Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 910.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBPQ300:20+26BRC616:36+3916h 16m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPQ505:50-BRC322:11-16h 21m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBPQ505:50+0BRC022:11-316h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBPQ008:20+3BRC401:21+1017h 1m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBPQ208:20-BRC001:22-17h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+2:50NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4525h 6m29
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??04:20+2:50NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0BRC??11:10+3830h 50m51
    T  
1065 kmKishor*^~-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...BPQ??04:40+8NGPArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2BRC??01:21+1020h 41m1
      S
1065 kmSudarshan*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...BPQ??05:30+23ETArr +19/Dep +371h 30m+18BRC??05:19+3023h 49m17
S TWTF 
1138 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BPQ??08:00+11BPLArr +35/Dep +2750m-8BRC??05:19+3021h 19m8
S    F 
1139 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??08:00+19NGPArr +37/Dep +593h 40m+22BRC??05:26+4121h 26m31
   W   
1066 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPQ??08:00+19JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23BRC??00:23+3440h 23m21
 M W   
2029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPQ??08:00+46JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3440h 23m14
      S
2029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BPQ??08:00+19UJNArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8BRC??05:19+3021h 19m21
   W   
1138 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BPQ??08:55+1:23NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+3720h 31m6
  T    
1066 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BPQ??08:55+1:23NGPArr /Dep +592h 30m+0BRC??05:26+4120h 31m25
S  W FS
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BPQ??08:55+1:23NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0BRC??08:27+2823h 32m11
 M     
1066 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BPQ??08:55+1:23NGPArr /Dep +584h 15m+0BRC??06:55+4522h 0m6
S  W  S
1066 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BPQ??11:10+1:25NGPArr +1:28/Dep +5935m-29BRC??05:26+4118h 16m35
S  W FS
1066 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+1:25NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0BRC??11:10+3824h 0m55
SMTWTFS
1066 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BPQ??11:10+1:25NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0BRC??05:26+3718h 16m16
  T    
1066 kmKishor*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPQ??12:55+16NZMArr +1:52/Dep +23h 25m-1:50BRC??03:08+3338h 13m3
 M   F 
2346 kmxxx-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BPQ??13:15+1:40NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3821h 55m23
 M WT  
1065 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...BPQ??13:35+4NGPArr +2:21/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??11:10+3821h 35m52
     F 
1065 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...BPQ??13:45+36DEEArr +4:13/Dep +22h 20m-4:11BRC??03:08+3337h 23m6
S      
2359 kmsvmicse-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...BPQ??16:10+8SEGMArr +30/Dep +571h 11m+27BRC??08:27+2816h 17m17
 M     
910 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BPQ??17:10+25SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3818h 0m29
SMTWTFS
910 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BPQ??19:00+7TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35BRC??05:04+2258h 4m28
  T    
3028 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+43BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40BRC??01:03+4:3527h 38m57
 M     
1467 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPQ??21:25+43BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40BRC??01:03+2:4527h 38m42
     F 
1467 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site