Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
14 Trains / 28 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1685.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+30GKP*017:50+1:5941h 30m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km46 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0GKP*619:10+2236h 35m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0GKP*016:00+3:4732h 10m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1698 km53 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0GKP*420:20+1533h 25m24
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km52 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+8GKP*717:05+1:4829h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+47GKP*718:35+3:2728h 15m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1694 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+12GKP000:40+2:1233h 5m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1701 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*602:15+4134h 25m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*001:30+2:4333h 40m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+55GKP*004:30+1:3734h 40m23
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+39GKP*003:15+2:1533h 25m23
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+1GKP*913:45+1:5439h 5m66
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0GKP913:45+1:2239h 5m65
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2GKP*4,607:10+1:1032h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +15/Dep +73h 35m-8GKP??13:30+5736h 55m21
     F 
1684 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr +28/Dep +640m-22GKP??11:35+2730h 12m3
    T  
1709 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+8BPLArr +17/Dep +363h 40m+19GKP??15:20+2:5231h 25m58
 M  T  
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +9/Dep +361h 40m+27GKP??15:20+2:5231h 15m58
 M     
1684 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+5ETArr +11/Dep +362h 55m+25GKP??15:20+2:5231h 0m58
 M WT  
1701 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15GKP??15:20+2:5275h 40m58
 MT   S
4122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24GKP??01:15+1:1136h 55m14
    T  
1951 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10GKP??02:40+2:2537h 55m2
S TW F 
2217 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+53GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47GKP??01:50+2:5236h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1872 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +46/Dep +4730m+1GKP??21:55+1:3432h 35m19
      S
1677 kmI M BACK^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...LTT??14:20+0LKOArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30GKP??21:35+2731h 15m10
      S
1684 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18GKP??01:50+2:5233h 25m25
     F 
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 25m-1:56GKP??21:35+2729h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+2LKOArr +2:23/Dep +01h 40m-2:23GKP??21:35+2729h 10m10
S T    
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +1:157h 40m-41GKP??03:50+1:0735h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+2LKOArr +2:23/Dep +1:157h 55m-1:08GKP??03:50+1:0735h 25m2
S T    
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5GKP??00:05+5531h 30m8
  T   S
2128 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24GKP??01:50+2:5233h 10m25
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +4145m+30GKP??15:20+2:5246h 30m57
S TW   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51GKP??15:10+3:1546h 20m50
     F 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15GKP??15:20+2:4446h 30m28
    T  
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +3355m+22GKP??15:05+2:3646h 15m40
 M     
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14GKP??00:05+5531h 5m8
  T  FS
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-48h 40m74
  T    
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+6MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29GKP??13:25+2:3641h 30m14
S T T  
2094 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +163h 10m+14GKP??13:30+5741h 15m21
    T  
2083 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8GKP??03:10+2:5552h 35m-13
     F 
2113 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+15ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13GKP??19:50+1:2844h 30m-6
    T  
2016 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.