Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 58 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+7NGP310:20+1826h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+1:02NGP108:20+1:2723h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22-NGP110:20-23h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+26NGP110:20+1:0123h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1NGP110:20+023h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1397 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+0NGP013:30+926h 0m13
      S
SL
3A2A
 1497 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+21NGP111:05+2521h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0NGP113:45+1521h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+1:14NGP117:00+5123h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km52 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+7NGP115:20+4019h 20m9
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1281 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+27NGP115:20+3919h 20m4
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1211 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+11NGP117:05+4019h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1205 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+30NGP121:00+1422h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+2NGP100:45+2925h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km48 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+8NGP121:00+1321h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr


58 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +4:3945m+4:30NGP??07:35+4:0224h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+6MASArr +18/Dep +73h 10m-11NGP??11:45+1027h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+14VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41NGP??22:25+1:5537h 55m26
      S
1967 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+18VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14NGP??22:25+1:5537h 20m25
   W F 
1895 km-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE??09:32+0KPDArr /Dep +1:465h 20m+0NGP??16:45+1:3131h 13m36
S TW   
1442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC810:05+12MMRArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2NGP107:35+1393h 30m15
  T    
3366 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +1:131h 30m+1:19NGP??15:40+1:2229h 10m8
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+1WLArr +24/Dep +1:371h 27m+1:13NGP??16:45+1:3130h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +34h 40m+9NGP??19:15+2632h 45m9
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+10JTJArr +5/Dep +1:193h 52m+1:14NGP??14:45+4727h 33m15
   W   
1386 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC211:12+10GDRArr +44/Dep +1:551h 27m+1:11NGP112:15+2:0449h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1909 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30+0AKArr +6/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP??18:55+931h 25m12
   W   
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR613:45+8PUNEArr -1/Dep +1422h 55m+15NGP107:35+1389h 50m18
  T    
3724 kmPrayas*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR413:45+37PUNEArr +31/Dep +42h 0m-27NGP301:55+784h 10m8
no arr/dep
3756 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+7BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??20:05+4729h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+9KCGArr +0/Dep +1:133h 20m+1:13NGP??15:40+1:2225h 10m8
 M W F 
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??14:10+1:5023h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC114:42+7KPDArr +11/Dep +221h 7m+11NGP414:45-648h 3m19
      S
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+7KPDArr +11/Dep +1:251h 7m+1:14NGP??14:45+4724h 3m15
   W   
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+7MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1NGP??14:45+924h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep 55m+0NGP??14:10+1:5022h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC215:12+9KPDArr +14/Dep +2237m+8NGP414:45-647h 33m19
      S
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+9JTJArr +12/Dep +1:172h 37m+1:05NGP??17:00+3825h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +1:272h 20m+1:21NGP??16:45+1:3125h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+9MASArr +6/Dep +232h 20m+17NGP??16:50+5325h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+9JTJArr +12/Dep +1:1942m+1:07NGP??14:45+4723h 33m15
   W   
1386 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+2KCGArr +6/Dep +1:131h 50m+1:07NGP??15:40+1:2224h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC116:12+25DDArr /Dep +1415m+0NGP107:35+1363h 23m6
   W   
2166 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC116:12+25DDArr /Dep +202h 55m+0NGP301:55+757h 43m-4
 M   F 
1947 kmPrayas*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC116:12+25LTTArr /Dep +122h 45m+0NGP004:10+1135h 58m-9
 MTW  S
1968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +1:272h 0m+1:18NGP??16:45+1:3124h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmHum safar express id...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +232h 0m+14NGP??16:50+5324h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC716:25+11MASArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP116:45+1:4648h 20m30
    T  
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep 35m+0NGP??14:10+1:5021h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +58h 10m-4NGP??20:55+328h 10m1
   W   
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +21/Dep 1h 48m+0NGP??20:05+4726h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+3MRJArr +1/Dep +21h 30m+1NGP??12:35-743h 15m19
S      
1817 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +16/Dep +341h 40m+18NGP??17:00+1:3322h 28m8
    T  
1197 kmIn India now-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC219:32+11DDArr +40/Dep +201h 55m-20NGP301:55+754h 23m7
 M   F 
3221 kmPrayas*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC219:32+11MMRArr +23/Dep +523h 40m-18NGP107:35+1384h 3m17
  T    
3202 kmPrayas*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+28JTJArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0NGP??20:05+4724h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BYPL??20:50+44TPTYArr +12/Dep +254h 0m+13NGP??02:45+2529h 55m13
     F 
1370 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BYPL020:50+44JTJArr +28/Dep 42m+0NGP120:05+4747h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1559 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5NGP??12:35-739h 20m20
S   T  
1740 kmPrayas*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +294h 5m+15NGP709:25+259h 55m-2
  T  F 
1957 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13NGP310:10-460h 40m-6
 MTW F 
1957 kmGopal*^~-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+8MRJArr -4/Dep +21h 30m+6NGP??12:35-738h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +1:491h 55m-18NGP??20:55+1:3522h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +2:142h 15m+7NGP??00:45+2:0825h 53m3
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06NGP??02:35+1327h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +11h 25m-2:06NGP??20:35+3721h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC222:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +81h 25m-1:59NGP120:35+3221h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+37MASArr /Dep +2:444h 30m+0NGP??03:40+2:1628h 28m12
   W   
1445 kmGopal*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+33MASArr +20/Dep +155m-19NGP??20:35+3721h 12m3
     F 
1436 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+12BPQArr +3/Dep +2745m+24NGP??20:35+3720h 55m4
     F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+12KZJArr +26/Dep +21h 29m-24NGP??20:35+320h 55m2
  T    
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+38KPDArr +18/Dep +61h 22m-12NGP??00:20+524h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+38KPDArr +18/Dep +51h 22m-13NGP??00:20+3924h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site