Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to DDN/Dehradun
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 1626.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05+2DDN*317:35+1941h 30m96
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km41 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBSR612:50+1:15DDN*118:10+4229h 20m9
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BSR??00:20+3NZMArr -6/Dep +24h 10m+8DDN??05:40+729h 20m-1
    T  
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 10m-16DDN??12:40+1128h 45m6
SM  TF 
1688 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20DDN??21:10+1632h 25m7
S TW F 
1740 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??12:50+35NDLSArr +5/Dep +24h 0m-3DDN??21:10+1632h 20m-9
    T  
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BSR??12:50+52NDLSArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20DDN??21:10+1632h 20m-8
S T    
1644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...PNVL??12:55+37NZMArr +1:42/Dep +22h 5m-1:40DDN??21:10+1632h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
1823 kmDB*^~-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:17/Dep +101h 50m-2:07DDN??06:30+2638h 5m46
S T    
1952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9956
Σ Mumbai-Dehradun&nb...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +161h 50m+3DDN??19:40+1227h 5m28
      S
1679 kmHussain*^~-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +022h 10m-23DDN??12:40+1143h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1700 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +162h 25m-7DDN??19:40-526h 40m31
     F 
1691 kmchintuparekh-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +15/Dep +24h 25m-13DDN??21:10+1627h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1666 kmHussain*^~-
17094
Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Ha...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +15/Dep +1635m+1DDN??19:40+1225h 37m27
S     S
1673 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??19:45+15NZMArr +20/Dep +22h 40m-18DDN??21:10+1625h 25m-10
   W FS
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DR??19:55+41NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +22h 35m-2:22DDN??05:40+733h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAKS KYN GKP-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BSR??21:20+31NZMArr +22/Dep +26h 55m-20DDN??05:40+732h 20m-2
  TW   
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...BCT??21:25+0GZBArr +26/Dep +103h 13m-16DDN??08:25+1935h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRK*^~-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +16/Dep +1:492h 25m+1:33DDN??04:55+2:1331h 30m28
 M  T  
1690 kmsmitkasera-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site