Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to BKN/Bikaner Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: BKN   

Shortest Route: 1208.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Jodhpur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10-BKN*007:10-22h 0m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km54 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35-BKN*313:10-22h 35m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*314:35-BKN*112:35-22h 0m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05-BKN*115:35-24h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km50 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15-BKN*012:25-21h 10m17
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1177 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20-BKN*121:50-22h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BKN??01:35+825h 30m18
   W  S
1219 kmKoush12461^~-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR000:50+22ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0LGH300:05+3323h 15m1
S      
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BKN??16:30-227h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1214 kmapsaxena1956-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+0STArr /Dep 23h 52m+0BKN??17:00+749h 10m26
   W   
1214 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+1STArr /Dep 20m+0BKN??17:00+724h 25m26
    T  
1214 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr /Dep 23h 55m+0BKN??17:00+746h 57m25
  TW   
1208 kmKoush12461^~-
6043
Σ Trivandrum bhatind...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LGH??04:30-32h 45m70
   W FS
1949 kmKoush12461^~-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR620:00-BRCArr /Dep 36m+0BKN019:30-47h 30m20
no arr/dep
1615 kmKoush12461^~-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS120:55+0ADIArr /Dep 5h 55m+0LGH300:05+3351h 10m3
     F 
1859 kmrdb*^-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BSR??21:20+41KOTAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BKN??22:00+5024h 40m21
   W   
1491 kmKoush12461^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS321:30+0ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LGH300:05+3350h 35m3
     F 
1531 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+8ADIArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BKN??01:35+827h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1219 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR522:15+8ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0LGH300:05+3325h 50m2
      S
1238 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+9ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BKN??01:35+826h 40m-8
   W F 
1177 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BSR??22:55+16ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BKN??01:35+826h 40m-6
  T T  
1178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR623:20+20ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LGH300:05+3348h 45m-30
no arr/dep
1695 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT423:25+0ADIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LGH300:05+3324h 40m3
      S
1244 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+4ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BKN??01:35+825h 45m13
 M     
1177 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+0ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BKN??01:35+825h 45m9
      S
1178 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site