Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1726.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+3231h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBSR612:50+29ASR*319:45+1930h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+3632h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+3ASR*416:30+2:2040h 45m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7ASR??23:15+3841h 18m24
S      
1924 kmPUNEBDTSMFP my brill...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+4ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18ASR??23:15+3840h 55m11
S      
1883 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0ASR??07:50+4:0149h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +12h 45m-16ASR??13:45+1629h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +32h 45m-14ASR??13:45+1429h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +443h 50m+31ASR??20:20+3:1636h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1991 kmअथर्व^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+1ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0ASR??23:15+3838h 5m11
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +5720m+54ASR??22:05+3435h 10m21
   W   
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +5655m-6ASR??20:20+3:1633h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+6ETArr +24/Dep +4410m+20ASR??20:20+3:1633h 0m35
   W   
1982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +4:091h 55m+3:47ASR??21:05+5:0232h 20m21
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BSR??12:50+48NDLSArr +27/Dep +412h 20m+14ASR??21:45+5032h 55m-2
S T    
1787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BSR??12:50+48CDGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28ASR??21:25-232h 35m-11
S T    
1830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+33NZMArr +1:52/Dep +2:531h 2m+1:01ASR??23:30+2:4734h 35m14
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+33NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44ASR??22:30+2233h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +12/Dep +2:422h 8m+2:30ASR??20:20+3:1627h 45m36
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+4NZMArr +40/Dep +82h 45m-32ASR??22:30+2229h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +18/Dep +4:492h 45m+4:31ASR??19:45+4:5327h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +17/Dep +2:4253m+2:25ASR??20:20+3:1626h 17m35
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +17/Dep +4:491h 30m+4:32ASR??19:45+4:5325h 42m12
     F 
1808 kmrommelpandit-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 50m-14ASR??22:30+2226h 45m-11
   W FS
1779 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +411h 0m+19ASR??21:45+5026h 0m-4
   W FS
1779 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+21JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13ASR??14:45+1142h 45m24
   W   
1985 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22ASR??10:45+1737h 50m24
S T    
1823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22ASR??14:45+1141h 50m29
   W F 
1982 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site