Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDC/Bandel Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDC   Filters   Dep: BDC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BDC/Bandel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBP1A07:57-CNB303:45-19h 48m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1087 km55 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05-CNB100:05-16h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-CNB100:05-15h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDC??10:37-CNB??08:25-21h 48m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1063 km49 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1CNB200:50+1:2612h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05-CNB304:45-14h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55-CNB204:45-11h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:1111h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50-CNB210:25-15h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40-CNB??12:35-16h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:18CNB514:00+4:2615h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BDC/Bandel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CNB??05:45+3623h 40m12
 MT  F 
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNB712:25+3:0153h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1679 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr /Dep +265h 15m+0CNB805:20+1346h 25m13
SM WT  
1655 kmKunal Rathi-
22374
--
Σ LGL KOAA AGC WEEKL...NH??10:32+10KOAAArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7CNB??03:50+3:1517h 18m-3
   W   
1049 kmrajkamalspj~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+29NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05+1:5333h 50m32
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20473
Σ Guwahati Newdelhi ...BDC??13:35+10KOAAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??05:10+1415h 35m-7
S   T  
1060 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+38NFKArr +1:27/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??21:05+1:5330h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+38NFKArr +1:27/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??21:05+2:5930h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BDC??15:11+6LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??19:50+1:3128h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1089 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...BDC??15:11+6LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:20+3:3128h 9m17
 M     
1089 kmHarsh*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:00MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??14:15+5:1219h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:00MGSArr /Dep +441h 15m+0CNB??14:00+4:1118h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...HWH??20:00+12MGSArr /Dep 1h 28m+0CNB??14:30+4:1918h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1090 kmxxx-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...BDC??20:38+8GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??22:15+2:0225h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22379
--
Σ LGL SECTION TO AF ...BP??20:43+11KOAAArr +6/Dep +1:061h 20m+1:00CNB??14:00+4:4317h 17m-2
     F 
1034 kmrajkamalspj~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...NH??21:47+10SPJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??22:48+1:2025h 1m8
S   T  
1166 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB408:15+1:41106h 25m49
S   T S
2930 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+11MGSArr /Dep +441h 5m+0CNB??14:00+4:1116h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BDC??22:41+11LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:0732h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...BDC??22:41+11BJUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:40+1:4724h 59m12
SMTWTFS
1158 kmsinghsatya20-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+1:34ASNArr /Dep 37m+0CNB??14:30+4:1915h 30m-10
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site