Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
15 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-NGP310:20-26h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+50NGP108:20+1:2623h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1446 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22-NGP110:20-23h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+26NGP110:20+1323h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50-NGP110:20-23h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30-NGP013:30-26h 0m13
      S
SL
3A2A
 1496 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+22NGP111:05+2921h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4NGP113:45+2221h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+2:23NGP117:00+2:4523h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1240 km52 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+8NGP115:20+4219h 20m9
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1281 km66 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00-NGP115:20-19h 20m5
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1211 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00-NGP117:05-19h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1205 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+25NGP121:00+1022h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+38NGP100:45+1:0325h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km48 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+8NGP121:00+1121h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+7MASArr +9/Dep +3:1645m+3:07NGP??07:35+2:4424h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+6MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5NGP??11:45+1827h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+1VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49NGP??22:25+1:4937h 55m26
      S
1968 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+19VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02NGP??22:25+1:4937h 20m25
   W F 
1896 kmxxx-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE??09:32-KPDArr +1:12/Dep +1:555h 20m+43NGP??16:45+1:3831h 13m36
S TW   
1443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+11MMRArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9NGP??07:35+2745h 30m15
    T  
2114 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -7/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??15:40+4629h 10m8
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +1:511h 27m+1:28NGP??16:45+1:3830h 15m38
S      
1515 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -7/Dep +34h 40m+10NGP??19:15+2832h 45m9
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+23JTJArr +17/Dep +293h 52m+12NGP??14:45-127h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+23GDRArr +49/Dep 1h 27m+0NGP??12:15+1:4325h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30+0AKArr +26/Dep +511h 55m+25NGP??18:55+1631h 25m13
   W   
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+8PUNEArr +2/Dep +622h 55m+4NGP??07:35+2765h 50m18
no arr/dep
2132 kmCheetah*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+46PUNEArr /Dep +42h 0m+0NGP??01:55+1136h 10m8
      S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+10BZAArr +18/Dep +233h 40m+5NGP??20:05+4429h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+10KCGArr +3/Dep 3h 20m+0NGP??15:40+4625h 10m8
 M W F 
1199 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+6MASArr -5/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:23NGP??14:10+1:2823h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+6KPDArr +9/Dep +231h 7m+14NGP??14:45-424h 3m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+6KPDArr +9/Dep +331h 7m+24NGP??14:45-124h 3m15
   W   
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+6MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5NGP??14:45+1524h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +1:1855m+1:15NGP??14:10+1:2822h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC??15:12+11KPDArr +17/Dep +2337m+6NGP??14:45-423h 33m19
S      
1386 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+11JTJArr +15/Dep +1:022h 37m+47NGP??17:00+4625h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +1:362h 20m+1:33NGP??16:45+1:3825h 33m37
S TW   
1446 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+11MASArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29NGP??16:50+4925h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+11JTJArr +15/Dep +2942m+14NGP??14:45-123h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+1KCGArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0NGP??15:40+4624h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC116:12-DDArr /Dep +1415m+0NGP107:35-63h 23m10
   W   
2166 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC116:12-DDArr /Dep +182h 55m+0NGP301:55-57h 43m0
 M   F 
1947 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC116:12-LTTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0NGP004:10-35h 58m-4
 MTW  S
1965 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:362h 0m+1:24NGP??16:45+1:3824h 20m37
S T    
1450 kmKoush12461^~-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +322h 0m+20NGP??16:50+4924h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +382h 0m+26NGP??16:45+5424h 20m30
     F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:1835m+1:06NGP??14:10+1:2821h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+2SCArr +8/Dep 8h 10m+0NGP??20:55+828h 10m1
   W   
1265 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC??17:12+8SAArr +21/Dep +371h 48m+16NGP??20:05+4426h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1617 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+10MRJArr -3/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??12:35-1043h 15m19
S      
1816 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+2:40PVRArr +2:58/Dep 5h 15m+0NGP??12:35-1042h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC??18:32+9KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11NGP??17:00+2:2122h 28m8
    T  
1197 kmSudarshan*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+12DDArr +46/Dep +181h 53m-28NGP??01:55+1130h 23m7
  T   S
1697 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+12MMRArr +34/Dep +223h 40m-32NGP??07:35+2760h 3m17
   W   
1916 kmCheetah*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND??19:58+23JTJArr +2/Dep +401h 50m+38NGP??20:05+4424h 7m30
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BYPL??20:50+51TPTYArr /Dep +304h 0m+0NGP??02:45+3529h 55m13
     F 
1370 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BYPL020:50-JTJArr /Dep +4042m+0NGP120:05-47h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1559 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+3MRJArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??12:35-1039h 20m20
S   T  
1740 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +254h 5m+0NGP709:25-59h 55m-1
  T  F 
1955 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0NGP310:10-60h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1955 kmGopal*^~-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+8MRJArr -3/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??12:35-1038h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +2:251h 55m-9NGP??20:55+2:2222h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44NGP??00:45+1:1025h 53m3
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33NGP??02:35+1227h 43m31
  TW  S
1469 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +11h 25m-2:33NGP??20:35+2721h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +81h 25m-2:26NGP??20:35+3021h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+33MASArr +17/Dep +2:214h 30m+2:04NGP??03:40+2:0128h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+21MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12NGP??20:35+2721h 12m3
     F 
1437 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+3BPQArr +1/Dep +2045m+19NGP??20:35+2720h 55m4
     F 
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+3KZJArr +12/Dep +11h 29m-11NGP??20:35+720h 55m2
  T    
1204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+34KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 22m+0NGP??00:20+524h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+34KPDArr +15/Dep +171h 22m+2NGP??00:20+3724h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site