Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ??06:10+16CNB805:50+3023h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1110 km47 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPQ413:15+1:24CNB408:15+2:2019h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPQ313:15+49CNB408:15+3:0819h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPQ413:35+0CNB608:15+2:2418h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ213:35+2:48CNB608:15+5:1318h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ421:55+32CNB619:05+1:4721h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPQ422:50+52CNB619:05+2:5020h 15m17
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1110 km55 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BPQ??04:20+25KTEArr +2:31/Dep +231h 45m-2:08CNB??03:30+5223h 10m-17
     F 
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BPQ??04:20+3JBPArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14CNB??07:55+4227h 35m-2
 M     
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BPQ??04:20+25JBPArr +2:10/Dep +23h 35m-2:08CNB??07:55+4227h 35m-3
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BPQ??05:10+1:12ETArr +54/Dep +214h 55m-33CNB??06:45+5525h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BPQ??05:10+1:12JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32CNB??07:55+4226h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1261 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...BPQ??05:30+21BPLArr +42/Dep +472h 35m+5CNB??04:00+2:0822h 30m-6
S T  F 
1109 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59CNB??12:33+1:3631h 3m-4
     F 
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +2:11/Dep +542h 40m-1:17CNB??07:30+3:4226h 0m-3
      S
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:165h 35m+5CNB??10:45+3:5329h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??05:30+21AGCArr +2:11/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-31h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...BPQ??05:30+21JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:172h 2m-1CNB??04:00+5422h 30m-4
      S
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...BPQ??05:30+21JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 2m+4CNB??04:00+1:3422h 30m-3
   W   
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BPQ??05:30-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:0822h 30m-19
S T  F 
1109 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BPQ??06:10+38MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20CNB??12:25+4:3130h 15m12
S      
1475 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BPQ??08:00+10BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10CNB??04:00+2:0820h 0m-15
S    F 
1109 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BPQ??08:00+10ETArr +30/Dep +213h 35m-9CNB??06:45+5522h 45m-6
S    F 
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??08:00+47BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45CNB??04:00+5420h 0m-7
      S
1110 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BPQ??08:20+16ALDArr +13/Dep +4:4523h 55m+4:32CNB??06:10+6:0545h 50m10
S T    
1312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BPQ??08:55+1:13BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:021h 45m-38CNB??06:45+5521h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??08:55+1:13BPLArr +1:40/Dep +103h 25m-1:30CNB??08:15+3423h 20m-10
S      
1110 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BPQ??11:10+1:22ETArr +1:28/Dep +294h 55m-59CNB??09:45+2:0722h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1110 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BPQ??11:10+1:22BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:0250m-41CNB??06:45+5519h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??11:10+1:22BPLArr +1:43/Dep +102h 30m-1:33CNB??08:15+3421h 5m0
S      
1110 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BPQ??11:40+15RArr +31/Dep +72h 10m-24CNB??13:20+1:0325h 40m11
  T    
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...BPQ??12:35+31BPLArr +1:00/Dep +1055m-50CNB??08:15+3419h 40m-4
S      
1109 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??12:35+31AGCArr +2:02/Dep +3:303h 35m+1:28CNB??13:30+5:4024h 55m0
    T  
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??12:35+31AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:161h 0m+14CNB??10:45+3:5322h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+31AGCArr +2:02/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-24h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPQ??12:35+31AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:045h 30m+2CNB??14:20+3:2125h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+31AGCArr +2:02/Dep +1:555h 12m-7CNB??13:45+4:1025h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPQ??12:35+31AGCArr +2:02/Dep +3:0130m+59CNB??10:15+4:3921h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1365 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...BPQ??12:55+24BPLArr +24/Dep +101h 25m-14CNB??08:15+3419h 20m-2
S      
1109 kmHarsh*^~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...BPQ??12:55+15JHSArr +48/Dep +1:011h 19m+13CNB??06:45+5517h 50m5
 MT TF 
1109 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...BPQ??12:55+24JHSArr +45/Dep +1:011h 19m+16CNB??06:45+5517h 50m9
S  W  S
1109 kmlinainverse-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BPQ??13:15+33ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0720h 30m-25
S      
1110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ??16:10+9ETArr +28/Dep +234h 50m-5CNB??17:00+1:5724h 50m3
     F 
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPQ??17:10+17NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +1:442h 5m-1:16CNB??20:45+1:4127h 35m-27
SMTWTF 
1740 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BPQ??17:10+17JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:322h 30m-9CNB??13:30+1:3920h 20m-19
S T    
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BPQ??17:10+17JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:052h 30m+24CNB??13:30+2:5320h 20m-19
 M W  S
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BPQ??17:10+17JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:374h 55m-4CNB??15:40+2:3322h 30m-20
S      
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BPQ??17:35+5JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:051h 50m+44CNB??13:30+2:5319h 55m-6
 M     
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPQ??17:35+5JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:306h 20m+1:09CNB??18:30+2:4524h 55m-3
 M     
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPQ??17:35+5AGCArr +1:51/Dep +212h 11m-1:30CNB??18:55+1:4425h 20m-5
 M     
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BPQ??18:00+13BPLArr +49/Dep +1:173h 5m+28CNB??13:30+2:5319h 30m6
      S
1110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BPQ??21:25+39JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:1544m-1:24CNB??15:35+1:2518h 10m3
     F 
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BPQ??21:25+6JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:371h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:3318h 15m-8
S      
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPQ??21:25+39JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:303h 27m-9CNB??18:30+2:4521h 5m6
 M   F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPQ??21:25+30JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:4521h 5m-7
   W   
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPQ??21:25+6JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45CNB??18:30+2:4521h 5m-4
S      
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPQ??21:30+15JHSArr +54/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:36CNB??18:30+2:4521h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BPQ??21:55+1:00MKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:423h 57m-1CNB??23:20+3:2025h 25m3
  T    
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPQ??23:15+56JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:301h 55m-5CNB??18:30+2:4519h 15m-4
    T S
1110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPQ??23:15+31JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:301h 55m+30CNB??18:30+2:4519h 15m-2
 M W F 
1109 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPQ??23:40+11JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4323h 30m17
  T    
1109 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site