Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBPQ300:20+6BRC616:36+2216h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPQ505:50+8BRC322:11+1316h 21m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBPQ505:50+3BRC022:11+916h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBPQ008:20+1BRC401:21+617h 1m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBPQ208:20+10BRC001:22+1017h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:057h 10m+1:07BRC??05:26+4225h 6m29
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0211h 35m+1:04BRC??11:10+4630h 50m51
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...BPQ??04:40+5NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1BRC??01:21+820h 41m1
      S
1066 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+8ETArr +3/Dep +201h 30m+17BRC??05:19+1723h 49m17
S TWTF 
1139 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BPQ??08:00+8BPLArr +15/Dep +1050m-5BRC??05:19+1721h 19m8
S    F 
1139 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??08:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54BRC??05:26+3921h 26m31
   W   
1066 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPQ??08:00+8JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2240h 23m21
 M W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPQ??08:00+9JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2240h 23m14
      S
2029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BPQ??08:00+8UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BRC??05:19+1721h 19m21
   W   
1139 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BPQ??08:55+13NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BRC??05:26+2620h 31m6
  T    
1066 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BPQ??08:55+13NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3920h 31m25
S  W FS
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BPQ??08:55+13NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BRC??08:27+323h 32m11
 M     
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BPQ??08:55+13NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BRC??06:55+4222h 0m6
S  W  S
1066 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04BRC??05:26+3918h 16m35
S  W FS
1066 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51BRC??11:10+4624h 0m55
SMTWTFS
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +11/Dep +5735m+46BRC??05:26+2618h 16m16
  T    
1066 kmKishor*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPQ012:55+17NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21BRC103:08+1638h 13m3
 M   F 
2347 kmxxx-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BPQ??13:15+33NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4621h 55m23
 M WT  
1066 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...BPQ??13:35+3NGPArr +25/Dep +1:022h 10m+37BRC??11:10+4621h 35m52
     F 
1066 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...BPQ??13:45+36DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0BRC??03:08+1637h 23m6
S      
2362 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...BPQ??16:10+8SEGMArr +20/Dep +281h 11m+8BRC??08:27+316h 17m17
 M     
911 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BPQ??17:10+18SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4618h 0m29
SMTWTFS
910 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BPQ??19:00+0TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BRC??05:04+1658h 4m28
  T    
3028 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+6BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43BRC??01:03+2:1227h 38m57
 M     
1468 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+6BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31BRC??01:03+5727h 38m42
     F 
1468 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site