Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1731.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+2531h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBSR612:50+24ASR*319:45+2230h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+2032h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45-ASR*416:30-40h 45m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR??23:15+4441h 18m24
S      
1924 km~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+2ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17ASR??23:15+4440h 55m11
S      
1883 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44ASR007:50+4:0597h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2785 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10ASR??13:45+929h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7ASR??13:45+1129h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +9/Dep +203h 50m+11ASR??20:20+1:5836h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+2ADIArr /Dep +02h 55m+0ASR??23:15+4438h 5m11
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +3520m+36ASR??22:05+1935h 10m21
   W   
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +3455m-25ASR??20:20+1:5833h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR611:20+7ETArr +22/Dep +2010m-2ASR220:20+1:5881h 0m35
   W   
3273 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS112:45-DEEArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ASR421:05-56h 20m20
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BSR??12:50+32NDLSArr +0/Dep +362h 20m+36ASR??21:45+4632h 55m-2
S T    
1786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BSR??12:50+32CDGArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9ASR??21:25+432h 35m-11
S T    
1830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+31NZMArr +1:04/Dep +2:201h 2m+1:16ASR??23:30+2:0134h 35m14
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+31NZMArr +1:04/Dep +23h 15m-1:02ASR??22:30+1533h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +7/Dep +1:282h 8m+1:21ASR??20:20+1:5827h 45m36
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+4NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11ASR??22:30+1529h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr /Dep +4:202h 45m+0ASR??19:45+4:1227h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +8/Dep +1:2853m+1:20ASR??20:20+1:5826h 17m35
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +8/Dep +4:201h 30m+4:12ASR??19:45+4:1225h 42m12
     F 
1808 kmrommelpandit-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BSR??19:45+7NZMArr +5/Dep +23h 50m-3ASR??22:30+1526h 45m-11
   W FS
1779 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BSR??19:45+7NZMArr +5/Dep +361h 0m+31ASR??21:45+4626h 0m-4
   W FS
1779 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR620:00+19JPArr +26/Dep +146h 30m-12ASR314:45+742h 45m22
   W   
1985 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19ASR??10:45+937h 50m24
S T    
1823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19ASR??14:45+741h 50m29
   W F 
1982 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site