Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 56 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1110.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manmad   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ??06:10+14CNB805:50+623h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1111 km47 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ413:15+32CNB408:15+1:0019h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1111 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPQ313:15+47CNB408:15+1:1319h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1111 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPQ413:35+14CNB608:15+4418h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1111 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ213:35+5CNB608:15+4518h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1111 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ417:25+31CNB611:30+2:1818h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1111 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPQ422:50+10CNB619:05+3620h 15m17
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1111 km55 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manmad   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BPQ??04:20+1KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31CNB??03:30+1923h 10m-17
     F 
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BPQ??04:20+8JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1427h 35m-2
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BPQ??04:20+1JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44CNB??07:55+1427h 35m-3
     F 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BPQ??05:10+19ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16CNB??06:45+925h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BPQ??05:10+19JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31CNB??07:55+1426h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1262 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...BPQ??05:30+21BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03CNB??04:00+2:5622h 30m-6
S T  F 
1110 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CNB??12:33+5431h 3m-4
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21CNB??07:30+1:3926h 0m-3
      S
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2CNB??10:45+1:2829h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-31h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...BPQ??05:30+21JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15CNB??04:00+122h 30m-4
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...BPQ??05:30+21JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3CNB??04:00+522h 30m-3
   W   
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BPQ??05:30-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5622h 30m-19
S T  F 
1110 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BPQ??06:10+41MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2CNB??12:25+2:4130h 15m12
S      
1475 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BPQ??08:00+13BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00CNB??04:00+2:5620h 0m-15
S    F 
1110 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BPQ??08:00+13ETArr +18/Dep +153h 35m-3CNB??06:45+922h 45m-6
S    F 
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??08:00+6BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+120h 0m-7
      S
1111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BPQ??08:20+11ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54CNB??06:10+4:2845h 50m10
S T    
1313 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...MJRI??08:40+25MMRArr +9/Dep +362h 55m+27CNB??00:10+2339h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1729 kmHussain*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BPQ??08:55+14BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31CNB??06:45+921h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1111 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??08:55+14BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20CNB??08:15+123h 20m-10
S      
1111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BPQ??11:10+11ETArr +22/Dep +324h 55m+10CNB??09:45+5422h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1111 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BPQ??11:10+11BPLArr +32/Dep +5450m+22CNB??06:45+919h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??11:10+11BPLArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29CNB??08:15+121h 5m0
S      
1111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BPQ??11:40+7RArr +14/Dep +62h 10m-8CNB??13:20+825h 40m13
  T    
1268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...BPQ??12:35+18BPLArr +34/Dep +355m-31CNB??08:15+119h 40m-4
S      
1110 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??12:35+18AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42CNB??13:30+5:3724h 55m0
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??12:35+18AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5CNB??10:45+1:2822h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+18AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-24h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPQ??12:35+18AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14CNB??14:20+4425h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+18AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06CNB??13:45+2:2925h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPQ??12:35+18AGCArr +29/Dep +1:0730m+38CNB??10:15+3:0121h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1365 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...BPQ??12:55+7BPLArr +10/Dep +31h 25m-7CNB??08:15+119h 20m-4
S      
1110 kmHarsh*^~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...BPQ??12:55+15JHSArr +19/Dep +291h 19m+10CNB??06:45+917h 50m5
 MT TF 
1110 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...BPQ??12:55+7JHSArr +17/Dep +291h 19m+12CNB??06:45+917h 50m7
S  W  S
1110 kmlinainverse-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BPQ??13:15+31ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5420h 30m-25
S      
1111 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ??16:10+7ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0CNB??17:00+3824h 50m5
     F 
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPQ??17:10+10NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1127h 35m-27
SMTWTF 
1741 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BPQ??17:10+10JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+5620h 20m-19
S T    
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BPQ??17:10+10JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+3420h 20m-18
 M W  S
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BPQ??17:10+10JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:0222h 30m-17
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BPQ??17:35+7JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0CNB??13:30+3419h 55m-5
 M     
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPQ??17:35+7JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14CNB??18:30+1:1324h 55m-3
 M     
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPQ??17:35+7AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6CNB??18:55+5725h 20m-5
 M     
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BPQ??18:00+5BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3CNB??13:30+3419h 30m7
      S
1111 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BPQ??21:25+17JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:1644m+6CNB??15:35+5918h 10m3
     F 
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BPQ??21:25+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0218h 15m-5
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPQ??21:25+17JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21CNB??18:30+1:1321h 5m6
 M   F 
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPQ??21:25+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1321h 5m-7
   W   
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPQ??21:25+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1321h 5m-4
S      
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPQ??21:30+8JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40CNB??18:30+1:1321h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BPQ??21:55+3MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2CNB??23:20+1:0225h 25m2
  T    
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BPQ??23:15+19JHSArr +43/Dep +3823h 50m-5CNB??15:40+1:0240h 25m2
no arr/dep
1110 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPQ??23:15+29JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27CNB??18:30+1:1319h 15m-4
    T S
1110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPQ??23:15+15JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7CNB??18:30+1:1319h 15m-2
 M W F 
1110 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPQ??23:40+17JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42CNB??23:10+1923h 30m17
  T    
1110 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.