Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 681.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPQ008:00+19UJN021:25+2713h 25m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPQ408:00+46UJN121:25+1:0113h 25m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPQ408:00+11UJN121:25+1113h 25m14
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ011:40+1UJN402:00-914h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km54 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPQ011:40+24UJN002:00+1114h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPQ013:15+33UJN603:10+3513h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BPQ??00:20+26AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2UJN??21:25+3021h 5m7
  T    
1011 kmSudarshan*^~-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BPQ??04:20+2:50BPLArr +3:34/Dep +02h 15m-3:34UJN??20:05+015h 45m1
    T  
780 kmkvenkatarayan-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...BPQ??04:40+8NGPArr +2/Dep +13h 40m-1UJN??23:00+018h 20m3
    T  
781 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BPQ??05:10+1:15ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17UJN??21:25+3016h 15m6
  T    
781 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BPQ??05:10+1:15NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25UJN??23:00+017h 50m-5
    T  
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+23ETArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0UJN??22:45+1717h 15m9
S TWTF 
780 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ005:30-BPLArr +41/Dep 3h 55m+0UJN623:35-66h 5m19
S  W F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BPQ??05:50+0STArr -7/Dep +32h 55m+10UJN??07:20+2425h 30m9
S      
1268 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPQ006:10-BPLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UJN623:35-65h 25m22
     F 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??06:10+20BPLArr /Dep +204h 15m+0UJN??02:40+3220h 30m5
     F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPQ006:10-NGPArr /Dep +11h 35m+0UJN023:00-40h 50m1
no arr/dep
1922 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BPQ??08:55+1:23BPLArr /Dep +2450m+0UJN??23:00+2414h 5m2
S      
781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BPQ??11:10+1:25BPLArr +1:44/Dep +202h 40m-1:24UJN??02:40+3215h 30m10
SMTWTFS
781 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BPQ??11:10+1:25ETArr +1:30/Dep +352h 30m-55UJN??03:10+3216h 0m25
    T  
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...BPQ??12:35+34BPLArr /Dep +201h 5m+0UJN??02:40+3214h 5m6
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...BPQ??12:55+16BPLArr +45/Dep +201h 35m-25UJN??02:40+3213h 45m4
 MT TF 
781 kmShubham Jain*^~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BPQ??13:15+1:40NGPArr +1:38/Dep +02h 15m-1:38UJN??04:25+5715h 10m-25
 M     
781 kmPurna-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...BPQ??14:15+21NGPArr /Dep +01h 55m+0UJN??04:25+5714h 10m5
 M     
782 kmTejas*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...BPQ??16:10+8ETArr +26/Dep +581h 40m+32UJN??08:10+1:0216h 0m55
SMTWTFS
780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BPQ??17:10+25BPLArr +54/Dep +551h 30m+1UJN??08:10+1:0215h 0m33
SMTWTFS
781 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...BPQ??17:35+4ETArr +6/Dep +5825m+52UJN??08:10+1:0214h 35m47
  T    
781 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BPQ??18:00+16BPLArr +45/Dep +552h 25m+10UJN??08:10+1:0214h 10m59
S    F 
781 kmDear IR please dont ...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BPQ??21:25+43BPLArr +1:45/Dep +3:271h 15m+1:42UJN??11:00+3:3313h 35m33
 M   F 
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+43BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40UJN??18:40+4:2321h 15m50
 M     
1110 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+43BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40UJN??18:40+2:3121h 15m35
     F 
1110 kmxxx-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+29BPLArr +1:05/Dep +2:401h 40m+1:35UJN??12:45+2:2813h 30m-2
     F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+29BPLArr +1:05/Dep +3:561h 40m+2:51UJN??12:45+3:3513h 30m-2
 M     
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site