Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1762.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+1ASR*319:20+1731h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBSR612:50+57ASR*319:45+1830h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+2232h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+5ASR*416:30+1:1540h 45m86
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10ASR??23:15+3841h 18m24
S      
1924 km~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+5ADIArr +27/Dep +15h 10m-26ASR??23:15+3840h 55m11
S      
1883 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1550m+2:01ASR??07:50+3:5049h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+829h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??13:45+1229h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+4ETArr +10/Dep +213h 50m+11ASR??20:20+1:0736h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1991 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+7ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 55m-41ASR??23:15+3838h 5m11
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +2020m+17ASR322:05+1983h 10m21
 M     
2986 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +3555m-25ASR??20:20+1:0733h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+3ETArr +8/Dep +2110m+13ASR??20:20+1:0733h 0m35
   W   
1982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +2:521h 55m+2:37ASR??21:05+3:1432h 20m20
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BSR??12:50+27NDLSArr -3/Dep +222h 20m+25ASR??21:45+2832h 55m-2
S T    
1787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BSR??12:50+27CDGArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6ASR??21:25+732h 35m-11
S T    
1831 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+48NZMArr +52/Dep +1:451h 2m+53ASR??23:30+1:3534h 35m14
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+48NZMArr +52/Dep +03h 15m-52ASR??22:30+1333h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +5/Dep +562h 8m+51ASR??20:20+1:0727h 45m36
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11ASR??22:30+1329h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +4/Dep +4:582h 45m+4:54ASR??19:45+4:5327h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +4/Dep +5653m+52ASR??20:20+1:0726h 17m35
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +4/Dep +4:581h 30m+4:54ASR??19:45+4:5325h 42m12
     F 
1808 kmrommelpandit-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BSR??19:45+12NZMArr +3/Dep +03h 50m-3ASR??22:30+1326h 45m-11
   W FS
1779 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BSR??19:45+12NZMArr +3/Dep +221h 0m+19ASR??21:45+2826h 0m-4
   W FS
1779 kmkushanmaths-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+1JPArr +17/Dep +86h 30m-9ASR??14:45+842h 45m22
   W   
1985 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22ASR??10:45+937h 50m24
S T    
1822 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22ASR??14:45+841h 50m29
   W F 
1981 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site