Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
18 Trains / 28 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1685.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+37GKP*017:50+2:3741h 30m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km46 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45+51GKP*010:50+4:0734h 5m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-GKP*014:25-33h 15m24
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+0GKP*014:25+3:4533h 15m24
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0GKP*619:10+4236h 35m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0GKP*016:00+6:1232h 10m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1698 km53 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0GKP*420:20+1:1533h 25m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km52 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1GKP*717:05+2:1129h 55m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20-GKP*718:35-28h 15m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1694 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-GKP*718:45-28h 25m12
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1694 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1GKP000:40+2:1733h 5m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1701 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*602:15+4534h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*001:30+2:0433h 40m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:13GKP*004:30+2:0934h 40m21
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+18GKP*003:15+1:2233h 25m21
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4GKP*913:45+1:4939h 5m66
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0GKP913:45+1:3339h 5m65
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1GKP*4,607:10+1:5432h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4GKP??13:30+3136h 55m20
     F 
1684 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr +34/Dep +340m-31GKP??11:35+2930h 12m3
    T  
1708 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+21BPLArr +36/Dep +443h 40m+8GKP??15:20+3:2631h 25m58
 M  T  
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +9/Dep +441h 40m+35GKP??15:20+3:2631h 15m58
 M     
1684 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +9/Dep +412h 55m+32GKP??15:20+3:2631h 0m58
 M WT  
1701 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+4SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34GKP715:20+3:2699h 40m58
SM   F 
4435 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR412:20+7DDArr +40/Dep +4845m+8GKP101:15+1:5584h 55m14
no arr/dep
3563 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP702:40-37h 55m2
S TW F 
2217 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+31GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08GKP??01:50+3:1936h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1872 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +28/Dep +3230m+4GKP??21:55+1:3032h 35m19
      S
1677 kmAjeet Verma^~-
23234
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak (T....LTT014:20-LKOArr /Dep +02h 50m+0GKP121:35-31h 15m10
      S
1686 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14GKP??01:50+3:1933h 25m26
     F 
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+14LJNArr +2:26/Dep +01h 25m-2:26GKP??21:35+3829h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:07/Dep +01h 40m-2:07GKP??21:35+3829h 10m10
S T    
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+14LJNArr +2:26/Dep 7h 40m+0GKP??03:50+1:2035h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:07/Dep 7h 55m+0GKP??03:50+1:2035h 25m2
S T    
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS116:35-NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0GKP100:05-55h 30m8
    T  
2128 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +26/Dep +392h 20m+13GKP??01:50+3:1933h 10m26
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28GKP??15:20+3:2646h 30m57
S TW   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16GKP??15:10+3:1046h 20m50
     F 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15GKP??15:20+3:0446h 30m28
    T  
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29GKP??15:05+3:0246h 15m39
 M     
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT217:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GKP100:05-55h 5m8
 M  TF 
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-48h 40m74
  T    
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+7NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4GKP??03:10+3:1431h 25m-11
      S
2113 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+8MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39GKP??13:25+3:4341h 30m14
S T T  
2093 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +53h 10m+0GKP??13:30+3141h 15m20
    T  
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+12ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9GKP??19:50+1:5544h 30m-6
    T  
2016 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site