Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBPQ300:20+6BRC616:36+2116h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPQ505:50+13BRC322:11+1916h 21m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBPQ505:50+9BRC022:11+1116h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBPQ008:20+18BRC401:21+717h 1m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBPQ208:20+12BRC001:22+717h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+1NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19BRC??05:26+5825h 6m29
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+1NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08BRC??11:10+4430h 50m51
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...BPQ??04:40+2NGPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4BRC??01:21+720h 41m1
      S
1066 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+15ETArr +2/Dep +181h 30m+16BRC??05:19+2123h 49m17
S TWTF 
1139 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BPQ??08:00+11BPLArr +13/Dep +1250m-1BRC??05:19+2121h 19m8
S    F 
1139 kmIri rules are differ...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??08:00+7NGPArr +23/Dep +1:283h 40m+1:05BRC??05:26+5821h 26m31
   W   
1066 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPQ??08:00+7JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2140h 23m21
 M W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPQ??08:00+4JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2140h 23m14
      S
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BPQ??08:00+7UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7BRC??05:19+2121h 19m21
   W   
1139 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BPQ508:55+11NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57BRC005:26+2368h 31m7
S      
2164 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BPQ??08:55+11NGPArr +15/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:13BRC??05:26+5820h 31m25
S  W FS
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BPQ??08:55+11NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29BRC??08:27-123h 32m11
 M     
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BPQ??08:55+11NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01BRC??06:55+4322h 0m6
S  W  S
1066 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +11/Dep +1:2835m+1:17BRC??05:26+5818h 16m35
S  W FS
1066 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +11/Dep +1:115h 0m+1:00BRC??11:10+4424h 0m55
SMTWTFS
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ311:10+3NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1235m+1:01BRC005:26+2366h 16m17
S      
2158 kmKishor*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPQ??12:55+15NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BRC??03:08+1838h 13m3
 M   F 
2347 kmxxx-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BPQ??13:15+20NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4421h 55m23
 M WT  
1066 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...BPQ??13:35+12NGPArr +22/Dep +1:112h 10m+49BRC??11:10+4421h 35m52
     F 
1066 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...BPQ??13:45+1:06DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15BRC??03:08+1837h 23m6
S      
2359 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...BPQ??16:10+8SEGMArr +19/Dep +401h 11m+21BRC??08:27-116h 17m17
 M     
911 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BPQ??17:10+17SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48BRC??11:10+4418h 0m29
SMTWTFS
911 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BPQ??19:00+0TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31BRC??05:04+1558h 4m28
  T    
3027 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ321:25+9BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13BRC601:03+1:5975h 38m57
 M     
2024 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+9BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21BRC??01:03+1:0827h 38m42
     F 
1468 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site