Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1104.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBDTS*506:15+4JP301:05+1618h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15+1:12JP*301:25+1:5419h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1155 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+0FL006:20+1118h 5m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1054 km58 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRBSR612:20+14JP*4,506:35+2018h 15m7
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1119 km61 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0JP107:05+1418h 20m11
S TW F 
3A
PQWL1131 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+1FL007:50+518h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1054 km56 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:50+2JP*410:45+1418h 55m15
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*216:35+0JP*410:45+818h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1149 km63 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*1,218:50+0JP*312:40+1117h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1160 km65 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBSR620:00+2JP*413:40+1417h 40m8
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1113 km63 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0JP*118:55+3022h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1108 km50 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBCT*123:15+0JP*214:35+1115h 20m3
S T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1160 km76 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBSR623:20+41JP517:30+4018h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1113 km61 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31JP??23:05+823h 0m20
   W  S
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 50m-10JP??23:05+822h 15m18
S T  F 
1094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9JP??04:30+3022h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1114 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JP??07:35+2025h 38m10
S      
1114 km~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BSR??06:20+24ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31JP??04:30+3022h 10m-16
      S
1072 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BSR??06:20+24ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31JP??04:05+2421h 45m-17
      S
1072 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22JP??02:45+2120h 25m-9
S TW   
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22JP??04:05+2421h 45m-7
S TW   
1073 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JP??07:35+2025h 15m-3
S      
1073 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5JP??04:05+2421h 40m7
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5JP??02:45+2120h 20m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...PNVL??06:25+23KTEArr +47/Dep +1450m-33JP??15:20+2632h 55m21
    T  
1866 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6JP??09:00+824h 28m6
    T  
1114 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BSR??09:10+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52JP??02:45+2117h 35m-21
 M     
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BSR??09:10+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52JP??04:30+3019h 20m-18
 M     
1073 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BSR??09:10+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37JP??08:30+1823h 20m-6
  T    
1072 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BSR??09:10+12MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13JP??04:05+2418h 55m-7
 M    S
1072 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+12ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JP??07:35+2022h 25m-3
no arr/dep
1072 kmGaneshShirke82-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??12:00+3SWMArr +20/Dep +612m-14JP??06:15+818h 15m42
S    F 
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+3RTMArr +9/Dep +3620m+27JP??09:25+1421h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1155 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+0JUArr +27/Dep +31h 35m-24JP??10:50+1922h 35m8
      S
1248 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BSR??12:20+19MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16JP??08:30+2520h 10m-5
      S
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr +15/Dep +303h 0m+15JP??15:30+3426h 0m9
S  W F 
1248 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+6AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22JP??13:10+722h 35m1
 M     
1114 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BDTS??14:35+0MTDArr +1:03/Dep +1721m-46JP??12:35+1122h 0m20
  T    
1248 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BSR??15:55+23KOTAArr +12/Dep +121h 40m+0JP??11:50+1219h 55m4
S T    
1113 kmxxx-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??16:35+1KOTAArr +2/Dep +121h 20m+10JP??11:50+1219h 15m19
S  W   
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??17:00+0KOTAArr +20/Dep +2455m+4JP??08:20+1215h 20m6
 M    S
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BSR??21:20+39KOTAArr +25/Dep +461h 10m+21JP??15:20+3818h 0m19
   W   
1113 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+1SWMArr +23/Dep +52h 10m-18JP??16:45+919h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1160 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BSR??22:35+18KOTAArr +25/Dep +171h 50m-8JP??16:45+918h 10m-1
   W FS
1113 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BSR??22:35+18KOTAArr +25/Dep +1220h 55m-13JP??11:50+1237h 15m0
   W FS
1113 kmNazeer*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BSR??22:55+31ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23JP??23:05+824h 10m-3
S      
1095 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BSR??22:55+20AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13JP??21:50+2322h 55m-23
   W F 
1072 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+15ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13JP??23:20+1824h 0m-26
    T  
1073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BSR??23:20+30ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9JP??23:05+823h 45m-18
  T    
1095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +1210m+16JP??18:00+3118h 35m7
 M     
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+1UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3JP??05:45+2730h 20m7
  T T S
1383 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24JP??23:05+823h 20m20
S  W F 
1131 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BSR??23:50+11MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27JP??23:05+823h 15m15
S      
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BSR??23:50+6ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+823h 15m14
 M     
1095 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2JP??23:05+823h 15m11
      S
1095 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.