Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
GHR/Gidhaur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVH/Ballabgarh to GHR/Gidhaur
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHR⇒BVH   Filters   Dep: BVH   Arr: GHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BVH/Ballabgarh and GHR/Gidhaur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Patna   Barauni   Gonda   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBVH408:13+3:21GHR210:59+7:3626h 46m64
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1141 km43 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14JAJ211:07+4:2117h 32m15
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1175 km67 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BVH/Ballabgarh and GHR/Gidhaur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Patna   Barauni   Gonda   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+38BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45JAJ??12:30+3025h 20m2
      S
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...FDB??12:25+37BSPArr +37/Dep +83h 45m-29JAJ??08:15+1743h 50m9
  T   S
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...FDB??12:25+37TATAArr +1:11/Dep +71h 20m-1:04GHR??05:31+1941h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1911 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40JAJ??03:05+1:2736h 10m10
  TW F 
1252 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+46SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06JAJ??20:25+4729h 20m-12
      S
1244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+54CPRArr +4:27/Dep +291h 5m-3:58GHR??17:34+2:2026h 14m0
SMTWTFS
1185 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr +1:21/Dep +82h 45m-1:13JAJ??08:15+1740h 30m18
  T   S
2349 kmpathakrahul2008-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0GHR??12:22+1718h 57m11
SMTWTF 
1164 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+45CNBArr +2:31/Dep +1:142h 30m-1:17JAJ??14:25+4:0820h 50m11
     F 
1175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...FDB??18:12+11GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9JAJ??03:05+1:2732h 53m42
   W   
1269 km™IncredibleGkp®-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37JAJ??03:05+1:2732h 40m46
SMTWTFS
1252 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47JAJ??03:05+1:2731h 15m46
SMTWTFS
1252 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+6GKPArr +2:59/Dep +382h 30m-2:21JAJ??21:45+4:1825h 55m8
SM  T S
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+3:08SPJArr +4:04/Dep +341h 40m-3:30JAJ??02:25+1:3629h 15m-13
  T T  
1245 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+27DLNArr +3:13/Dep +2:232h 48m-50JAJ??01:55+3:2828h 15m21
 M W  S
1196 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +26/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:05JAJ??21:32+3:2723h 27m13
SMT TF 
1180 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site