Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to JHS/Jhansi Junction
66 Trains / 14 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 39 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+47JHS506:45+1:465h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+44JHS506:55+1:415h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-JHS007:25-5h 55m1
   W   
3A
 384 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:33JHS4,507:25+5:375h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 384 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-JHS007:25-5h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL384 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+32JHS607:35+1:215h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+40JHS308:45+1:336h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km61 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRET002:35-JHS008:45-6h 10m2
      S
3A
 384 km62 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+28JHS709:30+1:345h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:49JHS410:18+2:276h 28m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+35JHS412:10+1:037h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km48 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32JHS610:28+1:455h 43m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+30JHS510:28+1:535h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+58JHS4,510:28+2:305h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+45JHS510:28+2:005h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:23JHS110:28+2:395h 43m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+24JHS011:00+1:486h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+6JHS411:00+1:065h 55m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+23JHS012:13+436h 58m1
      S
Unreserved
 384 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+2:39JHS012:50+3:067h 10m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL384 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+2:26JHS411:35+3:365h 55m2
   W   
IISL3A
 384 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:17JHS514:00+1:238h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPF106:30+16JHS413:37+1:147h 7m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+1:03JHS4,512:00+2:355h 30m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km70 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBPF206:52+2:37JHS514:20+3:197h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL417 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+1:17JHS014:00+1:426h 30m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+35JHS014:00+1:086h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+28JHS4,514:45+1:146h 35m4
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+1:10JHS514:45+2:046h 35m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET008:55+24JHS014:55+1:456h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+31JHS119:10+1:227h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km53 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-JHS119:10-7h 15m5
 MT  FS
SL
 384 km53 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPF012:06+33JHS420:30+1:358h 24m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+30JHS219:20+507h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km54 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+2:13JHS419:20+2:546h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+22JHS021:20+1:186h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-JHS421:20-6h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+3:08JHS422:25+3:247h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8JHS200:05+427h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+34JHS700:05+1:067h 5m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+1:33JHS4,523:28+2:186h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+24JHS523:50+1:016h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:05JHS500:40+2:176h 50m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+3:20JHS500:40+3:446h 50m6
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10+59JHS*409:40+2:2315h 30m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 384 km25 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+11JHS003:15+268h 45m2
     F 
IISL3A
 384 km44 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+1:31JHS400:16+1:275h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km69 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+16JHS400:28+1:095h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km69 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-JHS000:30-5h 25m1
     F 
3A
 384 km71 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRET019:05-JHS000:30-5h 25m1
     F 
3A
 384 km71 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+21JHS101:58+556h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+25JHS4,503:15+427h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+2:17JHS504:00+2:496h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+37JHS503:33+1:225h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km68 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+2:22JHS004:18+1:245h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+3:23JHS204:18+3:435h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:35JHS004:18+1:255h 58m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:00JHS504:18+2:105h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+59JHS504:40+1:426h 0m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+1:33JHS004:40+1:496h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:09JHS504:40+1:566h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+1:23JHS404:55+1:555h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+29JHS305:15+1:385h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+37JBPArr +53/Dep +212h 25m-32JHS??14:45+1:2414h 10m-10
  T    
747 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+1:23BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:111h 10m-13JHS??12:00+2:006h 55m-4
 M     
384 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:18BPLArr +46/Dep +1:414h 45m+55JHS??18:32+1:5910h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
384 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:50JBPArr +2:30/Dep +11h 50m-2:29JHS??22:45+4513h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
747 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +33/Dep +193h 15m-14JHS??21:55+1:029h 45m3
  T T  
384 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +33/Dep +1:4155m+1:08JHS??18:32+1:596h 22m-10
  T T  
384 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+32BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10JHS??23:12+2:087h 12m-24
S    F 
383 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+42BPLArr +40/Dep +2:142h 40m+1:34JHS??00:28+2:368h 28m-10
 M     
384 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:22BPLArr +1:19/Dep +173h 25m-1:02JHS??01:35+519h 35m-18
      S
384 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:59BPLArr +2:04/Dep +173h 25m-1:47JHS??01:35+519h 35m-22
    T  
384 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:22BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45JHS??23:12+1:097h 12m-17
      S
384 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+38HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41JHS??01:35+519h 35m-13
  T    
384 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+31BPLArr +19/Dep +4745m+28JHS??23:12+2:086h 57m-4
S T  F 
384 kmxxx-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:47/Dep +5850m-49JHS??07:45+1:3415h 25m34
  T  FS
747 kmashusain2-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site