Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JHS/Jhansi Junction
27 Trains / 45 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1130.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+42JHS003:15+1426h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1269 km47 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBDTS*605:10+15JHS*306:40+3025h 30m19
  TW   
IISL3A
GNWL1319 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0JHS700:05+1:0018h 42m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km60 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRDR007:00-JHS000:30-17h 30m6
     F 
3A
GNWL1123 km64 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+1:27JHS400:28+1:4616h 33m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+1JHS4,503:15+2619h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2JHS101:58+3517h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1132 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3JHS305:15+1:1318h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+37JHS506:45+1:0717h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km62 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+0JHS407:25+1:4317h 5m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km65 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-JHS007:25-17h 5m6
      S
3A
2A1A
 1115 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+5:53JHS4,507:25+5:1917h 5m4
   W   
Unreserved
 1132 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-JHS007:25-17h 5m4
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1132 km66 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-JHS007:25-17h 5m5
  T    
3A
 1132 km66 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30-JHS405:26-14h 56m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km75 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1JHS012:13+920h 38m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1132 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JHS011:00+1:1819h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km58 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0JHS709:30+1:0217h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km65 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+6JHS109:10+1:0116h 45m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0JHS409:10+4116h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0JHS311:35+4018h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:32JHS012:50+1:3419h 0m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1114 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:02JHS411:35+1:5617h 45m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45-JHS014:55-19h 10m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1224 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+41JHS514:20+1:2618h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1123 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2JHS119:10+5320h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+3JHS420:30+1:1620h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km54 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5JHS??08:40+1:2132h 35m5
S      
1502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32JHS??23:50+4523h 35m23
     F 
1361 km★Prayas★*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0JHS??00:05+4623h 30m13
     F 
1115 kms verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+1ETArr /Dep +1:492h 0m+0JHS??22:25+1:5421h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1115 kmallow2mail-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BSR??04:40+2GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29JHS??08:40+1:0128h 0m-2
 M     
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT??05:23+0ETArr +43/Dep +281h 43m-15JHS??00:16+5118h 53m6
 M  TF 
1115 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr /Dep +192h 5m+0JHS??00:28+5419h 5m4
      S
1115 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR??06:15+2NGPArr +19/Dep +151h 50m-4JHS??05:26+3223h 11m4
S    F 
1506 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...PNVL??06:25+8ETArr +35/Dep +362h 50m+1JHS??03:33+5321h 8m23
    T  
1115 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+10SCArr +50/Dep +72h 5m-43JHS??21:20+4138h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2026 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+0ETArr -3/Dep +292h 40m+32JHS??04:40+4920h 35m11
      S
1115 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +340m+0JHS??04:18+3917h 23m17
     F 
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +1:080m+0JHS??04:18+1:1017h 23m46
 M W   
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +2120m+0JHS??04:40+3617h 45m9
SM     
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +5920m+0JHS??04:40+1:0417h 45m9
   W   
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +3510m+13JHS??04:55+1:2717h 35m14
   W   
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19JHS??04:18+1:1064h 38m46
 MT   S
3553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38JHS??11:00+3722h 40m7
     F 
1369 km★Prayas★*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18JHS??04:20+1:4539h 35m0
S      
1851 kmsvmicse-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4JHS??02:08+2637h 8m9
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+2DDArr +8/Dep +2340m+15JHS??13:37+5224h 37m26
SMTWTFS
1369 km★Prayas★*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +4/Dep +252h 57m+21JHS??00:51+2935h 51m9
SM WT  
2029 km★Prayas★*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT013:20-BSLArr /Dep +3730m+0JHS308:45-67h 25m10
no arr/dep
2395 kmAjeet Verma~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+29MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8JHS??13:37+5223h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1115 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+29MMRArr +22/Dep +182h 50m-4JHS??10:28+5120h 8m8
  T    
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +272h 30m+21JHS??11:00+3720h 0m8
     F 
1115 kmSRG*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BDTS??16:35+0MTJArr +8/Dep +331h 25m+25JHS??14:10+2721h 35m9
  T T S
1502 kmxxx-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT??16:40+25AJNIArr +7/Dep +371h 15m+30JHS??00:51+2932h 11m10
 M     
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+25AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18JHS??02:08+2633h 28m10
 M     
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+1MMRArr +2/Dep +141h 50m+12JHS??13:37+5220h 47m26
SMTWTFS
1123 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +341h 0m+25JHS??02:50+1:0734h 0m10
SM W FS
1725 kmNo one has right to ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +334h 0m+24JHS??06:55+1:0938h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1725 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +1:0045m+51JHS??04:18+1:1035h 28m45
S TW   
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34JHS??04:18+1:2135h 28m38
     F 
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +2455m+15JHS??04:18+3935h 28m16
    T  
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50-NGPArr +9/Dep 55m+0JHS204:18-59h 28m27
S      
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+1INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8JHS??21:55+3426h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1385 kmSAAD*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+4INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7JHS??23:12+3227h 12m-1
  T    
1338 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10JHS??00:05+4627h 50m13
    T  
1515 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...DR??21:45+36JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31JHS??22:45+3925h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1486 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JHS??00:16+5126h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1499 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8JHS??03:00+1028h 5m-15
    T  
1230 kmGopal*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+1UDZArr +15/Dep +06h 25m-15JHS??15:20+1:1139h 55m23
  T T S
1834 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+8DDArr +8/Dep +2855m+20JHS??23:50+4523h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1369 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+8DDArr +8/Dep 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1369 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site