Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+9NGP310:20+1026h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+13NGP108:20+3723h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1446 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22-NGP110:20-23h 58m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3212 km134 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+17NGP110:20+023h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2NGP110:20+1123h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30-NGP013:30-26h 0m12
      S
SL
3A2A
 1497 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+14NGP111:05+2421h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4NGP113:45+1821h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20-NGP117:00-23h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km54 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+3719h 20m8
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1281 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+0NGP115:20+1819h 20m5
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1211 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+7NGP117:05+3319h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+19NGP121:00+1422h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+45NGP100:45+1:0025h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km48 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+3NGP121:00+1521h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+6MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53NGP??07:35+3424h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC208:12-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0NGP111:45-27h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8NGP??22:25+3937h 55m26
      S
1968 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+22VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11NGP??22:25+3937h 20m24
   W F 
1896 kmxxx-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE??09:32+0KPDArr +1:03/Dep +465h 20m-17NGP??16:45+1:0431h 13m36
S TW   
1443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC810:05-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP107:35-93h 30m15
  T    
3366 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -9/Dep +91h 30m+18NGP??15:40+2429h 10m8
S      
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37NGP??16:45+1:0430h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30-SCArr -9/Dep 4h 40m+0NGP019:15-80h 45m9
S      
3018 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+11JTJArr +11/Dep +293h 52m+18NGP??14:45+1227h 33m14
   W   
1377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+11GDRArr +35/Dep +191h 27m-16NGP??12:15+4025h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+2AKArr +20/Dep +521h 55m+32NGP118:55+1955h 25m13
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR613:45-PUNEArr +1/Dep 22h 55m+0NGP107:35-89h 50m18
  T    
3723 km★Prayas★*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+24PUNEArr +23/Dep +42h 0m-19NGP??01:55+336h 10m8
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+9BZAArr +16/Dep +193h 40m+3NGP??20:05+3329h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+7KCGArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6NGP??15:40+2425h 10m8
 M W F 
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+4MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17NGP??14:10+2023h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+4KPDArr +7/Dep +171h 7m+10NGP??14:45-224h 3m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+4KPDArr +7/Dep +321h 7m+25NGP??14:45+1224h 3m14
   W   
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+4MASArr -9/Dep +240m+11NGP??14:45+1724h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7NGP??14:10+2022h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+8KPDArr +13/Dep +1737m+4NGP??14:45-223h 33m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +582h 37m+46NGP??17:00+5525h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +482h 20m+47NGP??16:45+1:0425h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+8MASArr +1/Dep +262h 20m+25NGP??16:50+3425h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+8JTJArr +12/Dep +2942m+17NGP??14:45+1223h 33m14
   W   
1377 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+1KCGArr -1/Dep +91h 50m+10NGP??15:40+2424h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC116:12-DDArr +23/Dep 15m+0NGP107:35-63h 23m6
   W   
2164 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+41DDArr +23/Dep +182h 55m-5NGP??01:55+333h 43m-4
  T   S
1697 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC??16:12+41LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28NGP??04:10+635h 58m-8
 MTW  S
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +482h 0m+37NGP??16:45+1:0424h 20m37
S T    
1450 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +262h 0m+15NGP??16:50+3424h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +292h 0m+18NGP??16:45+4624h 20m30
     F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3NGP??14:10+2021h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+1SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+1128h 10m1
   W   
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +16/Dep +421h 48m+26NGP??20:05+3326h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1617 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+4MRJArr -4/Dep +21h 30m+6NGP??12:35-443h 15m19
S      
1817 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+0PVRArr +37/Dep +15h 15m-36NGP??12:35-442h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+9KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9NGP??17:00+2522h 28m8
    T  
1197 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+11DDArr +44/Dep +181h 53m-26NGP??01:55+330h 23m7
  T   S
1697 km★Prayas★*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC219:32-MMRArr +43/Dep 23h 40m+0NGP107:35-84h 3m17
  T    
3202 km★Prayas★*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+24JTJArr +3/Dep +401h 50m+37NGP??20:05+3324h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BYPL??20:50+43TPTYArr +17/Dep +294h 0m+12NGP??02:45+2829h 55m13
     F 
1370 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BYPL??20:50+43JTJArr +28/Dep +4042m+12NGP??20:05+3323h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1370 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +22h 10m-11NGP??12:35-439h 20m20
S   T  
1740 km★Prayas★*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +184h 5m-6NGP??09:25+235h 55m-1
 M W   
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4NGP??10:10+036h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1690 kmGopal*^~-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+11MRJArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2NGP??12:35-438h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +501h 55m-15NGP??20:55+1:0222h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03NGP??00:45+3525h 53m4
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04NGP??02:35+1327h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 25m-1:04NGP??20:35+2121h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+1:20MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 25m-1:05NGP??20:35+1521h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+24MASArr +3/Dep +594h 30m+56NGP??03:40+5228h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+23MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6NGP??20:35+2121h 12m3
     F 
1437 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+15BPQArr +20/Dep +1045m-10NGP??20:35+2120h 55m4
     F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+15KZJArr +33/Dep +11h 29m-32NGP??20:35+1220h 55m2
  T    
1205 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+21KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9NGP??00:20+024h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+21KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4NGP??00:20+1824h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site