Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to BKN/Bikaner Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: BKN   

Shortest Route: 1213.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Jodhpur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10+1BKN*007:10+1822h 0m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1177 km54 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??11:25+0BKN*009:25+4522h 0m18
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBSR612:20+46BKN009:25+4221h 5m11
      S
3A
RLWL1178 km56 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+12BKN*313:10+3122h 35m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*314:35+0BKN*112:35+1422h 0m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+2BKN*315:35+424h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km50 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+40BKN*012:25+1:0821h 10m17
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1177 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+31BKN*121:50+522h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36BKN??01:35+1025h 30m18
   W  S
1219 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +14h 10m-2LGH??00:05+4123h 15m1
S      
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +8/Dep +54h 0m-3BKN??16:30-627h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1214 kmapsaxena1956-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+8STArr +8/Dep +123h 52m-7BKN??17:00-449h 10m26
   W   
1214 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+0STArr +6/Dep +120m-5BKN??17:00-424h 25m26
    T  
1214 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +17/Dep +1523h 55m-2BKN??17:00-446h 57m25
  TW   
1208 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6043
Σ Trivandrum bhatind...BSR??19:45+6NZMArr +5/Dep +3:392h 50m+3:34LGH??04:30+3:1432h 45m70
   W FS
1949 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +1036m+6BKN??19:30-423h 30m20
    T  
1178 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 55m-14LGH??00:05+4127h 10m3
      S
1232 kmrdb*^-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BSR??21:20+40KOTAArr +33/Dep +321h 10m-1BKN??22:00+2224h 40m21
   W   
1491 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+2ADIArr +15/Dep +15h 30m-14LGH??00:05+4126h 35m3
      S
1232 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1BKN??01:35+1027h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1219 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0LGH??00:05+4125h 50m2
      S
1238 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+13ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0BKN??01:35+1026h 40m-8
   W F 
1177 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BSR??22:55+6ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0BKN??01:35+1026h 40m-6
  T T  
1177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR??23:20+11ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 10m-9LGH??00:05+4124h 45m-30
      S
1197 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -8/Dep +14h 30m+9LGH??00:05+4124h 40m3
      S
1244 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+8ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1BKN??01:35+1025h 45m12
 M     
1177 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+13ADIArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2BKN??01:35+1025h 45m9
      S
1178 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site