CNB415:20+1:4023h 49m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+30CNB??10:25+2:5018h 54m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBLS319:12+36CNB413:40+2:5718h 28m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BLS??00:14+49HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15CNB??00:05+2:3723h 51m-14
 MT  FS
1321 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BLS??00:14+49HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22CNB??00:05+1:4323h 51m-16
S  WT  
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BLS??00:14+49HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22CNB??03:45+4:1427h 31m-19
S      
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BLS??00:14+49HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46CNB??08:25+5:3932h 11m28
SMTWTFS
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BLS??02:17+1:24HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52CNB??00:05+2:3721h 48m-13
 MT  FS
1321 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BLS??02:17+1:24HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59CNB??00:05+1:4321h 48m-15
S  WT  
1241 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BLS302:17+1:24KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14CNB203:50+3:0425h 33m-23
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BLS??02:17+1:24KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13CNB??03:50+3:3225h 33m-21
    T  
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BLS??06:22+49NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01CNB??21:05+2:1838h 43m35
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BLS??06:22+32ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3CNB??07:50+4225h 28m-13
    T  
1186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+32HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:3221h 28m-15
    T  
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+32ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6CNB??03:50+3:1021h 28m-19
   W   
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BLS306:22+49KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27CNB203:50+3:0445h 28m-7
no arr/dep
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BLS306:55+28KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0444h 55m-7
no arr/dep
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BLS??08:06+36HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3220h 39m-4
 MTWTFS
1241 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BLS308:06+36KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0443h 44m-5
S      
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BLS??08:06+36KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:3219h 44m-3
    T  
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BLS??10:50+28HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13CNB??04:45+3217h 55m-11
  T    
1241 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BLS??11:43+1:02HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50CNB??04:45+3217h 2m-42
 MTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BLS??11:43+1:02HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9CNB??14:30+3:5626h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:22ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41CNB??05:10+2416h 24m-8
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:22ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+1:5023h 49m4
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BLS??13:53+1:03HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36CNB??12:35+1:5022h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BLS??16:21+25HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24CNB??15:05+2:5322h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BLS??16:21+25HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-22h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BLS??18:44+2:04HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03CNB??15:05+2:5320h 21m1
    T  
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BLS??18:44+1:25ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07CNB??14:30+3:5619h 46m-8
S      
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BLS??18:44+1:16HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+2:5320h 21m-27
 M W FS
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BLS??22:48+21BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49CNB??12:45+3:5237h 57m12
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site