Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to JHS/Jhansi Junction
64 Trains / 14 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 39 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+36JHS506:45+1:075h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+42JHS506:55+1:095h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-JHS007:25-5h 55m1
   W   
3A
 384 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:19JHS4,507:25+5:195h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 384 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-JHS007:25-5h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL384 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+21JHS607:35+405h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+22JHS308:45+1:226h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km61 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRTBN102:35+28JHS709:30+1:026h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+41JHS410:18+586h 28m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+29JHS412:20+508h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+29JHS610:28+1:085h 43m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+25JHS510:28+515h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+39JHS4,510:28+1:315h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+38JHS510:28+1:375h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+41JHS110:28+1:205h 43m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+17JHS011:00+1:186h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+4JHS411:00+375h 55m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+16JHS012:13+96h 58m1
      S
Unreserved
 384 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:29JHS012:50+1:347h 10m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL384 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:15JHS411:35+1:565h 55m2
   W   
IISL3A
 384 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:07JHS514:00+1:118h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPF106:30+13JHS413:37+527h 7m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+40JHS4,512:00+1:475h 30m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km70 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBPF206:52+1:02JHS514:20+1:267h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL417 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+43JHS014:00+516h 30m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+32JHS014:00+306h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+20JHS4,514:45+436h 35m4
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+36JHS514:45+546h 35m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+18JHS414:55+566h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTBN310:30+28JHS119:10+538h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL445 km51 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-JHS119:10-7h 15m5
 MT  FS
SL
 384 km53 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPF012:06+30JHS420:30+1:168h 24m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+26JHS219:20+397h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km54 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+54JHS419:20+1:226h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+8JHS021:20+416h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-JHS421:20-6h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:49JHS422:25+1:547h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRTBN015:53+31JHS700:05+1:008h 12m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 445 km54 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9JHS200:05+467h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+42JHS4,523:28+1:196h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+29JHS523:50+456h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+1:10JHS500:40+1:386h 50m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:12JHS500:40+2:306h 50m6
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10+49JHS*409:40+2:0415h 30m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 384 km25 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+24JHS003:15+148h 45m2
     F 
IISL3A
 384 km44 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+28JHS400:16+515h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km69 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18JHS400:28+545h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km69 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-JHS000:30-5h 25m1
     F 
3A
 384 km71 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+16JHS101:58+356h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+20JHS4,503:15+267h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+1:08JHS504:07+1:436h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km61 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+36JHS503:33+535h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km68 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+34JHS004:18+395h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20-JHS204:18-5h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:08JHS004:18+1:105h 58m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+47JHS504:18+1:215h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+21JHS504:40+366h 0m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+59JHS004:40+1:046h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+29JHS504:40+496h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+35JHS404:55+1:275h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22JHS305:15+1:135h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0JHS414:45-38h 10m-10
 M     
1457 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+51BPLArr +51/Dep +361h 10m-15JHS??12:00+576h 55m-4
 M     
384 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:11BPLArr +49/Dep +564h 45m+7JHS??18:32+1:0210h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
384 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:02JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31JHS??22:45+3913h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
747 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+25BPLArr /Dep +123h 15m+0JHS??21:55+349h 45m3
  T T  
384 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+25BPLArr /Dep +5655m+0JHS??18:32+1:026h 22m-10
  T T  
384 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15JHS??23:12+517h 12m-24
S    F 
384 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08JHS??00:28+1:468h 28m-10
 M     
384 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+39BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20JHS??01:35+289h 35m-18
      S
384 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:49BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42JHS301:35+2833h 35m-23
    T  
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+39BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2JHS??23:12+1:017h 12m-17
      S
384 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+38HBJArr +48/Dep +03h 42m-48JHS??01:35+289h 35m-13
  T    
383 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+21BPLArr +7/Dep +145m-6JHS??23:12+516h 57m-4
S T  F 
384 kmxxx-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:39/Dep +1:1350m-26JHS??07:45+1:2315h 25m34
  T  FS
747 kmashusain2-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site