Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1685.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+32GKP*017:50+3:1841h 30m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1900 km46 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35-GKP*619:10-36h 35m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55-GKP*420:20-33h 25m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km52 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+21GKP*717:05+4:0129h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20+2:07GKP*718:35+4:2228h 15m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1696 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+7GKP000:40+4:0933h 5m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1703 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*602:15+2:2434h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1725 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*001:30+4:0033h 40m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-GKP*004:30-34h 40m21
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:28GKP*003:15+5:1033h 25m21
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1748 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40-GKP*913:45-39h 5m66
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40-GKP913:45-39h 5m65
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+48GKP*407:10+3:5632h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+3ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1GKP??13:30+2:0736h 55m20
     F 
1684 kmS Verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr /Dep +1240m+0GKP??11:35+1:0930h 12m3
    T  
1710 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:53BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12GKP??15:20+4:4531h 25m58
 M  T  
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+12BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05GKP??15:20+4:4531h 15m58
 M     
1684 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+5ETArr +17/Dep +1:422h 55m+1:25GKP??15:20+4:4531h 0m58
 M WT  
1701 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58GKP??15:20+4:4575h 40m58
 MT   S
4121 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +4245m-3GKP??01:15+2:3136h 55m14
    T  
1954 kmPrayas*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP702:40+5:0437h 55m3
S TW F 
2217 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55+32GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27GKP301:50+5:5260h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
2177 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03GKP??01:50+5:5233h 25m25
     F 
1679 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT116:25+1:35LJNArr +3:49/Dep +11h 25m-3:48GKP121:35+5829h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +3:29/Dep +11h 40m-3:28GKP??21:35+5829h 10m10
S T    
1686 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT116:25+1:35LJNArr +3:49/Dep +3:177h 40m-32GKP603:50+3:3459h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +3:29/Dep +3:177h 55m-12GKP??03:50+3:3435h 25m2
S T    
1679 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+13NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:421h 30m+24GKP??00:05+4:0431h 30m8
  T   S
2128 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29GKP??01:50+5:5233h 10m25
S      
1679 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25GKP??15:20+4:4546h 30m57
S TW   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39GKP215:10+4:4294h 20m50
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36GKP??15:20+5:2446h 30m28
    T  
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53GKP??15:05+5:2546h 15m37
 M     
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:422h 35m+30GKP??00:05+4:0431h 5m8
  T  FS
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-48h 40m74
  T    
1961 kmPrayas*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0GKP103:10+4:1631h 25m-11
      S
2114 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+2:29MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59GKP??13:25+6:0241h 30m14
S T T  
2095 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +253h 10m+29GKP??13:30+2:0741h 15m20
    T  
2085 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR623:20+20ADIArr +12/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:01GKP619:50+3:0768h 30m-6
no arr/dep
2514 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site