Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to PNBE/Patna Junction
15 Trains / 61 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1706.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCSTM*000:20-PNBE*008:00-31h 40m5
 M     
Unreserved
 1707 km54 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+9PNBE*112:10+5929h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0DNR111:18+027h 28m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0PNBE112:45+1:2028h 40m21
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-PNBE112:45-28h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0PNBE112:45+1:2728h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*015:35+1528h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6PNBE115:35+2:0728h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+3PNBE215:35+4528h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+1:5028h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1SEE220:40+2:4432h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0SEE202:13+2:5334h 23m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1727 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+1:2534h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0PNBE309:30+1:0935h 15m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+42DNR103:38+2:0528h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1681 km60 km/hr


61 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +52/Dep +172h 25m-35PNBE??15:40+1539h 25m18
SM     
2122 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+17BSBArr +56/Dep +4:401h 45m+3:44SEE??15:31+4:1839h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+1BSBArr +31/Dep +7:074h 50m+6:36SEE??13:53+6:1237h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +46/Dep +6:402h 5m+5:54SEE??13:53+6:1232h 30m12
 M  TF 
1727 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56DNR??21:10+6:0039h 47m9
   W  S
1697 kmअथर्व^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr /Dep +21h 17m+0PNBE??02:30+1:0344h 0m14
     F 
2301 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30DNR??21:10+6:0037h 15m9
SM  TF 
2351 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +16/Dep +221h 0m+6PNBE??13:15+1:5028h 55m26
  T   S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+2CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25DNR??21:10+6:0036h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24DNR??21:10+6:0034h 15m9
SM W F 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +34/Dep +3:546h 5m+3:20DNR??21:10+6:0034h 15m9
  T T S
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SEE??22:05+2:4534h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +352h 30m+17PNBE??07:05+3:2743h 5m19
SMTWTFS
2378 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+46DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47SEE??02:13+2:5337h 53m22
   W   
1980 km★Prayas★*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+1BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16HJP??03:03+5238h 23m6
   W  S
1900 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+1ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:01DNR??23:03+6:1834h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1854 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27SEE??07:16+3:5642h 31m7
S TW F 
2451 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22PNBE??05:55+3:5841h 10m13
S T    
2422 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+33GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40SEE??08:25+4:3243h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2106 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +23h 3m-9SEE??04:43+2:5439h 3m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +18/Dep +22h 48m-16SEE??04:43+2:5438h 23m15
      S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:1832h 33m8
 M     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:51/Dep +1:516h 20m-1:00SEE??03:52+1:3637h 22m26
 M     
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16SEE??17:16+3:0950h 41m19
 M     
2429 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+4BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15PNBE??10:45+2:3143h 55m25
      S
2136 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+4BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13PNBE??10:45+2:1443h 55m22
S      
2136 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??14:50+4BLArr +12/Dep +21h 52m-10SEE??04:43+2:5437h 53m15
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16SEE??02:13+2:5335h 13m23
   W   
1727 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+3BLArr +9/Dep +21h 27m-7SEE??04:43+2:5437h 38m15
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11PNBE??10:45+2:3142h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +214m-31SEE??04:43+2:5436h 53m15
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43SEE??08:25+4:3240h 0m38
     F 
1911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+12LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13HJP??03:03+4734h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26HJP??04:28+2:3835h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57SEE??08:25+4:3239h 45m38
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37PNBE??07:05+3:2738h 25m19
S      
1919 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:543h 35m+28PNBE??04:30+5:2935h 50m17
   W   
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13PNBE??06:25+7:2737h 45m67
   W   
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+3:37SHGArr +2:34/Dep +1:066h 55m-1:28SEE??14:33+2:0045h 53m62
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+3:37AMHArr +2:21/Dep +2:189h 15m-3SEE??17:16+3:0948h 36m19
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33SEE??19:43+4:5350h 53m55
     F 
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +050m-27HJP??03:03+5234h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:3835h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45DNR??21:10+6:0027h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:26DNR??23:03+6:1829h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00PNBE??22:25+2:5329h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 13m+1:00SEE??03:52+1:3634h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+3SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19PNBE??10:45+2:1440h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2PNBE??04:30+5:2934h 27m16
  T T  
2049 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +17/Dep +352h 15m+18PNBE??07:05+3:2737h 2m18
SMTWTFS
2365 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5PNBE??05:20+1:0933h 35m-14
   W FS
2330 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??19:45+22KOTAArr +32/Dep +2850m-4PNBE??10:45+2:3139h 0m8
     F 
2086 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??19:45+25KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25PNBE??17:30+6:5245h 45m6
    T  
2137 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??19:45+22NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22HJP??08:13+4:0936h 28m-8
      S
2352 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:1744h 40m7
  T    
2142 kmbhaiyou-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+6CNBArr +1:16/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:52PPTA??14:45+8:0140h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+7CNBArr +1:13/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:55PPTA??14:45+8:0140h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+6GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4SEE??22:05+2:4547h 25m11
  T    
2079 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+5:3640h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9SEE??03:03+4:0052h 8m-2
    T  
2297 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2PNBE??05:20+1:0930h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site