Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to DDN/Dehradun
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 1626.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05-DDN*317:35-41h 30m96
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km41 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBSR612:50-DDN*118:10-29h 20m9
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BSR??00:20+24NZMArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DDN??05:40+1429h 20m-2
    T  
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DDN??12:40+1728h 45m6
SM  TF 
1688 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DDN??21:10+1232h 25m7
S TW F 
1740 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??12:50+49NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DDN??21:10+1232h 20m-9
    T  
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BSR??12:50+38NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DDN??21:10+1232h 20m-8
S T    
1644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...PNVL??12:55+39NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DDN??21:10+1232h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
1823 kmDB*^~-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...LTT416:25+0LKOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0DDN406:30+062h 5m46
S T    
2127 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9956
Σ Mumbai-Dehradun&nb...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0DDN??19:40+027h 5m28
      S
1679 kmHussain*^~-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr /Dep 22h 10m+0DDN??12:40+1743h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1700 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DDN??19:40-1526h 40m31
     F 
1691 kmchintuparekh-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0DDN??21:10+1227h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1666 kmHussain*^~-
17094
Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Ha...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr /Dep 35m+0DDN??19:40+025h 37m27
S     S
1673 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DDN??21:10+1225h 25m-10
   W FS
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DR519:55+2:24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DDN305:40+1457h 45m4
SMTWTFS
2227 kmAKS KYN GKP-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BSR??21:20+41NZMArr /Dep 6h 55m+0DDN??05:40+1432h 20m-2
  TW   
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...BCT??21:25+0GZBArr /Dep 3h 13m+0DDN??08:25+2735h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRK*^-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DDN??04:55+3:3731h 30m28
 M  T  
1690 kmsmitkasera-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site