Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to PNBE/Patna Junction
17 Trains / 61 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1706.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRDR000:12-PNBE*010:00-33h 48m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1698 km50 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+13PNBE*112:10+1:5829h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50-DNR111:18-27h 28m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+2:2128h 40m21
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+6PNBE112:45+2:0128h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+18PNBE112:45+2:1928h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*015:35+1:0828h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+2PNBE115:35+2:4928h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+1:4328h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+2:1428h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+8SEE220:40+2:5132h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km53 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRDR013:45-PNBE*023:00-33h 15m18
 M     
Unreserved
 1698 km51 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBDTS*??15:25-PNBE*003:00-35h 35m20
      S
3A2A
GNWL2055 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0SEE202:13+3:0134h 23m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1727 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+1:1934h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0PNBE309:30+1:1835h 15m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+1:15DNR103:38+2:4828h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +47/Dep +192h 25m-28PNBE??15:40+1539h 25m18
SM     
2122 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+34BSBArr +1:21/Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-39h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+2BSBArr +50/Dep +6:584h 50m+6:08SEE??13:53+5:5237h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +50/Dep +6:262h 5m+5:36SEE013:53+5:5256h 30m12
 M  TF 
1861 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +52/Dep +012h 0m-52DNR??21:10-39h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +29/Dep +01h 17m-29PNBE??02:30+4544h 0m14
     F 
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +40/Dep +02h 10m-40DNR??21:10-37h 15m9
SM  TF 
2351 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr +24/Dep +511h 0m+27PNBE??13:15+2:3728h 55m26
  T   S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+3CNBArr +57/Dep +06h 15m-57DNR??21:10-36h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +57/Dep +06h 0m-57DNR??21:10-34h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +47/Dep +06h 5m-47DNR??21:10-34h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+15GKPArr +3:33/Dep +3:3140m-2SEE??22:05+4:0134h 55m10
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:262h 30m+37PNBE??07:05+4:0543h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2378 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR412:20+46DDArr +1:04/Dep +1145m-53SEE202:13+3:1285h 53m22
no arr/dep
3598 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT112:40+30BSBArr /Dep +163h 0m+0HJP103:03+1:1762h 23m6
  T  F 
1900 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT112:40+30ALDArr /Dep +5:541h 25m+0DNR023:03+7:2058h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1989 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:16+5:1042h 31m6
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +1:564h 40m+1:26PNBE??05:55+4:4341h 10m13
S T    
2421 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+39GWLArr +2:20/Dep +1:513h 45m-29SEE??08:25+6:0143h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2105 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+0BLArr +5/Dep +43h 3m-1SEE??04:43+3:3639h 3m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +10/Dep +42h 48m-6SEE??04:43+3:3638h 23m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +54/Dep +5:545h 15m+5:00DNR??23:03+7:2032h 33m8
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:41/Dep +2:436h 20m+2SEE??03:52+2:2937h 22m26
 M     
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25SEE??17:16+3:2350h 41m19
 M     
2429 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13PNBE??10:45+4:0243h 55m25
      S
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +1:022h 34m+44PNBE??10:45+3:4843h 55m22
S      
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??14:50+0BLArr +7/Dep +41h 52m-3SEE??04:43+3:3637h 53m15
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +14/Dep +242h 30m+10SEE??02:13+3:1235h 13m23
   W   
1728 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+1BLArr /Dep +41h 27m+0SEE??04:43+3:3637h 38m15
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr +13/Dep +51h 32m-8PNBE??10:45+4:0242h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+0BLArr +6/Dep +414m-2SEE??04:43+3:3636h 53m15
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25+11JHSArr +1:33/Dep +2:454h 25m+1:12SEE008:25+6:0164h 0m37
     F 
2126 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+44LJNArr +4:17/Dep +102h 25m-4:07HJP??03:03+5934h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +43/Dep +1:071h 30m+24HJP??04:28+3:2835h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:29/Dep +2:452h 20m+1:16SEE??08:25+6:0139h 45m37
S      
1913 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:59/Dep +1:534h 10m-2:06PNBE??07:05+4:0538h 25m19
S      
1921 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT416:40+4:44ALDArr +5:11/Dep +4:343h 35m-37PNBE104:30+5:4983h 50m17
no arr/dep
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+4:44ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:324h 5m+21PNBE106:25+5:4885h 45m67
   W   
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT416:40+4:44SHGArr +4:05/Dep +2:306h 55m-1:35SEE014:33+3:0393h 53m62
   W   
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT416:40+4:44AMHArr +3:44/Dep +3:099h 15m-35SEE017:16+3:2372h 36m19
no arr/dep
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+1NGPArr +4/Dep +4445m+40SEE019:43+6:3298h 53m55
   W   
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +59/Dep +050m-59HJP??03:03+1:1734h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:072h 35m+8HJP??04:28+3:2835h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +03h 15m-24DNR021:10-51h 45m9
 M   F 
1699 kmKoush12461^~-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +5:544h 20m+5:30DNR023:03+7:2053h 38m8
 M   F 
1699 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +1:563h 5m+1:32PNBE122:25+3:4329h 0m15
 M   F 
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +1:483h 13m+1:24SEE003:52+2:2958h 27m26
 M   F 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +23/Dep +1:362h 29m+1:13PNBE??10:45+3:4840h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +14/Dep +161h 43m+2PNBE??04:30+5:4934h 27m16
  T T  
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +40/Dep +1:262h 15m+46PNBE??07:05+4:0537h 2m18
SMTWTFS
2365 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr +51/Dep +1:094h 35m+18PNBE??05:20+2:2433h 35m-14
   W FS
2330 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+37KOTAArr +55/Dep +3850m-17PNBE??10:45+4:0239h 0m8
     F 
2086 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+15KOTAArr +37/Dep +3:237h 30m+2:46PNBE??17:30+5:4645h 45m6
    T  
2137 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+37NZMArr +51/Dep +13h 10m-50HJP??08:13+4:5536h 28m-8
      S
2352 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR620:00-INDBArr /Dep +05h 30m+0PNBE416:40-44h 40m7
  T    
2142 kmbhaiyou-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS122:40+38CNBArr +1:44/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA014:45+8:2764h 5m3
     F 
2400 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS322:40+45CNBArr +2:32/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA014:45+8:2764h 5m3
 M     
2710 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+38GKPArr +3:00/Dep +3:314h 0m+31SEE??22:05+4:0147h 25m10
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+7CNBArr /Dep +4:015h 45m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1640h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+16BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11SEE??03:03+4:3552h 8m-2
    T  
2297 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:0945m+39PNBE??05:20+2:2430h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site