Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to BKN/Bikaner Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: BKN   

Shortest Route: 1208.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Jodhpur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10-BKN*007:10-22h 0m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1177 km54 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*??11:25+0BKN*009:25-22h 0m18
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBSR612:20-BKN009:25-21h 5m11
      S
3A
 1177 km56 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+12BKN*313:10+3522h 35m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*314:35+3BKN*112:35+1722h 0m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+3BKN*115:35+624h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km50 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+1:44BKN*012:25+1:4621h 10m17
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1177 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+1:04BKN*121:50+4322h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and BKN/Bikaner Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38BKN??01:35+1125h 30m18
   W  S
1219 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+20ADIArr +4/Dep +14h 10m-3LGH??00:05+5023h 15m1
S      
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +5/Dep +84h 0m+3BKN??16:30-127h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1214 kmapsaxena1956-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+8STArr +7/Dep +1123h 52m+4BKN??17:00-349h 10m26
   W   
1214 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+0STArr +4/Dep +1120m+7BKN??17:00-324h 25m26
    T  
1214 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +14/Dep +2423h 55m+10BKN??17:00-346h 57m25
  TW   
1208 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6043
Σ Trivandrum bhatind...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +3:532h 50m+3:31LGH??04:30+3:0732h 45m70
   W FS
1948 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +3536m+31BKN??19:30+1123h 30m20
    T  
1178 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +21/Dep +15h 55m-20LGH??00:05+5027h 10m3
      S
1233 kmrdb*^-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BSR??21:20+30KOTAArr +22/Dep +371h 10m+15BKN??22:00+2224h 40m21
   W   
1491 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+2ADIArr +22/Dep +15h 30m-21LGH??00:05+5026h 35m3
      S
1233 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1BKN??01:35+1127h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1219 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0LGH??00:05+5025h 50m2
      S
1238 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+15ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12BKN??01:35+1126h 40m-8
   W F 
1177 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BSR??22:55+7ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21BKN??01:35+1126h 40m-6
  T T  
1177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR??23:20+22ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15LGH??00:05+5024h 45m-30
      S
1197 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -6/Dep +14h 30m+7LGH??00:05+5024h 40m3
      S
1244 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+10ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2BKN??01:35+1125h 45m13
 M     
1177 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+10ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4BKN??01:35+1125h 45m9
      S
1178 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site