Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
27 Trains / 52 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: HBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Valsad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Maksi   Manmad   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+1:07HBJ020:20+4720h 0m9
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL971 km49 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0HBJ118:15+3712h 52m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRDR507:00+4:39BPL020:30+5:0913h 30m6
     F 
3A
GNWL831 km62 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+0BPL220:30+1212h 35m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0HBJ021:48+1313h 43m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3HBJ120:38+4112h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL834 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+0BPL101:10+3014h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+0HBJ102:08+5213h 28m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km61 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+50BPL202:40+4613h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-HBJ003:04-12h 44m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL817 km64 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20BPL203:25+1:0713h 5m3
   W   
Unreserved
 840 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-HBJ003:20-13h 0m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL834 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+8BPL003:25+2:3713h 5m5
  T    
3A
GNWL840 km64 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30-BPL202:00-11h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km72 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0BPL007:10+2815h 35m8
     F 
Unreserved
 840 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0HBJ306:30+1714h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km56 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRLTT*216:25+0HBJ*405:30-113h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km62 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0HBJ105:10+3512h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+15BPL204:55+3512h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0BPL304:55+2712h 30m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BPL507:10+114h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-HBJ307:30-13h 40m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL816 km60 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+19HBJ1,207:30+1213h 40m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+4HBJ109:10+3013h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1HBJ213:26+3814h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km56 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*223:25+0HBJ215:08+5015h 43m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL929 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4HBJ??14:33+5214h 48m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL825 km56 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Valsad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Maksi   Manmad   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12BPL??19:30+1619h 15m22
     F 
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35-ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BPL218:40-66h 5m12
   W   
1584 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep 2h 0m+0HBJ216:33+5139h 58m9
SMTWTFS
1578 kmallow2mail-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSR??04:40+5MKCArr -21/Dep +1317m+34BPL??22:15+817h 35m19
 M     
886 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT305:23+0ETArr -1/Dep +151h 43m+16BPL220:15+2062h 52m5
 M  TF 
1569 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT205:23+0MMRArr +17/Dep +132h 5m-4BPL020:30+2439h 7m3
no arr/dep
2084 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR??06:15+10NGPArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9BPL??02:00+1719h 45m3
S    F 
1214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...PNVL706:25+8ETArr +25/Dep +201h 20m-5HBJ122:15+639h 50m2
    T  
1776 kmCheetah*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...PNVL706:25+8ETArr +25/Dep +322h 50m+7BPL223:25+4465h 0m21
    T  
1782 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+28SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12HBJ??16:18+2433h 23m28
SMTWTFS
1727 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+0ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14HBJ??00:01+3115h 56m8
      S
817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep 0m+0BPL500:05+2061h 10m15
   W   
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +290m+28BPL400:05+2985h 10m44
SM   F 
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +2020m+19BPL200:20+2561h 25m7
     F 
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +1920m+18BPL300:20+2661h 25m7
 M     
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +1810m+11BPL??00:50+2713h 30m11
   W   
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25BPL??00:05+2960h 25m44
 MT   S
3261 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep 45m+0BPL??06:50+3118h 30m5
     F 
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10HBJ??08:20+1843h 35m1
S      
2149 kmsvmicse-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+4BMTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BPL??21:50+2232h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1746 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+4DDArr /Dep +2840m+0HBJ??08:38+3519h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1071 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...DR??13:00+4BMTArr /Dep +212h 57m+0BPL??21:20+2232h 20m9
SM WT  
1737 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +44/Dep +3530m-9HBJ??03:58+1314h 38m7
      S
816 kmAjeet Verma^~-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...DR??13:45+12ETArr +1/Dep +385m+37HBJ??03:42+5113h 57m51
  T T S
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL614:20+25MMRArr +24/Dep +234h 20m-1HBJ308:38+3542h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1001 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL614:20+25MMRArr +24/Dep +302h 50m+6BPL306:25+2740h 5m6
 M     
1007 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+6STArr +14/Dep +72h 56m-7BPL??08:10+617h 35m6
    T  
928 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0BPL??06:50+3115h 50m6
     F 
823 kmSRG*^~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +6/Dep +714m+1BPL??08:10+616h 20m6
    T  
922 kmDD dreamer-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT??16:40+0AJNIArr -10/Dep +361h 15m+46BPL??21:20+2228h 40m10
 M     
1405 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+0AJNIArr -10/Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??21:50+2229h 10m9
 M     
1405 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +3/Dep +231h 50m+20HBJ??08:38+3515h 48m18
SMTWTFS
825 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 0m+26BPL??22:55+3630h 5m9
SM W FS
1433 kmIri rules are differ...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +3745m+31BPL??00:05+2731h 15m44
      S
1433 kmIri rules are differ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29BPL??02:55+3534h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1433 kmvarungole-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +42h 45m-2HBJ??01:23+3132h 33m5
S      
1427 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2945m+23BPL??00:05+2931h 15m43
S TW   
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0BPL??00:05+2931h 15m36
     F 
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0BPL??00:05+2031h 15m14
    T  
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4455m+38BPL??00:05+3431h 15m25
 M     
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr /Dep +4413m+0BPL??06:15-113h 15m12
  T    
933 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+4RTMArr +5/Dep +3557m+30BPL??08:10+614h 7m5
    T  
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0BPL??17:25+322h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1092 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BCT??19:10+0RTMArr +19/Dep +2220m+3BPL??11:25+216h 15m32
SMTWTFS
933 kmyratadiya-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+1INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BPL??18:35+1222h 35m-4
  T    
1046 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15-NGPArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0BPL218:40-46h 25m12
   W   
1223 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...DR??21:25+3PAUArr +26/Dep +4823h 50m+22HBJ??22:36+2449h 11m23
  T    
1287 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...DR??21:45+10ETArr +9/Dep +2723h 55m+18HBJ??11:00+1137h 15m7
SMTWTFS
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep +121h 10m+0BPL??20:15+2022h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1207 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0BPL??19:30-20h 20m11
SMTW   
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4BPL??19:30+1619h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site