Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to BKN/Bikaner Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: BKN   

Shortest Route: 1208.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Jodhpur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10+6BKN*007:10+3222h 0m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km54 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+0BKN*313:10+1922h 35m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*314:35+1BKN*112:35+1522h 0m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05-BKN*115:35-24h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km50 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+1:04BKN*012:25+3621h 10m17
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1177 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+2BKN*121:50+222h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21BKN??01:35+825h 30m18
   W  S
1219 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+6ADIArr +5/Dep +64h 10m+1LGH??00:05+1923h 15m1
S      
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BDTS??13:30+2JUArr +8/Dep +114h 0m+3BKN??16:30-327h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1214 kmapsaxena1956-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+0STArr -1/Dep +323h 52m+4BKN??17:00+1149h 10m26
   W   
1213 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+13STArr +22/Dep +320m-19BKN??17:00+1124h 25m26
    T  
1213 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr /Dep +1323h 55m+0BKN??17:00+1146h 57m25
  TW   
1208 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
6043
Σ Trivandrum bhatind...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep +5:592h 50m+5:07LGH104:30+5:11104h 45m70
   W FS
1950 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+4BRCArr +4/Dep 36m+0BKN??19:30-123h 30m21
    T  
1177 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +15/Dep +65h 55m-9LGH??00:05+1927h 10m3
      S
1232 kmrdb*^-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BSR721:20+32KOTAArr +37/Dep 1h 10m+0BKN522:00+1:0872h 40m21
no arr/dep
2201 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+0ADIArr +14/Dep +65h 30m-8LGH??00:05+1926h 35m3
      S
1232 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2BKN??01:35+827h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1219 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr -1/Dep +63h 50m+7LGH??00:05+1925h 50m2
      S
1238 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+10ADIArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17BKN??01:35+826h 40m-8
   W F 
1178 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BSR??22:55+11ADIArr +14/Dep +14h 25m-13BKN??01:35+826h 40m-6
  T T  
1178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR623:20+20ADIArr +12/Dep +63h 10m-6LGH300:05+1948h 45m-30
no arr/dep
1695 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -9/Dep +64h 30m+15LGH??00:05+1924h 40m3
      S
1244 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3BKN??01:35+825h 45m13
 M     
1177 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+11ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 35m-9BKN??01:35+825h 45m9
      S
1178 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site