Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JHS/Jhansi Junction
27 Trains / 46 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1130.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+1:07JHS003:15+1126h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1269 km47 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBDTS*605:10+5JHS*306:40+125h 30m19
  TW   
IISL3A
GNWL1319 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0JHS700:05+1:1018h 42m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km60 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRDR507:00+4:39JHS000:30+5:2117h 30m7
     F 
3A
GNWL1123 km64 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+0JHS400:28+2816h 33m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0JHS4,503:15+3019h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3JHS101:58+2317h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1132 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+0JHS305:15+4918h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+50JHS506:45+1:0017h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-JHS307:25-17h 5m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20JHS4,507:25+1:3917h 5m4
   W   
Unreserved
 1132 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-JHS007:25-17h 5m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1132 km66 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+8JHS507:25+3:4517h 5m6
  T    
3A
GNWL1132 km66 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30-JHS405:26-14h 56m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km75 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0JHS012:13+820h 38m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1132 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JHS011:00+5319h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km58 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0JHS709:30+5517h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km65 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+15JHS109:10+4816h 45m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0JHS409:10+4516h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0JHS311:35+3218h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-JHS012:50-19h 0m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1114 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+19JHS411:35+1:2417h 45m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-JHS014:55-19h 10m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km64 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0JHS014:55+1:0419h 10m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+4JHS514:20+2418h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1123 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1JHS119:10+3220h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4JHS420:30+5720h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km54 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+1MTJArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12JHS??08:40+4032h 35m5
S      
1502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12JHS??23:50+2623h 35m23
     F 
1361 kmCheetah*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35-ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0JHS200:05-71h 30m14
   W   
1876 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep 2h 0m+0JHS422:25+2245h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1876 kmallow2mail-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BSR??04:40+5GWLArr +1:17/Dep +14h 5m-1:16JHS??08:40+3328h 0m-2
 M     
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT305:23+0ETArr -1/Dep +151h 43m+16JHS500:16+2866h 53m6
 M  TF 
1861 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT205:23+0MMRArr +17/Dep +132h 5m-4JHS000:28+4343h 5m4
no arr/dep
2376 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR??06:15+10NGPArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9JHS??05:26+1423h 11m4
S    F 
1506 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...PNVL706:25+8ETArr +25/Dep +322h 50m+7JHS503:33+3869h 8m23
    T  
2074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+28SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12JHS??21:20+2838h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2025 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+0ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14JHS??04:40+1920h 35m11
      S
1115 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep 0m+0JHS004:18+2065h 23m17
   W   
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +290m+28JHS004:18+3689h 23m46
SM   F 
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +2020m+19JHS504:40+2565h 45m9
     F 
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +1920m+18JHS004:40+3565h 45m9
 M     
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +1810m+11JHS??04:55+4317h 35m14
   W   
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25JHS??04:18+3664h 38m46
 MT   S
3553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep 45m+0JHS??11:00+4922h 40m7
     F 
1369 kmCheetah*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10JHS??04:20+4639h 35m0
S      
1851 kmsvmicse-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+4BMTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0JHS??02:08+1937h 8m9
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+4DDArr /Dep +2840m+0JHS??13:37+4824h 37m26
SMTWTFS
1369 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...DR??13:00+4BMTArr /Dep +212h 57m+0JHS??00:51+2435h 51m10
SM WT  
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +44/Dep +3530m-9JHS??08:45+4319h 25m10
      S
1115 kmAjeet Verma^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL614:20+25MMRArr +24/Dep +234h 20m-1JHS013:37+4847h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1299 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL614:20+25MMRArr +24/Dep +302h 50m+6JHS510:28+4344h 8m8
 M     
1299 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??11:00+4920h 0m8
     F 
1115 kmSRG*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BDTS??16:35+3MTJArr +8/Dep +121h 25m+4JHS??14:10+121h 35m9
  T T S
1502 kmxxx-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT??16:40+0AJNIArr -10/Dep +361h 15m+46JHS??00:51+2432h 11m11
 M     
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+0AJNIArr -10/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??02:08+1933h 28m10
 M     
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +3/Dep +231h 50m+20JHS??13:37+4820h 47m26
SMTWTFS
1123 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 0m+26JHS??02:50+4134h 0m10
SM W FS
1725 kmIri rules are differ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29JHS??06:55+5038h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1725 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2945m+23JHS??04:18+3635h 28m45
S TW   
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0JHS??04:18+3235h 28m38
     F 
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0JHS??04:18+2035h 28m16
    T  
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4455m+38JHS??04:18+3835h 28m27
 M     
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0JHS??21:55+2926h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1384 kmSAAD*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+1INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2JHS??23:12+3627h 12m-1
  T    
1338 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15-NGPArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0JHS200:05-51h 50m14
   W   
1515 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...DR??21:45+10JBPArr +44/Dep +31h 50m-41JHS??22:45+3225h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1486 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep +121h 10m+0JHS??00:16+2826h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1499 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+6BRCArr +8/Dep +93h 40m+1JHS??03:00+1428h 5m-15
    T  
1229 kmGopal*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0JHS??23:50-24h 40m12
SMTW   
1369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+0UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5JHS??15:20+1:0239h 55m23
  T T S
1837 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4JHS??23:50+2623h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1369 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+12DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1369 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site