Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRBPQ004:40+40BKP010:45+6:5330h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1517 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +5/Dep +95h 25m+4BKP??14:02+1:4832h 32m15
S T T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +5/Dep 5h 25m+0BKP??14:02+1:2832h 32m13
   W  S
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +5/Dep +45h 25m-1BKP??14:02+2:0632h 32m16
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BPQ??06:10+35PNBEArr +1:21/Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??13:20+1:2031h 10m-15
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...BPQ??06:10+1ETArr -2/Dep +43h 35m+6BKP??14:02+2:0631h 52m19
     F 
1512 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BPQ??06:10+16ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42FUT??12:26+5:2230h 16m12
    T  
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BPQ??06:10+16JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19BKP??14:02+1:4831h 52m16
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BPQ??06:10+37DNRArr +48/Dep +1:452h 7m+57BKP??14:02+1:4831h 52m12
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BPQ??06:10+37DNRArr +48/Dep 3h 7m+0BKP??13:20+1:2031h 10m-14
  T    
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BPQ??08:00+9ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15BKP??14:02+1:4830h 2m6
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??08:00+9ETArr +24/Dep +44h 15m-20BKP??14:02+2:0630h 2m7
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BPQ??08:20+14ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37FUT??12:26+5:2228h 6m15
S T    
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ??08:20+14BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21BKP??14:02+1:4829h 42m19
S T    
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BPQ??08:55+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??14:02+1:2829h 7m11
   W  S
1512 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BPQ??08:55+29ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37BKP??14:02+1:4829h 7m13
S T T  
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BPQ??11:10+13ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18BKP??14:02+1:4826h 52m23
S T T  
1512 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BPQ??11:10+13ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13BKP??14:13+2:3727h 3m24
  T   S
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+32ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35BKP??14:13+2:3726h 33m6
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+32ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40BKP??14:02+1:4826h 22m5
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPQ??13:15+56LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31BKP??03:00+3:1437h 45m35
 M WT  
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...BPQ??18:15+3NZMArr +1:48/Dep +352h 35m-1:13BKP??08:30+4:2138h 15m23
S   T  
2343 kmHarsh-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BPQ??21:55+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45BKP??01:35+7:3027h 40m23
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site