Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-NGP310:20-26h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+6NGP108:20+2823h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+20NGP110:20+1023h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+25NGP110:20+1:0823h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1NGP110:20+623h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+4NGP013:30+1726h 0m12
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1497 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+13NGP111:05+2121h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+32NGP113:45+3821h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+8NGP117:00+4423h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km54 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+2NGP115:20+3619h 20m9
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1282 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+2319h 20m5
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1211 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+10NGP117:05+3119h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1193 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+36NGP121:00+3722h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0NGP121:00+1:1321h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+11NGP121:00+1621h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3NGP??07:35+224h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+5MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2NGP??11:45+1527h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16NGP??22:25+3837h 55m27
      S
1962 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+23VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1NGP??22:25+3837h 20m25
   W F 
1890 kmxxx-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE??09:32+0KPDArr +58/Dep +235h 20m-35NGP??16:45+3431h 13m36
S TW   
1443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+4MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 55m+2NGP??07:35+1645h 30m15
    T  
2113 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??15:40+2529h 10m8
S      
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+1WLArr +34/Dep +291h 27m-5NGP??16:45+3430h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +24h 40m+8NGP??19:15+2032h 45m9
S      
1497 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+5JTJArr +9/Dep +143h 52m+5NGP??14:45-127h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+5GDRArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30NGP??12:15+1525h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+8AKArr -18/Dep +341h 55m+52NGP118:55+355h 25m13
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+16PUNEArr -2/Dep +822h 55m+10NGP??07:35+1665h 50m18
no arr/dep
2132 kmCheetah*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+20PUNEArr +24/Dep +112h 0m-13NGP??01:55+536h 10m8
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+28BZAArr +28/Dep +103h 40m-18NGP??20:05+3429h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+3KCGArr +3/Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??15:40+2525h 10m8
 M W F 
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+7MASArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2NGP??14:10+1023h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+7KPDArr +13/Dep +441h 7m+31NGP??14:45+3624h 3m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+7KPDArr +13/Dep +161h 7m+3NGP??14:45-124h 3m15
   W   
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+7MASArr -2/Dep +340m+5NGP??14:45+1424h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +055m-4NGP??14:10+1022h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+10KPDArr +19/Dep +4437m+25NGP??14:45+3623h 33m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+10JTJArr +19/Dep +352h 37m+16NGP??17:00-225h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +192h 20m+15NGP??16:45+3425h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+10MASArr +4/Dep +212h 20m+17NGP??16:50+3725h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+10JTJArr +19/Dep +1442m-5NGP??14:45-123h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR515:30+2KCGArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NGP015:40+2524h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+1:07DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24NGP??07:35+1639h 23m6
    T  
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+1:07DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10NGP??01:55+533h 43m-4
  T   S
1696 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC116:12+1:07LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 45m+0NGP004:10+235h 58m-7
 MTW  S
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11NGP??16:45+3424h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmIri rules are differ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13NGP??16:50+3724h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP??16:45+3024h 20m30
     F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NGP??14:10+1021h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+6SCArr +11/Dep +08h 10m-11NGP??20:55+228h 10m1
      S
1265 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +17/Dep +321h 48m+15NGP??20:05+3426h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+4MRJArr +9/Dep +21h 30m-7NGP??12:35-443h 15m19
S      
1816 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+4PVRArr +8/Dep +25h 15m-6NGP??12:35-442h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+8KCGArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??17:00+2222h 28m8
    T  
1197 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC219:32+8DDArr +48/Dep +261h 53m-22NGP301:55+554h 23m7
 M   F 
3220 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC219:32+8MMRArr +47/Dep +1423h 40m-33NGP107:35+1684h 3m17
  T    
3201 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...BNC219:32+8BSLArr +53/Dep +472h 30m-6NGP001:20+2153h 48m7
S   T  
2798 km~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+45JTJArr +28/Dep +291h 50m+1NGP??20:05+3424h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BYPL??20:50+41TPTYArr +14/Dep 4h 0m+0NGP??02:45+3329h 55m13
     F 
1370 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BYPL??20:50+41JTJArr +36/Dep +2942m-7NGP??20:05+3423h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1370 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +11/Dep +22h 10m-9NGP??12:35-439h 20m20
S   T  
1739 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +274h 5m-5NGP??09:25+1835h 55m-1
 M W   
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0NGP310:10+860h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1954 kmGopal*^~-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+4MRJArr -2/Dep +21h 30m+4NGP??12:35-438h 45m17
    T  
1739 kmGopal*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP??20:55+1722h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4NGP??00:45+2225h 53m4
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +130m+2NGP??02:35+2327h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +21h 25m+3NGP??20:35+1021h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+24MASArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2NGP??20:35+1221h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+35MASArr +4/Dep +304h 30m+26NGP??03:40+2428h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +21/Dep +255m-19NGP??20:35+1021h 12m2
     F 
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+10BPQArr +26/Dep +545m-21NGP??20:35+1020h 55m4
     F 
1204 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+10KZJArr +34/Dep +41h 29m-30NGP??20:35+1320h 55m2
  T    
1205 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+21KPDArr +5/Dep +11h 22m-4NGP??00:20+3424h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+21KPDArr +5/Dep +71h 22m+2NGP??00:20+224h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site