Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JU/Jodhpur Junction
16 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 959.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10+7JU001:45+1816h 35m16
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km54 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??11:25+0JU004:00+5116h 35m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km57 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*1,212:15+0JU104:30+3116h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBSR612:20+23JU104:05+1615h 45m10
      S
3A
RLWL902 km57 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBDTS*412:55+0JU005:40+1216h 45m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*413:30+4JU*506:30+1017h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+8JU207:30+3916h 55m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km57 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*314:35+0JU107:15+2416h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*614:35+0JU107:15+2516h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+0JU109:35+1718h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km52 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+17JU107:15+4716h 0m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km56 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+7BGKT*016:45+817h 50m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL898 km50 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+11JU*016:50-17h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+27JU016:30+3917h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+3BGKT*017:10+617h 20m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL897 km52 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*223:55+2BGKT*216:50+816h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +15/Dep +13h 25m-14JU??19:55+3019h 50m10
   W  S
943 kmIri rules are differ...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+27ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 10m-6JU??18:25+3017h 35m-1
S      
901 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...PNVL706:25+8KTEArr +55/Dep +2050m-35JU021:20+1686h 55m26
no arr/dep
2800 kmIri rules are differ...-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+6STArr +8/Dep +123h 52m-7JU??10:45+3142h 55m22
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+6STArr +8/Dep +723h 52m-1JU??10:00+2642h 10m24
no arr/dep
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+3STArr +8/Dep +120m-7JU??10:45+3118h 10m22
    T  
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +18/Dep +2023h 55m+2JU??10:45+3140h 42m21
  TW   
932 kmIri rules are differ...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BDTS??19:40+0ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 55m-1JU??20:35+1524h 55m57
SMTWTFS
942 kmRAAJ 25-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BSR??19:45+12KOTAArr +23/Dep +175h 55m-6JU??22:10+1426h 25m10
   W FS
1423 kmIri rules are differ...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+1BRCArr +2/Dep +1036m+8JU??14:10+1418h 10m16
    T  
902 kmIri rules are differ...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13JU??18:25+3021h 30m1
      S
937 kmrdb*^-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...BSR??21:20+53RTMArr +58/Dep +1320m-45JU??19:35+1722h 15m18
 M     
1228 kmIri rules are differ...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+0SWMArr +25/Dep +52h 10m-20JU??22:10+1424h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1470 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+0ADIArr +13/Dep +25h 30m-11JU??18:25+3020h 55m1
      S
937 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+6ADIArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1JU??19:55+3021h 40m9
SMTWTFS
943 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+6ADIArr +0/Dep +23h 50m+2JU??18:25+3020h 10m0
      S
943 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BSR??22:55+18MJArr +43/Dep +02h 45m-43JU??19:35+1020h 40m-11
   W F 
901 kmIri rules are differ...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+18ADIArr +13/Dep +14h 25m-12JU??19:55+3021h 0m-16
   W F 
901 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR??23:20+3ADIArr +7/Dep +23h 10m-5JU??18:25+3019h 5m-32
      S
902 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+1ADIArr -8/Dep +24h 30m+10JU??18:25+3019h 0m1
      S
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+0ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0JU??19:55+3020h 5m4
 M     
901 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+3ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+3020h 5m1
      S
902 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site