Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JU/Jodhpur Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 933.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10+6JU001:45+2716h 35m16
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km54 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*412:15-JU104:30-16h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBDTS*412:55+0JU005:40+3316h 45m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*413:30+2JU*506:30+817h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+0JU207:30+4116h 55m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km57 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*314:35+1JU107:15+3016h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*614:35+0JU107:15+1916h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05-JU109:35-18h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+1:04JU107:15+3816h 0m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km56 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+11BGKT*016:45+517h 50m18
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km50 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+1JU*016:50-17h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+2JU016:30+917h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+3BGKT*017:10+2717h 20m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km52 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*223:55+0BGKT*016:50+616h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21JU??19:55+1819h 50m10
   W  S
943 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+6ADIArr +5/Dep +64h 10m+1JU??18:25+1817h 35m-1
S      
901 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...PNVL??06:25+10KTEArr +48/Dep +3750m-11JU??21:20+5338h 55m26
    T  
2176 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
7586
--
Σ 7401 ΣCh...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +746m-11JU??10:00+319h 10m23
S      
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+0STArr -1/Dep +323h 52m+4JU??10:45+3342h 55m22
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+0STArr -1/Dep +023h 52m+1JU??10:00+342h 10m23
no arr/dep
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+13STArr +22/Dep +320m-19JU??10:45+3318h 10m22
    T  
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr /Dep +1323h 55m+0JU??10:45+3340h 42m21
  TW   
932 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BDTS??19:40+0ADIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2JU??20:35+1324h 55m57
SMTWTFS
941 kmRAAJ 25-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BSR619:45+26KOTAArr +41/Dep +305h 55m-11JU322:10+2450h 25m10
   W FS
1882 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+4BRCArr +4/Dep 36m+0JU??14:10+918h 10m17
    T  
901 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +15/Dep +65h 55m-9JU??18:25+1821h 30m1
      S
937 kmrdb*^-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+1SWMArr +36/Dep +142h 10m-22JU??22:10+2424h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1470 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+0ADIArr +14/Dep +65h 30m-8JU??18:25+1820h 55m1
      S
937 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JU??19:55+1821h 40m9
SMTWTFS
943 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr -1/Dep +63h 50m+7JU??18:25+1820h 10m0
      S
943 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BSR??22:55+10MJArr +44/Dep +102h 45m-34JU??19:35+1820h 40m-11
   W F 
901 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+10ADIArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17JU??19:55+1821h 0m-16
   W F 
902 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR623:20+20ADIArr +12/Dep +63h 10m-6JU018:25+1843h 5m-32
no arr/dep
1400 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -9/Dep +64h 30m+15JU??18:25+1819h 0m1
      S
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3JU??19:55+1820h 5m5
 M     
901 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+11ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 35m-9JU??19:55+1820h 5m1
      S
902 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site