Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 53 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1351.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+42CNB007:10+1:1830h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+1527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+0CNB007:10+4826h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2CNB806:45+522h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1CNB609:45+1:0022h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+1CNB518:40+2029h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0CNB011:50+1321h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+6:10CNB6,711:30+2:4321h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:40CNB811:30+6:4321h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+0CNB911:40+4:0421h 20m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1CNB517:00+5725h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:0823h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+14CNB713:30+1:2521h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+4821h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+4923h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:08CNB217:55+1:1924h 5m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+10CNB017:00+5223h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-CNB019:05-23h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1444 km62 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0CNB019:05+2:5223h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4CNB604:35+5929h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+4129h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+4525h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25+0CNB??01:10+2:2325h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2CNB??10:45+1:3634h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +28/Dep +21h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0131h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+12STAArr +1:06/Dep +222h 25m-44CNB??03:30+1627h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +113h 35m-2CNB??05:50+429h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +29/Dep +54h 5m-24CNB??08:15+1026h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50CNB712:25+3:0177h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1902 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+2BPLArr +16/Dep +413h 40m+25CNB??08:15+1:4124h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16CNB??12:50+2:1828h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+2AGCArr +29/Dep +1:521h 50m+1:23CNB??10:15+3:3426h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT208:05-BPLArr +8/Dep +411h 40m+33CNB408:15-96h 10m49
 M     
2116 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +230m+27CNB??08:15+1:0321h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +390m+43CNB??08:15+1:4121h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33CNB408:15+1:4192h 35m49
SM   F 
4086 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +40/Dep +2045m-20CNB??15:35+1:0127h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9CNB020:15+1:2631h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +2:264h 40m+2:09CNB??22:12+3:4333h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+34GWLArr +1:11/Dep +103h 45m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:2029h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +37/Dep +2930m-8CNB??13:20+1:2624h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7CNB??01:20+1:3235h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +9/Dep +442h 30m+35CNB??15:35+1:0124h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +18/Dep +41h 32m-14CNB??19:15+5627h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+28JPArr +34/Dep +554h 35m+21CNB??02:00+2:2834h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:2026h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +59/Dep +511h 42m-8CNB??15:35+1:0123h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3745m+29CNB??08:15+1:4139h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16CNB??08:15+1:1039h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2555m+17CNB??08:15+1:0339h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4155m+33CNB??08:15+1:2039h 25m30
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6CNB??21:35+2528h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:5726h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+3SWMArr +17/Dep +282h 29m+11CNB719:15+2549h 12m14
     F 
1841 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11CNB??18:55+4224h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5CNB??19:50+1:3625h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +16/Dep +191h 5m+3CNB??19:55+1:2625h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2CNB??01:20+1:3930h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10CNB??01:20+1:1630h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0728h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+6NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6CNB??21:55+3926h 10m-17
   W FS
1771 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+6KOTAArr +22/Dep +3150m+9CNB??19:15+5623h 30m1
     F 
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??19:45+6NZMArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5CNB??20:45+1825h 0m-15
   W F 
1771 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+34KOTAArr +55/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:19CNB??04:20+4:2832h 35m-9
    T  
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+6NZMArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5CNB??20:45+1:4325h 0m-17
      S
1771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+8JHSArr +38/Dep +1:043h 20m+26CNB??23:10+3427h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+8MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:084h 42m+52CNB??05:55+2:2134h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:2623h 55m12
  T    
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4CNB??04:00+1132h 0m1
  T    
1558 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 10m-1CNB??05:50+433h 35m16
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +29/Dep +42h 5m-25CNB??08:50+3235h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+40NDLSArr +27/Dep +26h 10m-25CNB??06:30+1933h 10m-7
  TW   
1779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +29/Dep +413h 57m+12CNB??01:20+1:3927h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+5BRCArr +16/Dep +103h 40m-6CNB??11:50+1:4536h 55m-11
    T  
1705 kmKSG*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3CNB??21:55+3922h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+12ADIArr +7/Dep +94h 20m+2CNB??11:50+1:0236h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site