Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBPQ300:20+31BRC616:36+5216h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPQ505:50+10BRC322:11+1316h 21m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBPQ505:50+5BRC022:11+616h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBPQ008:20+2BRC401:21+1217h 1m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBPQ208:20+9BRC001:22+817h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+3:47NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:247h 10m-2:13BRC??05:26+4125h 6m29
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+3:47NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:0111h 35m-2:36BRC??11:10+4430h 50m51
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...BPQ??04:40+4NGPArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3BRC??01:21+1020h 41m1
      S
1065 kmExcited for India-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+19ETArr +15/Dep +351h 30m+20BRC??05:19+3023h 49m17
S TWTF 
1138 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BPQ408:00+11BPLArr +18/Dep +2450m+6BRC705:19+3045h 19m8
no arr/dep
1843 kmFan of 12479^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??08:00+41NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3321h 26m31
   W   
1066 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPQ??08:00+41JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42BRC??00:23+2340h 23m21
 M W   
2028 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPQ??08:00+33JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BRC??00:23+2340h 23m14
      S
2027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BPQ??08:00+41UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25BRC??05:19+3021h 19m21
   W   
1138 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BPQ??08:55+1:46NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51BRC??05:26+3820h 31m6
  T    
1066 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BPQ??08:55+1:46NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07BRC??05:26+3320h 31m25
S  W FS
1066 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BPQ??08:55+1:46NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33BRC??08:27+5223h 32m11
 M     
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BPQ508:55+1:46NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13BRC606:55+3570h 0m6
 M  TF 
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BPQ??11:10+1:48NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0BRC??05:26+3318h 16m35
S  W FS
1066 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+1:48NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0BRC??11:10+4424h 0m55
SMTWTFS
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+1:48NGPArr /Dep +1:0735m+0BRC??05:26+3818h 16m16
  T    
1066 kmKishor*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPQ012:55+13NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32BRC103:08+3338h 13m3
 M   F 
2346 km-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BPQ??13:15+1:22NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28BRC??11:10+4421h 55m23
 M WT  
1065 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...BPQ??13:35+33NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:012h 10m-22BRC??11:10+4421h 35m52
     F 
1065 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...BPQ??13:45+40DEEArr +3:15/Dep +22h 20m-3:13BRC??03:08+3337h 23m6
S      
2359 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...BPQ??16:10+7SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:181h 11m+53BRC??08:27+5216h 17m17
 M     
910 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BPQ??17:10+25SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4418h 0m29
SMTWTFS
910 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BPQ119:00+2TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BRC205:04+1782h 4m28
no arr/dep
3452 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+21BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48BRC??01:03+4:5827h 38m57
 M     
1467 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ321:25+21BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57BRC001:03+3:1675h 38m42
     F 
2024 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site