Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
39 Trains / 20 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 981.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBLS001:32-BZA019:50-18h 18m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL1000 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBLS202:42+9BZA018:45+4916h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBLS202:42+20BZA718:45+3616h 3m15
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBLS202:42+1:14BZA018:45+2:3716h 3m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBLS203:00+18BZA620:25+5817h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBLS203:20+1:03BZA120:10+2:0016h 50m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBLS203:23+3BZA??20:10+5416h 47m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBLS203:23+6BZA720:10+4216h 47m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBLS203:23+1:27BZA??20:10+2:0616h 47m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBLS003:40+48BZA??21:30+2:5017h 50m11
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 1000 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:21BZA121:40+1:4017h 13m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:02BZA721:40+3:2317h 13m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBLS204:27+3:00BZA621:40+2:3117h 13m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBLS204:27+10BZA621:40+1:3517h 13m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBLS204:27+2:28BZA021:40+3:4917h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBLS005:27+2:34BZA000:01+4:2418h 34m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBLS210:38+3BZA1,303:10+2716h 32m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBLS213:58+6BZA004:30+2:2114h 32m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL982 km68 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBLS214:05+1BZA??04:30+1:4214h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL982 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBLS314:18+26BZA007:15+1:0816h 57m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBLS215:40+2BZA707:55+3816h 15m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBLS215:40+1BZA008:10+2316h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBLS215:40+5BZA407:55+1:0616h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBLS215:40+2BZA707:55+1:0316h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBLS215:50+18BZA1,710:55+4019h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km52 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBLS216:17+1BZA107:45+1:3015h 28m10
  T    
3A
 1000 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBLS017:12+23BZA509:05+3:0815h 53m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 982 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBLS218:05+18BZA110:05+4716h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBLS218:50+4BZA110:40+4815h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBLS218:50+3BZA710:40+1:2415h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBLS219:17+1:48BZA511:40+1:0616h 23m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBLS219:17+33BZA111:40+1:0616h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBLS219:27+24BZA511:40+1:0516h 13m9
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBLS219:27+13BZA011:40+4216h 13m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBLS219:27+2BZA011:40+1:0116h 13m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBLS219:27+2BZA711:55-116h 28m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBLS320:24+1BZA512:30+916h 6m10
      S
Unreserved
 984 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBLS222:02+4BZA014:50+2416h 48m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBLS223:57+21BZA116:45+1:0416h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BLS??00:12+1:13KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2218h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1000 kmKSG*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BLS??00:12+1:13BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1624h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BLS??00:12+1:13BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+728h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BLS??01:55+4PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+427h 15m11
     F 
1088 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS??07:10+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3018h 0m-12
  T    
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS??07:10+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1518h 15m-10
    T  
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BLS??07:10+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1318h 0m-17
     F 
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BLS??07:10+4:32KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3524h 50m28
S   TF 
1027 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BLS??07:10+4:32KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+422h 0m-9
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BLS??07:10+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+721h 50m-5
S T TF 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...BLS??07:38+6:39BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03BZA??01:10+3017h 32m5
no arr/dep
1000 kmHarsh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BLS??09:30+4BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20BZA??05:00+719h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BLS??09:30+4KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??05:10+419h 40m7
     F 
1000 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BLS??11:52+4:31BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+717h 8m-16
 M W  S
1000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BLS??12:14+23BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58BZA??07:20+5419h 6m8
      S
1000 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BLS??12:14+23BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6BZA??07:55+2919h 41m1
      S
1000 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BLS??12:14+23BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21BZA??04:30+4016h 16m-8
  T   S
982 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BLS??21:35+1:36BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2221h 35m5
      S
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BLS??21:35+28BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2221h 35m4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BLS??23:05+13KURArr +54/Dep +82h 55m-46BZA??19:10+2220h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1000 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site