Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRBPQ004:40+7BKP010:45+5:3430h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1517 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +3/Dep +115h 25m+8BKP??14:02+1:4132h 32m15
S T T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +3/Dep +75h 25m+4BKP??14:02+1:4232h 32m13
   W  S
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +3/Dep +85h 25m+5BKP??14:02+1:2532h 32m16
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BPQ206:10+20PNBEArr +1:56/Dep +362h 55m-1:20BKP013:20+1:2755h 10m-15
S      
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...BPQ??06:10+4ETArr +0/Dep +83h 35m+8BKP??14:02+1:2531h 52m19
     F 
1512 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BPQ??06:10+7ALDArr +1:12/Dep +1:532h 50m+41FUT??12:26+4:0530h 16m12
    T  
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BPQ??06:10+7JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29BKP??14:02+1:4131h 52m16
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BPQ??06:10+56DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32BKP??14:02+1:4131h 52m12
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BPQ??06:10+56DNRArr +1:04/Dep +363h 7m-28BKP??13:20+1:2731h 10m-14
  T    
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BPQ??08:00+7ETArr +9/Dep +114h 15m+2BKP??14:02+1:4130h 2m6
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??08:00+7ETArr +9/Dep +84h 15m-1BKP??14:02+1:2530h 2m7
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BPQ008:20+9ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45FUT612:26+4:0552h 6m15
S T    
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ008:20+9BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24BKP014:02+1:4177h 42m19
S T    
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BPQ??08:55+10ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14BKP??14:02+1:4229h 7m11
   W  S
1512 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BPQ??08:55+10ETArr +21/Dep +112h 55m-10BKP??14:02+1:4129h 7m13
S T T  
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +14/Dep +111h 30m-3BKP??14:02+1:4126h 52m23
S T T  
1512 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3BKP??14:13+2:1827h 3m24
  T   S
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+12ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8BKP??14:13+2:1826h 33m6
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+12ETArr +25/Dep +1110m-14BKP??14:02+1:4126h 22m5
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPQ??13:15+33LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52BKP??03:00+1:4337h 45m35
 M WT  
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...BPQ??18:15+1NZMArr +31/Dep +162h 35m-15BKP??08:30+3:5538h 15m23
S   T  
2343 kmHarsh*^~-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BPQ??21:55+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:282h 40m+4:08BKP??01:35+7:2727h 40m23
  T    
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site