Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 739.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+51TVC*203:20+3116h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+28KCVL*206:30+3615h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRKJM216:08+16KCVL*106:50+4614h 42m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km56 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRBNC217:12+8KCVL*109:00+915h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL825 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRBNC220:12+14TVP012:10+1:2015h 58m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km53 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRBAND121:25+15KCVL*113:00+1:0915h 35m16
S T T  
3A
GNWL786 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BAND??01:22+1:26CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9TVC??20:10+5818h 48m20
     F 
793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...BNC??06:27+6TCRArr +41/Dep +3018m-11TVC??20:55+2414h 28m9
SMTWTFS
785 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...BNC??06:27+6ERSArr +31/Dep +920m-22TVP??21:59+015h 32m26
SMTWTFS
797 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+2MAJNArr -5/Dep +3720m+42TVC??04:55+2021h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+1:08MDUArr +33/Dep +102h 15m-23KCVL??07:00+3120h 30m-3
 M  TFS
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...BNC??14:42+4JTJArr +9/Dep +71h 57m-2TVC??07:35+2616h 53m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +71h 27m-5TVC??07:35+2616h 23m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +322h 17m+20TVP??09:53+3118h 41m55
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:26MDUArr +53/Dep +2955m-24TVC??11:55+219h 30m-3
      S
814 kmRAJMOHAN-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??16:32+25SAArr +9/Dep +182h 30m+9TVP??11:03+3318h 31m15
SMTWTFS
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??19:02+19ERSArr +1/Dep +023h 0m-1KZK??09:24+2838h 22m15
  T T  
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...BNC??19:02+12ERSArr -9/Dep +023h 0m+9KZK??09:24+2838h 22m15
 M     
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...BAND??19:58+24JTJArr +3/Dep +1:331h 40m+1:30TVP??14:08+2:0018h 10m38
SMTWTFS
840 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??20:25+16SRRArr +37/Dep +132h 10m-24TVC??13:50+4417h 25m11
SM WTF 
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...BAND??21:25+24SAArr +39/Dep +1:411h 0m+1:02TVP??14:08+2:0016h 43m38
     F 
793 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...BNC??21:27+13SAArr +24/Dep +1:4113m+1:17TVP??14:08+2:0016h 41m31
SMTWTFS
797 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...BAND??22:16+29EDArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6TVC??18:20+4420h 4m13
S  WT  
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...BAND??22:16+26VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1TVC??23:15+2424h 59m-1
 MT   S
1020 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+26JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16TVC??17:15+3:0718h 59m33
 M    S
832 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+26JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1TVC??17:15+3018h 59m24
  T    
832 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...BNCE??22:23+23CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18TVC??18:20+4419h 57m16
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...BNCE??22:23+23CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41TVC??17:15+3:0718h 52m36
 M   FS
785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...BNC??23:57+21JTJArr +3/Dep +720m+4TVC??17:15+3017h 18m44
  T    
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+21JTJArr +3/Dep +1520m+12TVC??17:15+1:1717h 18m45
S   T  
846 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+21JTJArr +3/Dep +2:2420m+2:21TVC??17:15+3:0717h 18m53
 M   FS
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site