Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
TAZ/Targaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to TAZ/Targaon
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAZ⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: TAZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and TAZ/Targaon

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+57KRD120:18+5117h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1008 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-KRD120:18-17h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1008 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBPF104:56-TAZ108:38-27h 42m30
SMTWTFS
SL
 948 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET510:45+1:15STR122:52+3436h 7m21
  T    
IISL
3A
 1552 km43 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+56KRD113:08+4518h 13m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1008 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+40KRD113:08+4818h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1008 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and TAZ/Targaon

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ET??03:50+51KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31KRD??02:53+3623h 3m-1
S T  F 
1038 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...ET??05:05+2:56KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30KRD??02:53+3621h 48m0
      S
1038 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...ET??07:20+1:02KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49KRD??04:53+3421h 33m-30
no arr/dep
1039 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...ET??07:20+1:07MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32TAZ108:39+4825h 19m1
    T  
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+47KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11KRD??04:52+4321h 7m-2
SM   F 
1038 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+47KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10KRD??04:52+3721h 7m-2
  TW  S
1038 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ET??07:45+47KYNArr +29/Dep +143h 23m-15KRD??04:53+3421h 8m-2
    T  
1038 kmIBRAHIM-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:30KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16KRD??04:52+3719h 47m-1
   W  S
1039 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+1:30KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17KRD??04:52+4319h 47m-1
S      
1039 kmDP~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...TBN??09:33+1:58KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51KRD??04:52+4319h 19m-8
no arr/dep
977 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...TBN??09:33+1:58KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50KRD??04:52+3719h 19m-8
  T    
977 kmDP~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BPF??19:06+1:15KYNArr +1:06/Dep +183h 15m-48TAZ116:38+4021h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
979 kmHussain*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...ET??21:40+46KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 3m-35TAZ116:38+4018h 58m12
SMTWTFS
1012 kmJOSH*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+3:38NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40TAZ108:39+4833h 34m29
      S
1365 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.