Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
TAZ/Targaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to TAZ/Targaon
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAZ⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: TAZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and TAZ/Targaon

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET402:50+1:36KRD120:18+1:4017h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET302:50-KRD120:18-17h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1008 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBPF204:56-TAZ108:38-27h 42m30
SMTWTFS
SL
 949 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET510:45+1:41STR122:52+2136h 7m21
  T    
IISL3A
 1552 km43 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRET218:55+1:54KRD113:08+5518h 13m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRET318:55+1:53KRD113:08+1:0418h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and TAZ/Targaon

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ET??03:50+1:09KYNArr +41/Dep +104h 4m-31KRD??02:53+1823h 3m-1
S T  F 
1038 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...ET??05:05+2:46KYNArr +2:09/Dep +102h 33m-1:59KRD??02:53+1821h 48m0
      S
1038 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...ET??07:20+38KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0KRD??04:53+2321h 33m-30
no arr/dep
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...ET??07:20+1:01MMRArr +1:23/Dep +516h 23m-32TAZ108:39+4325h 19m1
    T  
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+1:16KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30KRD??04:52+2021h 7m-2
SM   F 
1039 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+1:16KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23KRD??04:52+3221h 7m-2
  TW  S
1039 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ET??07:45+1:16KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29KRD??04:53+2321h 8m-2
    T  
1039 kmIBRAHIM-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:56KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16KRD??04:52+3219h 47m-1
   W  S
1039 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+1:56KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23KRD??04:52+2019h 47m-1
S      
1039 kmDP~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...TBN??09:33+2:27KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18KRD??04:52+2019h 19m-8
no arr/dep
977 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...TBN??09:33+2:27KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11KRD??04:52+3219h 19m-8
  T    
977 kmDP~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BPF??19:06+2:59KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09TAZ116:38+2521h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
979 kmHussain*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...ET??21:40+2:03KYNArr +2:17/Dep +141h 3m-2:03TAZ116:38+2518h 58m12
SMTWTFS
1012 kmJOSH*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...ET??23:05+5:40NGPArr +6:05/Dep +177h 5m-5:48TAZ108:39+4333h 34m29
      S
1366 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site