Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1350.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+32CNB007:10+3:1630h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
 1490 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+1:0427h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5CNB806:45+1:2422h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+21CNB609:45+2:2322h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+13CNB518:40+1129h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+2CNB711:50+3:3721h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20+2:07CNB011:30+3:0921h 10m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1354 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+7CNB517:00+2:1125h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1354 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+2:0523h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1:35CNB713:30+2:4921h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+2:0921h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4CNB615:40+2:0623h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-CNB217:55-24h 5m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:28CNB017:00+4:5923h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1337 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40-CNB604:35-29h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40-CNB604:35-29h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+48CNB600:10+2:1425h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+0BTEArr +26/Dep +3:333h 51m+3:07CNB??10:45+4:0634h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+0BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32CNB??07:30+3:2031h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+1:14STAArr +2:02/Dep +292h 25m-1:33CNB??03:30+1:1027h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+3ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1CNB??05:50+1:1729h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +37/Dep +34h 5m-34CNB??08:15+3126h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr /Dep +3:0950m+0CNB712:25+5:2177h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1902 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:53BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12CNB??08:15+3:2524h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37CNB??12:50+4:3828h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:53AGCArr +3:11/Dep +2:321h 50m-39CNB??10:15+5:0026h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+12BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+3:2524h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +1:500m+0CNB??08:15+4:2521h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +1:420m+0CNB??08:15+3:2521h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58CNB??08:15+3:2568h 35m49
 MT   S
3772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +1945m-26CNB??15:35+1:3727h 15m9
     F 
1591 kmPrayas*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15+3:3131h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28CNB??22:12+3:2533h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55+32GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27CNB618:30+3:3653h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
1836 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS413:30+2JUArr +8/Dep +2:473h 0m+2:39CNB801:20+3:3135h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmHum safar express id...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS314:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14CNB719:15+1:5552h 25m18
    T  
1956 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54CNB??19:15+4:0528h 25m15
S      
1497 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +362h 30m+0CNB??15:35+1:3724h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50+0BRCArr +14/Dep +41h 32m-10CNB719:15+1:5551h 25m18
no arr/dep
2060 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+1JPArr +21/Dep +4:274h 35m+4:06CNB??02:00+6:0634h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03CNB??18:30+3:3626h 5m13
     F 
1337 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:42/Dep +1:291h 42m-13CNB??15:35+1:3723h 10m10
     F 
1337 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25CNB??08:15+3:2539h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39CNB408:15+3:2987h 25m41
   W   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36CNB??08:15+4:2539h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53CNB??08:15+3:3839h 25m28
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:248h 20m+2:12CNB??21:35+2:3028h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9CNB??19:55+2:3126h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+4SWMArr /Dep +3:152h 29m+0CNB719:15+4:0549h 12m14
     F 
1841 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr /Dep +91h 43m+0CNB??18:55+1:5524h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH418:03+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB819:50+2:4325h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +25/Dep +361h 5m+11CNB??19:55+2:0525h 5m19
  T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+3:1530h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +24/Dep +443h 5m+20CNB??01:20+4:0830h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +24/Dep +312h 15m+7CNB??23:15+3:3628h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep +1:394h 35m+47CNB421:55+2:0826h 10m-17
   W FS
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR619:45+26KOTAArr +41/Dep +3850m-3CNB719:15+1:5571h 30m1
   W   
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep +2:233h 10m+1:31CNB220:45+2:1825h 0m-15
   W F 
1772 km-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+23KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34CNB??04:20+3:0032h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR619:45+26NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB020:45+2:2525h 0m-17
      S
1772 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+2:29JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:433h 20m-1:32CNB??23:10+1:2527h 15m40
 MT T S
1345 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+2:29MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59CNB??05:55+3:4834h 0m6
S T T  
1746 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+4BRCArr +4/Dep +41h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:0523h 55m13
  T    
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR620:00+4INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9CNB804:00+2:4232h 0m2
  T    
1557 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +253h 10m+29CNB??05:50+1:1733h 35m16
    T  
1736 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11CNB??08:50+1:2735h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR721:20+32NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +36h 10m-59CNB406:30+3:3333h 10m-7
  TW   
2023 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+1BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 47m+0CNB??01:20+3:1527h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR622:55+11BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9CNB511:50+5:4160h 55m-11
no arr/dep
2256 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:3945m+1:18CNB421:55+2:0822h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR623:20+20ADIArr +12/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:01CNB811:50+2:2260h 30m-12
no arr/dep
2172 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site