Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to DDN/Dehradun
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 1631.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Marwar   Valsad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05+3DDN*317:35+1041h 30m96
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1683 km41 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+8HW*113:00+1229h 5m11
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1770 km61 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*111:45+0HW*715:50+2628h 5m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1619 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBSR615:55+35DDN*122:00+4630h 5m9
      S
SL
RLWL1634 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Marwar   Valsad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31HW??12:10+936h 5m39
   W  S
1693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BSR??00:10+11NZMArr -9/Dep +04h 10m+9DDN??05:40+729h 30m-1
    T  
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 50m-10HW??12:10+935h 20m37
S T  F 
1651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +15/Dep +02h 10m-15DDN??12:40+728h 45m6
SM  TF 
1688 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13409
Σ bdts to hw &#...BDTS??12:00+3BLArr +29/Dep +251m-27HW??16:35-728h 35m14
  T    
1618 kmDD dreamer-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10DDN??21:10+1932h 25m7
S TW F 
1740 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...PNVL??12:55+53NZMArr +1:04/Dep +331h 45m-31HW??21:00+3232h 5m45
SMTWTFS
1769 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...PNVL??12:55+53NZMArr +1:04/Dep +32h 5m-1:01DDN??21:10+1932h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
1823 kmDB*^~-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BSR??14:45+0NZMArr -5/Dep +153h 35m+20HW??21:55+3331h 10m46
  T  F 
1576 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??15:55+1:12NDLSArr +5/Dep +32h 10m-2DDN??21:10+1929h 15m-9
    T  
1643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BSR??15:55+23NDLSArr +2/Dep +32h 10m+1DDN??21:10+1929h 15m-8
S T    
1643 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...LTT??16:25+2LKOArr +2:23/Dep +191h 50m-2:04DDN??06:30+2338h 5m46
S T    
1952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9954
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar&nb...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9HW??16:35-724h 0m14
  T    
1618 kmHussain*^~-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +022h 10m-1DDN??12:40+743h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1700 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +182h 25m+17DDN??19:40+1826h 40m31
     F 
1691 kmchintuparekh-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +34h 25m+1DDN??21:10+1927h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1666 kmHussain*^~-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DR??19:55+6NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 35m-57DDN??05:40+733h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1839 kmAKS KYN GKP-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BSR??21:20+39NZMArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17DDN??05:40+732h 20m-1
  TW   
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...BCT??21:25+1GZBArr +18/Dep +103h 13m-8DDN??08:25+2135h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRK*^~-
19390
--
Σ Ratlam Haridwar Su...BCT??21:25+1SREArr +25/Dep +3310m+8RWL??04:58+731h 33m41
SMTWTFS
1654 kmSmit Kasera-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...BCT??21:25+1NZMArr +4/Dep +472h 25m+43DDN??04:55+1:1031h 30m28
 M  T  
1690 kmsmitkasera-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +322h 25m-5DDN??21:10+1946h 35m-12
   W FS
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BSR??22:55+31ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23HW??12:10+937h 15m16
S      
1652 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BSR??22:55+20AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13HW??10:30-1235h 35m-10
   W F 
1612 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BSR??23:20+30ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9HW??12:10+936h 50m1
  T    
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24HW??12:10+936h 25m39
S  W F 
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BSR??23:50+11MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27HW??12:10+936h 20m34
S      
1630 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BSR??23:50+6ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1HW??12:10+936h 20m33
 M     
1652 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2HW??12:10+936h 20m30
      S
1652 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.