Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDC/Bandel Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDC   Filters   Dep: BDC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BDC/Bandel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBP1A07:57+1:54CNB303:45+4:2019h 48m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1087 km55 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11CNB100:05+3:1616h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+28CNB100:05+2:5415h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km64 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDC??10:37+1:46CNB??08:25+5:2221h 48m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1063 km49 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1CNB900:50+1:5812h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km84 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0CNB304:45+4814h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+0CNB204:45+5811h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1010 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:5111h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1010 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+36CNB210:25+3:4015h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+1:56CNB??12:35+3:4516h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km60 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+1:11CNB514:00+4:4815h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+3CNB115:05+3:4715h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1010 km66 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BDC/Bandel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1CNB??05:45+1:1523h 40m12
 MT  F 
1317 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25+3:3329h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1184 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +14/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:34CNB??05:20+2:4122h 25m13
 MT TF 
1161 kmKunal Rathi-
22374
--
Σ LGL KOAA AGC WEEKL...NH??10:32+11KOAAArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8CNB??03:50+4:1217h 18m-3
   W   
1049 kmrajkamalspj~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+15NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13CNB??21:05+1:5033h 50m32
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20473
Σ Guwahati Newdelhi ...BDC??13:35+16KOAAArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15CNB??05:10+4915h 35m-7
S   T  
1060 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+16NFKArr +26/Dep +381h 25m+12CNB??21:05+1:5030h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+16NFKArr +26/Dep +1:081h 25m+42CNB??21:05+3:1230h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BDC??15:11+7LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3CNB??19:50+2:0328h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1089 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...BDC??15:11+7LKOArr +1:50/Dep +2:171h 45m+27CNB??19:20+2:4128h 9m17
 M     
1089 kmHarsh-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:24MGSArr +2:25/Dep +2:121h 30m-13CNB??14:15+5:4219h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:24MGSArr +2:25/Dep +1:281h 15m-57CNB??14:00+4:3918h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...HWH??20:00+49MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:591h 28m-12CNB??14:30+5:0918h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1090 kmxxx-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...BDC??20:38+9GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5CNB??22:15+2:2925h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22379
--
Σ LGL SECTION TO AF ...BP??20:43+16KOAAArr +11/Dep +1:561h 20m+1:45CNB??14:00+5:2517h 17m-2
     F 
1034 kmrajkamalspj~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...NH??21:47+0SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??22:48+2:0225h 1m8
S   T  
1167 kmHarsh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26CNB??08:15+2:0734h 25m49
S TW   
2040 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+38MGSArr +1:12/Dep +1:281h 5m+16CNB??14:00+4:3916h 0m17
    T S
1010 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BDC??22:41+21LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08CNB??07:35+1:4732h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...BDC??22:41+21BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45CNB??23:40+2:3024h 59m12
SMTWTFS
1158 kmsinghsatya20-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+54ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49CNB??14:30+5:0915h 30m-10
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site