Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 681.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPQ008:00+8UJN021:25+213h 25m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPQ408:00+9UJN121:25+313h 25m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPQ408:00+8UJN121:25-613h 25m14
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ011:40+1UJN402:00-1314h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPQ011:40+15UJN002:00+514h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPQ013:15+13UJN603:10+1613h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km56 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPQ??17:25-UJN??08:20-14h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 782 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BPQ??00:20+6AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5UJN??21:25+1921h 5m7
  T    
1012 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BPQ??00:40+21BPLArr +1:02/Dep +204h 50m-42UJN??17:10+1716h 30m-1
    T  
782 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BPQ??04:20+2BPLArr +41/Dep +12h 15m-40UJN??20:05-115h 45m1
    T  
781 kmkvenkatarayan-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...BPQ??04:40+5NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 40m+20UJN??23:00+1418h 20m3
    T  
782 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BPQ??05:10+10ETArr -3/Dep +341h 25m+37UJN??21:25+1916h 15m6
  T    
782 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BPQ??05:10+10NGPArr +26/Dep +213h 35m-5UJN??23:00+1417h 50m-5
    T  
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +3/Dep +201h 30m+17UJN??22:45-617h 15m9
S TWTF 
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??05:30+8BPLArr +17/Dep +1:073h 55m+50UJN??23:35+1:0718h 5m19
S T  F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BPQ??05:50+3STArr -3/Dep +52h 55m+8UJN??07:20+1325h 30m9
S      
1268 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPQ??06:10+3BPLArr +19/Dep +1:072h 0m+48UJN??23:35+1:0717h 25m22
     F 
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??06:10+3BPLArr +19/Dep +154h 15m-4UJN??02:40+1820h 30m5
     F 
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPQ??06:10+7NGPArr +4/Dep +211h 35m+17UJN??23:00+1416h 50m1
    T  
781 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BPQ??08:55+13BPLArr +25/Dep +1350m-12UJN??23:00+1214h 5m2
S      
782 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BPQ??11:10+3BPLArr +23/Dep +152h 40m-8UJN??02:40+1815h 30m10
SMTWTFS
782 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +15/Dep +102h 30m-5UJN??03:10-1716h 0m27
    T  
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...BPQ??12:35+7BPLArr +22/Dep +151h 5m-7UJN??02:40+1814h 5m6
SMTWTFS
781 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...BPQ012:55+17BPLArr +28/Dep +151h 35m-13UJN302:40+1837h 45m4
 MT TF 
1477 kmShubham Jain*^~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BPQ??13:15+33NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 15m-39UJN??04:25+3015h 10m-25
 M     
782 kmPurna-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...BPQ??14:15+16NGPArr +31/Dep +11h 55m-30UJN??04:25+3014h 10m1
 M     
782 kmTejas*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...BPQ??16:10+8ETArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0UJN??08:10+2316h 0m55
SMTWTFS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BPQ??17:10+18BPLArr +40/Dep 1h 30m+0UJN??08:10+2315h 0m33
SMTWTFS
781 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...BPQ??17:35+8ETArr +4/Dep 25m+0UJN??08:10+2314h 35m47
  T    
782 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BPQ??18:00+3BPLArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0UJN??08:10+2314h 10m59
S    F 
782 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BPQ??21:25+6BPLArr +39/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:11UJN??11:00+1:5413h 35m33
 M   F 
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+6BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43UJN??18:40+1:5621h 15m50
 M     
1111 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+6BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31UJN??18:40+4321h 15m35
     F 
1111 kmxxx-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+11BPLArr +17/Dep +2:111h 40m+1:54UJN??12:45+2:0213h 30m-2
     F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+11BPLArr +17/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:21UJN??12:45+2:4513h 30m-2
 M     
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site