Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to MKA/Mokama
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRBPQ004:40+40MKA011:18+7:2030h 38m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1561 km51 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRBPQ504:40+7BJU010:40+3230h 0m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1558 km52 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRBPQ005:15+0BJU010:40+5129h 25m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km50 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBPQ206:10-MKA111:18-29h 8m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1555 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPQ313:15+36BJU*7,822:50+6:3433h 35m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1856 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BPQ??04:20+5ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KIUL??12:38+4:3032h 18m-16
     F 
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPQ??04:50+39BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0BJU??01:15+2:2244h 25m26
    T  
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...BPQ??05:30+9ETArr +5/Dep +04h 30m-5BGS??14:26+1232h 56m7
S      
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BPQ??05:30+9ETArr +5/Dep +85h 25m+3MKA??15:00+1:4733h 30m17
S T T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+9ETArr +5/Dep +55h 25m+0MKA??15:00+1:2533h 30m15
   W  S
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+9ETArr +5/Dep +55h 25m+0MKA??15:00+1:3333h 30m18
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...BPQ??06:10+1ETArr -1/Dep +53h 35m+6MKA??15:00+1:3332h 50m21
     F 
1556 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BPQ??06:10+17JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23MKA??15:00+1:4732h 50m18
    T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BPQ??06:10+19DNRArr +50/Dep +1:422h 7m+52MKA??15:00+1:4732h 50m14
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BPQ??06:10+19DNRArr +50/Dep +363h 7m-14MKA??13:58+1:3331h 48m-13
  T    
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BPQ??08:00+6ETArr +14/Dep +84h 15m-6MKA??15:00+1:4731h 0m8
S      
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BPQ??08:00+6ETArr +14/Dep +03h 20m-14BGS??14:26+1230h 26m-2
S      
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??08:00+6ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9MKA??15:00+1:3331h 0m9
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ008:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0KIUL516:35-56h 15m6
no arr/dep
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ008:20-BSBArr /Dep +252h 5m+0MKA015:00-78h 40m21
S T    
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BPQ??08:55+24ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35MKA??15:00+1:2530h 5m13
   W  S
1556 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BPQ??08:55+24ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32MKA??15:00+1:4730h 5m15
S T T  
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...BPQ??10:50+7ETArr +10/Dep +154h 45m+5BJU??18:55+1:1732h 5m-1
 M     
1577 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BPQ??11:10+12ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17MKA??15:00+1:4727h 50m25
S T T  
1556 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BPQ??11:10+12ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25BGS??14:26+1227h 16m15
S      
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BPQ??11:10+12ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11MKA??15:16+2:1728h 6m25
  T   S
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+22ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23MKA??15:16+2:1727h 36m7
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+22ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29MKA??15:00+1:4727h 20m7
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+7AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19BJU??01:40+7:2937h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPQ??12:55+3NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37BJU??04:40+1:1839h 45m2
   W  S
2420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPQ??13:15+58LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31MKA??04:00+2:4538h 45m37
 M WT  
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BPQ??13:15+58GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44BJU??02:00+2:5636h 45m-20
   W   
1856 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPQ??13:35+4CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:454h 45m+1:31BJU??00:30+6:3734h 55m5
     F 
1774 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...BPQ??13:35+4GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39BJU??02:10+2:4536h 35m15
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ416:10-BSBArr /Dep +1:361h 25m+0BJU000:10-80h 0m10
   W   
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ416:10-BSBArr /Dep +1:385h 15m+0BJU008:30-64h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...BPQ??17:35+2ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:053h 5m+2:51BJU??00:30+6:3730h 55m-4
  T    
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPQ??17:35+3JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44BJU??13:00+4:5043h 25m31
 M     
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPQ??21:25+9JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4BJU??13:00+4:5039h 35m40
 M   F 
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPQ??21:25+15JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7BJU??13:00+4:5039h 35m27
   W   
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPQ??21:25+3JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16BJU??13:00+4:5039h 35m30
S      
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPQ??21:30+6JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04BJU??13:00+4:5039h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BPQ??21:55+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52BJU??01:40+7:2927h 45m5
  T    
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BPQ??21:55+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53MKA??02:22+7:4328h 27m24
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPQ??23:15+15JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23BJU??13:00+4:5037h 45m30
    T S
1849 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPQ??23:15+23JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:241h 55m+10BJU??13:00+4:5037h 45m32
 M W F 
1848 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site