Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 781.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPQ008:00+7UJN021:25+113h 25m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPQ408:00+4UJN121:25+213h 25m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPQ408:00+11UJN121:25-513h 25m14
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ011:40+1UJN402:00-2114h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPQ011:40+6UJN002:00-314h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPQ013:15+23UJN603:10+2313h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km56 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPQ??17:25+9UJN??08:20+2414h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 782 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BPQ??00:20+6AKArr +14/Dep +202h 55m+6UJN??21:25+3621h 5m7
  T    
1011 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BPQ??00:40+15BPLArr +43/Dep +144h 50m-29UJN??17:10+816h 30m-1
    T  
782 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BPQ??04:20+1BPLArr +38/Dep +12h 15m-37UJN??20:05+015h 45m1
    T  
781 kmkvenkatarayan-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...BPQ??04:40+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:15UJN??23:00+1:0518h 20m3
    T  
782 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BPQ??05:10+14ETArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44UJN??21:25+3616h 15m6
  T    
781 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BPQ??05:10+14NGPArr +29/Dep +1:133h 35m+44UJN??23:00+1:0517h 50m-5
    T  
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+15ETArr +2/Dep +181h 30m+16UJN??22:45+117h 15m9
S TWTF 
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??05:30+15BPLArr +14/Dep +523h 55m+38UJN??23:35+5118h 5m19
S T  F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BPQ??05:50+9STArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1UJN??07:20+1225h 30m8
S      
1268 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPQ006:10+8BPLArr +15/Dep +522h 0m+37UJN623:35+5165h 25m21
     F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ006:10+8BPLArr +15/Dep +204h 15m+5UJN302:40+3044h 30m4
     F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPQ??06:10+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:131h 35m+1:09UJN??23:00+1:0516h 50m1
    T  
781 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BPQ??08:55+11BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2UJN??23:00+1714h 5m2
S      
782 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BPQ??11:10+3BPLArr +22/Dep +202h 40m-2UJN??02:40+3015h 30m10
SMTWTFS
782 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +13/Dep +142h 30m+1UJN??03:10-1616h 0m27
    T  
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...BPQ??12:35+7BPLArr +23/Dep +201h 5m-3UJN??02:40+3014h 5m6
SMTWTFS
781 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...BPQ??12:55+15BPLArr +21/Dep +201h 35m-1UJN??02:40+3013h 45m4
 MT TF 
781 kmShubham Jain*^~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BPQ??13:15+20NGPArr /Dep +42h 15m+0UJN??04:25+4415h 10m-25
 M     
782 kmPurna-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...BPQ??14:15+21NGPArr +35/Dep +41h 55m-31UJN??04:25+4414h 10m1
 M     
781 kmTejas*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...BPQ??16:10+8ETArr +17/Dep +391h 40m+22UJN??08:10+2916h 0m56
SMTWTFS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BPQ??17:10+17BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 30m+2UJN??08:10+2915h 0m34
SMTWTFS
782 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...BPQ??17:35+8ETArr +1/Dep +3925m+38UJN??08:10+2914h 35m48
  T    
782 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BPQ??18:00+5BPLArr +17/Dep +372h 25m+20UJN??08:10+2914h 10m60
S    F 
782 kmIri rules are differ...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BPQ??21:25+9BPLArr +32/Dep +1:211h 15m+49UJN??11:00+1:2013h 35m33
 M   F 
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ321:25+9BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13UJN018:40+1:4369h 15m50
 M     
1667 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+9BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21UJN??18:40+5521h 15m35
     F 
1111 kmxxx-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+11BPLArr +11/Dep +2:221h 40m+2:11UJN??12:45+2:1413h 30m-2
     F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+11BPLArr +11/Dep +3:221h 40m+3:11UJN??12:45+3:1013h 30m-2
 M     
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site