Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
39 Trains / 20 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBLS001:32+6:14BZA019:50+5:1418h 18m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL1000 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBLS202:42+26BZA018:45+2:0416h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBLS202:42+25BZA718:45+4716h 3m15
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBLS202:42+1:25BZA018:45+3:3216h 3m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBLS203:00+18BZA620:25+1:0817h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBLS203:20+2:02BZA120:10+2:3716h 50m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBLS203:23+1BZA??20:10+1:1616h 47m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBLS203:23+5BZA720:10+1:1016h 47m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBLS203:23+4:33BZA??20:10+4:2716h 47m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBLS003:40+1:41BZA??21:30+3:4317h 50m11
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 1000 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:29BZA121:40+2:1917h 13m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:14BZA721:40+3:0417h 13m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:37BZA621:40+2:5317h 13m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBLS204:27+26BZA621:40+2:2817h 13m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBLS204:27+2:49BZA021:40+4:1517h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBLS005:27+6:02BZA000:01+5:2118h 34m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBLS210:38+4BZA1,303:10+3716h 32m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBLS213:58+10BZA004:30+2:2114h 32m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL982 km68 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBLS214:05+1BZA??04:30+1:4514h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL982 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBLS314:18+22BZA007:15+1:0616h 57m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBLS215:40+8BZA707:55+4516h 15m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBLS215:40+3BZA008:10+4716h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBLS215:40+17BZA407:55+1:0216h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBLS215:40+24BZA707:55+1:3816h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBLS215:50+19BZA510:55+4319h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km52 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBLS216:17+18BZA107:45+2:3415h 28m10
  T    
3A
 1000 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBLS017:12+48BZA509:05+3:5515h 53m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 982 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBLS218:05+22BZA110:05+5516h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBLS218:50+3BZA110:40+4515h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBLS218:50+10BZA710:40+1:2815h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBLS219:17+56BZA511:40+2:0116h 23m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBLS219:17+34BZA111:40+1:5616h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBLS219:27+22BZA511:40+1:0716h 13m9
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBLS219:27+4BZA011:40+1:0616h 13m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBLS219:27+2BZA011:40+5816h 13m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBLS219:27+2BZA711:55+1016h 28m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBLS320:24+2BZA512:30+4516h 6m10
      S
Unreserved
 984 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBLS222:02+4BZA014:50+2316h 48m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBLS223:57+40BZA116:45+1:2416h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BLS??00:12+1:16KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59BZA??19:10+4218h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1000 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BLS??00:12+1:16BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25BZA??00:35+1724h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BLS??00:12+1:16BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BZA??05:00+3228h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BLS??01:55+5PURIArr +22/Dep +08h 0m-22BZA??05:10+1627h 15m11
     F 
1088 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS??07:10+3:29BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+3718h 0m-12
  T    
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS??07:10+3:29BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:25+2318h 15m-10
    T  
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BLS??07:10+3:29BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+1718h 0m-17
     F 
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BLS??07:10+3:29KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47BZA??08:00+3924h 50m28
S   TF 
1027 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BLS??07:10+3:29KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43BZA??05:10+1622h 0m-9
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BLS??07:10+3:29BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BZA??05:00+3221h 50m-5
S T TF 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...BLS??07:38+3:52BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59BZA??01:10+3717h 32m5
no arr/dep
1000 kmHarsh-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BLS??09:30+4BBSArr +25/Dep +212h 40m-4BZA??05:00+3219h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BLS??09:30+4KURArr +13/Dep +72h 50m-6BZA??05:10+1619h 40m7
     F 
1000 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BLS??11:52+4:34BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25BZA??05:00+3217h 8m-16
 M W  S
1000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BLS??12:14+27BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04BZA??07:20+1:0719h 6m8
      S
1000 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BLS??12:14+27BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2BZA??07:55+2519h 41m1
      S
1000 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BLS??12:14+27BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5016h 16m-8
  T   S
982 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BLS??21:35+1:26BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4221h 35m5
      S
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BLS??21:35+26BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4221h 35m4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BLS??23:05+22KURArr +1:00/Dep +162h 55m-44BZA??19:10+4220h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1000 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site