Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JP/Jaipur Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1099.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBDTS*506:15+0JP??01:05+5318h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15-JP*301:25-19h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRBSR612:20+2JP*4,506:35+1118h 15m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0JP107:05+2018h 20m11
S TW F 
3A
PQWL1131 km62 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:50+0JP*410:45+1418h 55m15
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*216:35+0JP*410:45+2218h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km63 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*1,218:50+0JP*312:40+2017h 50m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1160 km65 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBSR620:00+3JP*413:40+1317h 40m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1113 km63 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0JP*118:55+2022h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRBSR621:20+1:11JP514:35+1:1117h 15m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1113 km65 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBCT*123:15+0JP*214:35+1115h 20m3
S T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km76 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13JP??23:05+1523h 0m20
   W  S
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+22ADIArr +6/Dep +23h 50m-4JP??23:05+1522h 15m18
S T  F 
1094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +12/Dep +43h 50m-8JP??04:30+3022h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1114 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR305:57+3ADIArr +12/Dep +24h 25m-10JP607:35+2125h 38m10
S      
1114 kmSoon going to make b...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BSR606:20+1:10ADIArr +1:10/Dep +44h 35m-1:06JP104:30+3046h 10m-16
      S
1320 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BSR606:20+1:10ADIArr +1:10/Dep +63h 0m-1:04JP104:05+2645h 45m-17
      S
1320 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +23/Dep +43h 45m-19JP??02:45+2320h 25m-9
S TW   
1072 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +23/Dep +63h 0m-17JP??04:05+2621h 45m-7
S TW   
1072 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR606:20+6ADIArr +23/Dep +25h 10m-21JP607:35+2125h 15m-3
S      
1319 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4JP??04:05+2621h 40m7
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2JP??02:45+2320h 20m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...PNVL??06:25+13KTEArr +1:02/Dep +1750m-45JP??15:20+5532h 55m21
    T  
1866 kmKoush12461^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +3/Dep +101h 15m+7JP??09:00+1324h 28m6
    T  
1114 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BSR??09:10+40ADIArr +1:33/Dep +41h 30m-1:29JP??02:45+2317h 35m-21
 M     
1072 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BSR??09:10+40ADIArr +1:33/Dep +42h 20m-1:29JP??04:30+3019h 20m-18
 M     
1072 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BSR??09:10+40ADIArr +1:33/Dep +324h 10m-1:01JP??08:30+3223h 20m-6
  T    
1072 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BSR??09:10+6MJArr +12/Dep +4123m+29JP??04:05+2618h 55m-7
 M    S
1073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR609:10+6ADIArr +40/Dep +22h 55m-38JP607:35+2146h 25m-3
      S
1804 kmGaneshShirke82-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??12:00+2SWMArr +24/Dep +1612m-8JP??06:15+1718h 15m42
S    F 
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +8/Dep +2520m+17JP??09:25+1721h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1152 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??12:15+5FLArr +19/Dep +240m-17JP??08:15+720h 0m8
 M  T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BDTS??12:15+5MJArr +23/Dep +3649m+13JP??08:30+3220h 15m20
 M  T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+0JUArr +16/Dep +31h 35m-13JP??10:50+1922h 35m8
      S
1248 kmKoush12461^~-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...BSR??12:50+38KOTAArr +11/Dep +454h 45m+34JP??11:50+4323h 0m2
S T    
1113 kmxxx-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr +5/Dep +2:123h 0m+2:07JP??15:30+2:1726h 0m9
S  W F 
1248 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25JP??13:10+1022h 35m1
 M     
1114 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BDTS??14:35+3MTDArr +56/Dep +2721m-29JP??12:35+1822h 0m20
  T    
1248 kmKoush12461^~-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??16:35+2KOTAArr +11/Dep +451h 20m+34JP??11:50+4319h 15m17
S  W   
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??17:00+1KOTAArr +26/Dep +3155m+5JP??08:20+1615h 20m6
 M    S
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BSR??19:45+37KOTAArr +55/Dep +285h 55m-27JP??16:45+2121h 0m1
   W FS
1113 kmKoush12461^~-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BSR??19:45+37KOTAArr +55/Dep +451h 0m-10JP??11:50+4316h 5m0
   W FS
1113 kmNazeer*^~-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BSR??21:20+41KOTAArr +35/Dep +1:001h 10m+25JP??15:20+4918h 0m15
   W   
1113 kmKoush12461^~-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+0SWMArr +33/Dep +102h 10m-23JP??16:45+2119h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1160 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BSR??22:55+29ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 10m-18JP??23:05+1524h 10m-3
S      
1095 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BSR??22:55+9AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16JP??21:50+2322h 55m-23
   W F 
1072 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+20ADIArr +17/Dep +334h 20m+16JP??23:20+5024h 0m-26
    T  
1073 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BSR??23:20+2ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3JP??23:05+1523h 45m-18
  T    
1095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -8/Dep +3310m+41JP??18:00+3618h 35m7
 M     
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS223:25+1UDZArr +0/Dep +06h 25m+0JP105:45+2730h 20m7
  T T S
1380 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+0ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18JP??23:05+1523h 20m20
S  W F 
1130 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BSR??23:50+0MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29JP??23:05+1523h 15m15
S      
1074 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BSR??23:50+4ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1JP??23:05+1523h 15m15
 M     
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BSR??23:50+0ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2JP??23:05+1523h 15m11
      S
1095 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site