Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPQ008:00+41UJN021:25+4413h 25m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPQ408:00+33UJN121:25+4413h 25m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPQ408:00+11UJN621:25+113h 25m14
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ011:40+0UJN002:00-1114h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km54 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPQ011:40+42UJN002:00+3114h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPQ013:15+29UJN603:10+3713h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Akola   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BPQ??00:20+31AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13UJN??21:25+2221h 5m7
  T    
1011 kmExcited for India-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BPQ??00:40+1:52BPLArr +1:34/Dep +224h 50m-1:12UJN??17:10+3816h 30m-1
    T  
781 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BPQ??04:20+3:47BPLArr +4:08/Dep +02h 15m-4:08UJN??20:05+315h 45m1
    T  
780 kmkvenkatarayan-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...BPQ??04:40+4NGPArr -1/Dep +23h 40m+3UJN??23:00-118h 20m3
    T  
781 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BPQ??05:10+1:14ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20UJN??21:25+2216h 15m6
  T    
781 kmExcited for India-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BPQ??05:10+1:14NGPArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21UJN??23:00-117h 50m-5
    T  
781 kmBMTIR-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+19ETArr +15/Dep +351h 30m+20UJN??22:45+1617h 15m9
S TWTF 
780 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ005:30+19BPLArr +33/Dep +2:343h 55m+2:01UJN623:35+2:4166h 5m20
S  W F 
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BPQ??05:50+5STArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6UJN??07:20+2425h 30m9
S      
1268 kmmaheshsunda-
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPQ006:10+16BPLArr +17/Dep +2:342h 0m+2:17UJN623:35+2:4165h 25m23
     F 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??06:10+16BPLArr +17/Dep +164h 15m-1UJN??02:40+3120h 30m5
     F 
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPQ??06:10+13NGPArr +1/Dep +21h 35m+1UJN??23:00-116h 50m3
    T  
781 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BPQ508:55+1:46BPLArr +1:53/Dep +3250m-1:21UJN023:00+3962h 5m2
     F 
1489 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BPQ??11:10+1:48BPLArr +1:53/Dep +162h 40m-1:37UJN??02:40+3115h 30m10
SMTWTFS
781 kmVaigai SF Express-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BPQ??11:10+1:48ETArr +1:43/Dep +192h 30m-1:24UJN??03:10+216h 0m25
    T  
781 kmBMTIR-
2151
--
Σ Hyderabad-Secunder...BPQ??12:35+1:10BPLArr +1:25/Dep +161h 5m-1:09UJN??02:40+3114h 5m6
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...BPQ012:55+13BPLArr +43/Dep +161h 35m-27UJN302:40+3137h 45m4
 MT TF 
1476 kmShubham Jain-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BPQ??13:15+1:22NGPArr +1:29/Dep +52h 15m-1:24UJN??04:25+1:0115h 10m-25
 M     
781 kmPurna-
3954
Σ BANGALORE-INDORE M...BPQ014:15+30NGPArr +38/Dep +51h 55m-33UJN104:25+1:0138h 10m5
S      
1866 kmTejas-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...BPQ??16:10+7ETArr +20/Dep +511h 40m+31UJN??08:10+5516h 0m55
SMTWTFS
780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BPQ??17:10+25BPLArr +42/Dep +441h 30m+2UJN??08:10+5515h 0m33
SMTWTFS
780 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...BPQ??17:35+4ETArr +7/Dep +5125m+44UJN??08:10+5514h 35m47
  T    
781 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BPQ018:00+19BPLArr +37/Dep +442h 25m+7UJN608:10+5538h 10m59
S    F 
1476 kmFan of 12479^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BPQ??21:25+21BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3:471h 15m+2:29UJN??11:00+4:0013h 35m33
 M   F 
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+21BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48UJN??18:40+5:1321h 15m50
 M     
1110 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ321:25+21BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57UJN618:40+3:1069h 15m35
     F 
1667 km-
16501
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ023:15+30BPLArr +1:03/Dep +2:331h 40m+1:30UJN612:45+3:2461h 30m-2
   W   
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16502
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (...BPQ??23:15+30BPLArr +1:03/Dep +4:571h 40m+3:54UJN??12:45+4:1213h 30m-2
 M     
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site