Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
SZM/Sabzi Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to SZM/Sabzi Mandi
37 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SZM⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: SZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+50NZM*613:15+1:0412h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+36NDLS*413:45+3512h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33NZM*314:15+2212h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET403:50+35NZM*416:45+3112h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+33NZM520:20+5916h 5m30
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+53NZM*617:10+1:0812h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+30NZM*417:10+2712h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+25NZM*317:10+3612h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+20NZM*317:10+3612h 25m6
S      
II2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+34NZM*617:10+1:0412h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPF206:30-SZM121:33-15h 3m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 832 km55 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+52NZM*718:00+1:1211h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBPF206:52+19DKZ022:05+1:0415h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 832 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET007:30+1:03NDLS821:40+3014h 10m7
S      
II3A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NDLS521:40-14h 10m7
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+32NDLS621:40+1814h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21NDLS523:00+1814h 50m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL795 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPF212:06-SZM104:46-16h 40m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 832 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+12NDLS*603:20+014h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+13NZM*604:05+2313h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+52DEE*406:15+2915h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+27DEE*107:10+1:0713h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL800 km58 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+33NZM*606:20+2712h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+30NZM*507:20+4313h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50-NZM*507:30-13h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+25NDLS*407:05+2512h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL795 km64 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+19NDLS507:30+2312h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL795 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-NDLS907:30-12h 25m3
     F 
3A
RLWL795 km64 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+19NDLS*111:50+2014h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL795 km57 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+26NDLS*610:30+1912h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL795 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+34NDLS313:00+3014h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
2A
PQWL795 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+23NDLS313:00+914h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+21NDLS313:00+1514h 20m7
      S
II2A
PQWL795 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+26NDLS312:10+5312h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL795 km62 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+33JBPArr +30/Dep +282h 35m-2DKZ??00:26+2523h 51m0
  T    
1161 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+15LKOArr +38/Dep 3h 0m+0DLI??06:45+4628h 55m-5
   W   
1331 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+20BPLArr +34/Dep +201h 25m-14NZM??18:00+4612h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+35BPLArr +29/Dep +301h 10m+1NZM??18:00+4112h 55m-3
 M     
786 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+14MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2ANVT??06:35+3824h 25m3
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET008:30-BPLArr +38/Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS123:30-15h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
795 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+24JBPArr +35/Dep +21h 50m-33NZM??05:15+2219h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...TBN??10:30+28JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5NDLS??05:00+1:2818h 30m9
SMTWTFS
856 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...TBN??10:30+28BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??23:30+813h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+34AIIArr +14/Dep +63h 5m-8DEE??14:11+2826h 1m21
  T T  
1189 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+34BPLArr +18/Dep +133h 15m-5NDLS??05:00+1:2816h 50m16
  T T  
795 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+34BPLArr +18/Dep 55m+0NDLS??23:30+811h 20m-5
  T T  
795 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+21KOTAArr +26/Dep +194h 20m-7NDLS??13:10+221h 10m-9
S      
1021 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+30BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2NZM??06:55+1914h 55m-7
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+2:33BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-18
    T  
786 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+35HBJArr +49/Dep +03h 42m-49NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-9
  T    
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+6DMOArr +1:26/Dep +1:4050m+14NDLS??14:40+1:4446h 20m40
 M  TF 
1809 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+13MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2SZM??22:11+4:1729h 16m22
S      
1407 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+1:17JPArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5DLI??22:00+3729h 5m6
    T  
1356 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+14ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54NDLS??12:30+5:4243h 20m7
S T    
1247 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BPF??19:08+1:14ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37SZM??22:11+4:1727h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1278 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+15BPLArr +48/Dep +361h 0m-12NDLS??09:05+2013h 35m7
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+15BPLArr +48/Dep 30m+0NZM??05:55+1010h 25m4
 MT TF 
787 kmSachin Rawat-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+36JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5NZM??14:40+2616h 20m23
 M WT  
786 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.