Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: KCVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+34TVC*203:20+2216h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+5KCVL*206:30+515h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRKJM216:08+15KCVL*106:50+1514h 42m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRBNC217:12+7KCVL*109:00+715h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRBNC220:12+9TVP012:10+1:0415h 58m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRBAND121:25+24KCVL*113:00+4815h 35m16
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BAND??01:22+1:27CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9TVC??20:10+1:1918h 48m20
     F 
793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...BNC??06:27+5TCRArr +31/Dep +2418m-7TVC??20:55+1714h 28m9
SMTWTFS
786 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...BNC??06:27+5ERSArr +22/Dep +820m-14TVP??21:59+015h 32m26
SMTWTFS
798 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+0MAJNArr -17/Dep +1820m+35TVC??04:55+021h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR007:50+0MAJNArr -19/Dep +445m+23TVP008:49+5324h 59m51
S T T  
988 kmMCPNBR~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+58MDUArr +41/Dep +142h 15m-27KCVL??07:00+3020h 30m-3
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...BNC??14:42+7JTJArr +11/Dep +111h 57m+0TVC??07:35+2216h 53m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??15:12+10JTJArr +18/Dep +111h 27m-7TVC??07:35+2216h 23m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...BNC??15:12+10JTJArr +18/Dep +72h 17m-11TVP??09:53+5918h 41m55
SMTWTFS
843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:28MDUArr +1:22/Dep +3355m-49TVC??11:55+119h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??16:32+28SAArr +3/Dep +212h 30m+18TVP??11:03+1:0218h 31m15
SMTWTFS
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??19:02+18ERSArr +12/Dep +123h 0m-11KZK??09:24+2438h 22m15
  T T  
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...BNC??19:02+24ERSArr -1/Dep +123h 0m+2KZK??09:24+2438h 22m15
 M     
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...BAND??19:58+47JTJArr +29/Dep +241h 40m-5TVP??14:08+2318h 10m38
SMTWTFS
841 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??20:25+21SRRArr +34/Dep +72h 10m-27TVC??13:50+3817h 25m12
SM WTF 
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...BAND??21:25+22SAArr +39/Dep +311h 0m-8TVP??14:08+2316h 43m38
     F 
793 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...BNC??21:27+9SAArr +27/Dep +3113m+4TVP??14:08+2316h 41m31
SMTWTFS
797 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...BAND??22:16+31EDArr +24/Dep +102h 50m-14TVC??18:20+3720h 4m13
S  WT  
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...BAND??22:16+23VMArr +9/Dep +144h 35m+5TVC??23:15+3924h 59m-1
 MT   S
1019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+23JTJArr +15/Dep +2:322h 2m+2:17TVC??17:15+3:3318h 59m33
 M    S
832 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+23JTJArr +15/Dep +12h 2m-14TVC??17:15+3418h 59m24
  T    
832 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...BNCE??22:23+20CBEArr +27/Dep +121h 45m-15TVC??18:20+3719h 57m14
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...BNCE??22:23+20CBEArr +27/Dep +2:2645m+1:59TVC??17:15+3:3318h 52m34
 M   FS
785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...BNC??23:57+22JTJArr -2/Dep +120m+3TVC??17:15+3417h 18m44
  T    
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+22JTJArr -2/Dep +2:3220m+2:34TVC??17:15+3:3317h 18m53
 M   FS
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site