Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1726.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+5631h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBSR612:50+43ASR*319:45+4330h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+5932h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+7ASR*416:30+3:1440h 45m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2035 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR305:57+3ADIArr +12/Dep +24h 25m-10ASR423:15+4941h 18m24
S      
1923 kmSoon going to make b...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR606:20+6ADIArr +21/Dep +25h 10m-19ASR423:15+4940h 55m11
S      
2128 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +40/Dep +2:2950m+1:49ASR??07:50+4:2349h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37ASR??13:45+2229h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +38/Dep +142h 45m-24ASR??13:45+3229h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+3ETArr +18/Dep +1:233h 50m+1:05ASR??20:20+3:5036h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR609:10+6ADIArr +41/Dep +22h 55m-39ASR423:15+4962h 5m11
      S
2613 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +7/Dep +1:3320m+1:26ASR??22:05+1:2435h 10m21
   W   
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+11BSLArr +1:14/Dep +1:2255m+8ASR??20:20+3:5033h 10m35
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR611:20+6ETArr +26/Dep +1:2310m+57ASR220:20+3:5081h 0m34
   W   
3275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +4:061h 55m+3:36ASR??21:05+5:0332h 20m21
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BSR??12:50+35NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +272h 20m-37ASR??21:45+3432h 55m-2
S T    
1787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BSR??12:50+35CDGArr +1:14/Dep 1h 25m+0ASR??21:25-32h 35m-11
S T    
1830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+37NZMArr +3:06/Dep +3:271h 2m+21ASR??23:30+3:4434h 35m14
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+37NZMArr +3:06/Dep +143h 15m-2:52ASR??22:30+3433h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +42/Dep +3:172h 8m+2:35ASR??20:20+3:5027h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+2NZMArr +51/Dep +142h 45m-37ASR??22:30+3429h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +41/Dep +5:502h 45m+5:09ASR??19:45+6:0727h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +39/Dep +3:1753m+2:38ASR??20:20+3:5026h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVinay Kumar-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +39/Dep +5:501h 30m+5:11ASR??19:45+6:0725h 42m12
     F 
1808 kmrommelpandit-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BSR??19:45+32NZMArr +44/Dep +143h 50m-30ASR??22:30+3426h 45m-11
   W FS
1779 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BSR??19:45+32NZMArr +44/Dep +271h 0m-17ASR??21:45+3426h 0m-4
   W FS
1779 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+6JPArr +12/Dep +86h 30m-4ASR??14:45+3642h 45m24
   W   
1985 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13ASR??10:45+5037h 50m24
S T    
1822 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13ASR??14:45+3641h 50m29
   W F 
1980 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site