Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 56 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1350.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20-CNB007:10-30h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10-CNB*108:35-27h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20-CNB806:45-22h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10-CNB609:45-22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55-CNB518:40-29h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRLTT*013:20-CNB013:20-24h 0m12
     F 
3A
 1335 km56 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20-CNB711:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20-CNB6,711:30-21h 10m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1354 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-CNB011:40-21h 20m7
  T    
3A
 1354 km63 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBDTS*??15:25-CNB016:40-25h 15m14
      S
3A2A
PQWL1496 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-CNB517:00-25h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50-CNB015:35-23h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25-CNB713:30-21h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25-CNB513:30-21h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40-CNB615:40-23h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-CNB217:55-24h 5m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:47CNB017:00+4:2523h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40-CNB604:35-29h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40-CNB604:35-29h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45-CNB600:10-25h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+0BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0CNB??10:45+4:1734h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+0BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+3:5131h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+34STAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??03:30+5327h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??05:50+3929h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23+0BPLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB308:15+3450h 52m3
no arr/dep
2018 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+4:4529h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:34BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+2:2824h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??12:50+028h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:34AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??10:15+4:5226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+3BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+2:2824h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep 0m+0CNB??08:15+3:0721h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep 0m+0CNB??08:15+2:2821h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23118
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...DR611:20-TATAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB805:20-66h 0m12
S      
2872 kmPriyarani0011~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??08:15+2:2868h 35m49
 MT   S
3773 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR412:20+46DDArr /Dep 45m+0CNB215:35+1:3975h 15m9
   W   
3207 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??20:15+3:1031h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:12+3:0233h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+39GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CNB??18:30+2:5229h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2435h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0CNB??19:15+1:5428h 25m18
      S
1497 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0CNB??19:15+2:3028h 25m15
S      
1497 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??15:35+1:3924h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr /Dep 1h 32m+0CNB??19:15+1:5427h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+0JPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??02:00+6:3334h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25+11JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CNB618:30+2:5250h 5m13
     F 
1550 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT316:25+11JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CNB215:35+1:3947h 10m10
no arr/dep
1550 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50+1NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CNB408:15+2:2887h 25m48
SM   F 
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+1NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CNB408:15+3:1687h 25m41
   W   
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+1NGPArr /Dep 55m+0CNB608:15+3:0763h 25m19
   W   
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+1NGPArr /Dep 55m+0CNB608:15+4:0963h 25m28
S      
1944 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT217:00+1NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:3228h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0CNB??19:55+1:4826h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr /Dep 2h 29m+0CNB??19:15+2:3025h 12m14
      S
1491 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr /Dep 1h 43m+0CNB??18:55+1:5724h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??19:50+2:2525h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??19:55+2:0725h 5m19
  T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT218:50+0JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB801:20+3:1054h 30m23
S  W F 
1655 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:2330h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+3:1328h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3826h 10m-17
   W FS
1771 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+37KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??19:15+1:5423h 30m1
     F 
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2725h 0m-15
   W F 
1771 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+15KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0CNB??04:20+4:2732h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1125h 0m-17
      S
1771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR519:55+2:24JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB623:10+4475h 15m40
S T T S
2140 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR519:55+2:24MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55+058h 0m6
 M W  S
2272 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR620:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0CNB219:55-47h 55m12
 M     
1898 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR620:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB804:00-32h 0m1
  T    
1558 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??05:50+3933h 35m16
    T  
1734 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+1:1435h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+41NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0CNB??06:30+3:0733h 10m-7
  TW   
1779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT021:25+0BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB801:20+3:1051h 55m23
S  W F 
2201 kmDont run empty premi...-
23116
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...LTT222:00-TATAArr /Dep 5m+0CNB022:05-72h 5m28
SMTWTFS
2850 kmPriyarani0011~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+16BRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??11:50+3:5536h 55m-11
    T  
1704 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??21:55+1:3822h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+20ADIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+1:3536h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site