Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1777.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Valsad   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0HJP212:28+2428h 38m17
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1708 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0SPJ120:10+4932h 50m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1852 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0SPJ020:10+1:2732h 50m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1852 km56 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2MFP322:15+1:3934h 0m37
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1786 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0MFP003:35+2:3735h 45m19
  T    
Unreserved
 1786 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0MFP*221:50+3:4747h 10m80
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2155 km46 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Valsad   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+12BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28MFP??18:20+3:0241h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1884 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+0BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25MFP??15:25+6:0838h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1811 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32MFP??15:25+6:0834h 2m14
 M  TF 
1786 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr +28/Dep +640m-22MFP??17:45+4:1536h 22m12
    T  
2019 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR506:15-HWHArr /Dep +193h 15m+0MFP004:55-46h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2618 kmGopal*^-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50MFP??03:35+6:5840h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19MFP??23:25+1:3836h 15m13
S  W   
1977 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11MFP??03:35+1:4739h 15m24
   W   
2040 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+1BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-238h 23m6
   W  S
1899 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10MFP??08:25+3:1543h 40m7
S TW F 
2510 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+53GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47MFP??10:30+2:3545h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2165 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14MFP??07:15+1:5641h 35m18
      S
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7MFP??07:15+1:5640h 55m18
      S
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53MFP??05:10+1:4038h 40m29
 M     
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+6AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22HJP??17:31+2:0850h 56m20
 M     
2435 kmbhaiyou-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28MFP??03:35+1:4736h 35m25
   W   
1786 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16SEE??04:43+2:0637h 38m16
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+22BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53MFP??04:00+4:1660h 35m34
   W   
3064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18MFP??07:15+1:5639h 25m18
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18MFP??10:30+2:3542h 5m41
     F 
1970 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +1:157h 40m-41MFP??10:25+4:3242h 0m14
 M W  S
1986 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+2LKOArr +2:23/Dep +1:157h 55m-1:08MFP??10:25+4:3242h 0m14
S T    
1986 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52MFP??03:55+1935h 30m7
 M     
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5MFP??05:26+1:4236h 51m12
  T   S
2421 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24MFP??10:30+2:3541h 50m41
S      
1970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+39SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5MFP??16:00+1:3647h 20m64
   W   
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+39AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40HJP??17:31+2:0848h 51m20
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51MFP??21:00+4:1552h 10m57
     F 
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-234h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14MFP??05:26+1:4236h 26m12
  T  FS
2440 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...CSTM??17:15+4HWHArr +29/Dep +23h 10m-27SPJ??09:55+5140h 40m10
  T T  
2476 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0MFP??05:10+1:4035h 45m29
 M   F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...LTT??22:15+1DNRArr +1:15/Dep +345m-1:12HJP??10:29+1236h 14m1
SMTWTFS
1708 kmrajkamalspj~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2157h 38m-10
     F 
2352 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+1GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25MFP??23:25+1:3848h 45m13
  T    
2138 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+8BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2MFP??04:30+3:0353h 35m0
    T  
2357 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.